Timetable for the 6531 - Wellingore - North Hykeham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 6531 - Wellingore - North Hykeham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • North Kesteven School bus park - Green Man Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Green Man Road - Robert Pattinson School bus park
bus timetable 6531 Wellingore - North Hykeham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 6531 Wellingore - North Hykeham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wellingore - North Hykeham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1North Kesteven School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham15:25*
2Robert Pattinson School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham15:30*
3Bodmin Moor Close,(opp), North Hykeham15:31*
4Social Club,(o/s), North Hykeham15:32*
5Sharp Walk,(adj), North Hykeham15:34*
6Station Road,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:38*
7404 Brant Road,(o/s), Waddington(Downhill)15:41*
8Lime Crescent,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:42*
9Cedar Close,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:42*
10Sycamore Drive,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:43*
11Pine Close,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:43*
12Fir Tree Avenue,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:44*
13Acacia Avenue,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:44*
14Rowan Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:45*
15Sherwood Drive,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:45*
16Mulberry Close,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:46*
17Social Club,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:47*
18431 Brant Road,(o/s), Waddington(Downhill)15:47*
19Station Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:48*
20Melbourne Way,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:49*
21Somerville Close,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:49*
22Hill Bottom,(SE-bound), Waddington(Downhill)15:50*
23Horse & Jockey,(opp), Waddington (Uphill)15:51*
24Windmill Close,(opp), Waddington (Uphill)15:53*
25Millers Road,(opp), Waddington (Uphill)15:54*
26Vicarage Lane,(opp), Harmston15:55*
27Church Lane,(opp), Harmston15:56*
28Rectory Road,(opp), Coleby (NKestvn)15:57*
29Primary School,(adj), Coleby (NKestvn)15:58*
30Methodist Church,(adj), Coleby (NKestvn)15:58*
31Rose Cottage Lane,(adj), Coleby (NKestvn)15:59*
32Blacksmith Lane,(opp), Boothby Graffoe16:00*
33Main Street,(opp), Boothby Graffoe16:00*
34Rose Cottage,(adj), Navenby16:01*
35Church Lane,(opp), Navenby16:01*
36Lion & Royal,(adj), Navenby16:02*
37Green Man Road,(adj), Navenby16:06*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Green Man Road,(nr), Navenby07:36*
2Lion & Royal,(opp), Navenby07:38*
3Church Lane,(adj), Navenby07:38*
4Rose Cottage,(opp), Navenby07:39*
5Main Street,(adj), Boothby Graffoe07:39*
6Blacksmith Lane,(adj), Boothby Graffoe07:40*
7Methodist Church,(opp), Coleby (NKestvn)07:42*
8Primary School,(opp), Coleby (NKestvn)07:42*
9Rectory Road,(adj), Coleby (NKestvn)07:43*
10Church Lane,(adj), Harmston07:45*
11Vicarage Lane,(adj), Harmston07:45*
12Windmill Close,(adj), Waddington (Uphill)07:48*
13Horse & Jockey,(o/s), Waddington (Uphill)07:50*
14Hill Bottom,(NW-bound), Waddington(Downhill)07:51*
15Somerville Close,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:52*
16Melbourne Way,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:52*
17Station Road,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:54*
18404 Brant Road,(o/s), Waddington(Downhill)07:54*
19Social Club,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)07:55*
20Mulberry Close,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:57*
21Sherwood Drive,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)07:57*
22Rowan Road,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:58*
23Acacia Avenue,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:58*
24Fir Tree Avenue,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)07:59*
25Pine Close,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)07:59*
26Sycamore Drive,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:00*
27Valley Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:01*
28Lime Crescent,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)08:03*
29431 Brant Road,(o/s), Waddington(Downhill)08:04*
30Station Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:05*
31Russell Avenue,(adj), North Hykeham08:09*
32Social Club,(opp), North Hykeham08:11*
33North Kesteven School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham08:15*
34Robert Pattinson School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.