Timetable for the 96 - Spilsby - Mablethorpe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 96 - Spilsby - Mablethorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hunts Coaches (licensed as F Hunt (Coach Hire) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

School Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Library - Interchange Shelter

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Interchange Shelter - Medical Centre
bus timetable 96 Spilsby - Mablethorpe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hunts Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
travel.office@hunts-coaches.co.uk 01507 463000 @HuntsCoaches 2/3 West Street, Alford LN13 9DG www.hunts-coaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 96 Spilsby - Mablethorpe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Spilsby - Mablethorpe Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Library,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)08:40*
2Finsbury Street,(adj), Alford (Lincs)08:40*
3South Street,(opp), Alford (Lincs)08:41*
41 Hamilton Road,(opp), Alford (Lincs)08:41*
5Queen Elizabeth School,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)08:42*
6Glebe Farm,(adj), Ulceby (ELincs)08:49*
7Blacksmith's Arms,(opp), Skendleby08:52*
8Hall Farm,(opp), Grebby08:55*
9Old Filling Station,(adj), Ashby by Partney08:59*
10Interchange Shelter,(adj), Spilsby09:05*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Interchange Shelter,(adj), Spilsby11:05
2Old Filling Station,(opp), Ashby by Partney11:09
3Hall Farm,(adj), Grebby11:13
4Blacksmith's Arms,(adj), Skendleby11:18
5Glebe Farm,(opp), Ulceby (ELincs)11:23
6Queen Elizabeth School,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:33
7Methodist Church,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)11:37
8Library,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)11:35
9Finsbury Street,(adj), Alford (Lincs)11:35
10South Street,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:36
111 Hamilton Road,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:37
12Methodist Church,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)11:37
13Spendluffe Avenue Hail & Ride,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:38
14Spar Shop,(opp), Bilsby11:40
15St Peter's Church,(opp), Markby11:43
16Crawcroft Lane,(opp), Hannah cum Hagnaby11:44
17Victoria Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea11:48
18Braemar Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:48
19Willoughby Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:49
20Park Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:49
21Trusthorpe Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:49
22Greenfield Caravan Park,(opp), Trusthorpe11:50
23Bray Avenue,(opp), Trusthorpe11:50
24James Avenue,(adj), Trusthorpe11:51
25Aubrey Parker Close,(opp), Trusthorpe11:51
26Trusville Holiday Village,(opp), Trusthorpe11:52
27Barton Court,(adj), Mablethorpe11:52
28Council Offices,(opp), Mablethorpe11:53
29Grayscroft Coach Depot,(opp), Mablethorpe11:58
30Alexandra Road,(opp), Mablethorpe11:59
31Medical Centre,(o/s), Mablethorpe12:00

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Library,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)08:40*
2Finsbury Street,(adj), Alford (Lincs)08:40*
3South Street,(opp), Alford (Lincs)08:41*
41 Hamilton Road,(opp), Alford (Lincs)08:41*
5Queen Elizabeth School,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)08:42*
6Glebe Farm,(adj), Ulceby (ELincs)08:49*
7Blacksmith's Arms,(opp), Skendleby08:52*
8Hall Farm,(opp), Grebby08:55*
9Old Filling Station,(adj), Ashby by Partney08:59*
10Interchange Shelter,(adj), Spilsby09:05*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Interchange Shelter,(adj), Spilsby11:05
2Old Filling Station,(opp), Ashby by Partney11:09
3Hall Farm,(adj), Grebby11:13
4Blacksmith's Arms,(adj), Skendleby11:18
5Glebe Farm,(opp), Ulceby (ELincs)11:23
6Queen Elizabeth School,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:33
7Methodist Church,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)11:37
8Library,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)11:35
9Finsbury Street,(adj), Alford (Lincs)11:35
10South Street,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:36
111 Hamilton Road,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:37
12Methodist Church,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)11:37
13Spendluffe Avenue Hail & Ride,(opp), Alford (Lincs)11:38
14Spar Shop,(opp), Bilsby11:40
15St Peter's Church,(opp), Markby11:43
16Crawcroft Lane,(opp), Hannah cum Hagnaby11:44
17Victoria Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea11:48
18Braemar Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:48
19Willoughby Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:49
20Park Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:49
21Trusthorpe Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea11:49
22Greenfield Caravan Park,(opp), Trusthorpe11:50
23Bray Avenue,(opp), Trusthorpe11:50
24James Avenue,(adj), Trusthorpe11:51
25Aubrey Parker Close,(opp), Trusthorpe11:51
26Trusville Holiday Village,(opp), Trusthorpe11:52
27Barton Court,(adj), Mablethorpe11:52
28Council Offices,(opp), Mablethorpe11:53
29Grayscroft Coach Depot,(opp), Mablethorpe11:58
30Alexandra Road,(opp), Mablethorpe11:59
31Medical Centre,(o/s), Mablethorpe12:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.