Timetable for the 83 - Ingoldmells - Skegness Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Ingoldmells - Skegness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Vernon Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Vernon Road - Bus Station
bus timetable 83 Ingoldmells - Skegness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT www.brylaine.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Ingoldmells - Skegness Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ingoldmells - Skegness Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(in), Ingoldmells07:48*
2St Paul's Church,(adj), Ingoldmells07:49*
3Church Lane,(opp), Addlethorpe07:53*
4Rectory Lane,(opp), Addlethorpe07:53*
5Red Lion,(opp), Orby08:03*
6Old Signal Box,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:08*
7Petrol Station,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:10*
8Doubledays Lane,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:11*
9Elm Crescent,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:12*
10Wainfleet Road,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:12*
11Bell Hotel,(adj), Burgh le Marsh08:13*
12Market Close,(adj), Burgh le Marsh08:13*
13East End,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:14*
14Sycamore Caravan Park,(opp), Burgh le Marsh08:15*
15Stagecoach Depot,(opp), Skegness08:17*
16South View Leisure,(adj), Skegness08:18*
17Welcome Inn,(adj), Skegness08:19*
18St Mary's Road,(adj), Skegness08:19*
19Lyndhurst Avenue,(opp), Skegness08:19*
20St Clements College bus park,(in), Skegness08:20*
21Greenfield Park,(adj), Skegness08:21*
22Scarbrough Avenue,(adj), Skegness08:23*
23Vernon Road,(opp), Skegness08:25*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Vernon Road,(adj), Skegness15:20*
2Scarbrough Avenue,(opp), Skegness15:22*
3Greenfield Park,(opp), Skegness15:23*
4St Clements College bus park,(in), Skegness15:25*
5Lyndhurst Avenue,(adj), Skegness15:26*
6Welcome Inn,(opp), Skegness15:26*
7South View Leisure,(opp), Skegness15:27*
8Stagecoach Depot,(adj), Skegness15:28*
9Sycamore Caravan Park,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:30*
10East End,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:31*
11Market Close,(opp), Burgh le Marsh15:31*
12Bell Hotel,(opp), Burgh le Marsh15:32*
13Wainfleet Road,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:32*
14Elm Crescent,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:33*
15Doubledays Lane,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:34*
16Petrol Station,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:35*
17Old Signal Box,(adj), Burgh le Marsh15:36*
18Red Lion,(adj), Orby15:40*
19Rectory Lane,(adj), Addlethorpe15:50*
20Church Lane,(o/s), Addlethorpe15:52*
21Church Lane,(opp), Ingoldmells15:53*
22St Paul's Church,(opp), Ingoldmells15:54*
23Bus Station,(in), Ingoldmells15:57*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.