Timetable for the A1 - Market Rasen - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A1 - Market Rasen - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Asda Layby - Market Place

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Market Place - Asda Layby
bus timetable A1 Market Rasen - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the A1 Market Rasen - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Market Rasen - Asda Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Asda Layby,(in), North Hykeham11:20
2Hamilton Road,(opp), North Hykeham11:22
3Grace Avenue,(adj), North Hykeham11:23
4Westminster Road,(opp), North Hykeham11:24
5Swanholme Tavern,(opp), Lincoln11:25
6Frome Close,(opp), Doddington Park11:25
7Sadler Road,(adj), Doddington Park11:25
8Caravan Park,(), Welton (Lincs)11:40
9Village Hall,(adj), Welton (Lincs)11:42
10Dunholme Road,(opp), Welton (Lincs)11:42
11Roselea Avenue,(opp), Dunholme11:43
12Allwood Road,(opp), Dunholme11:43
13Mainwaring Close,(adj), Dunholme11:44
14Manor Way,(adj), Dunholme11:45
15Snarford Crossroads,(NE-bound), Snarford11:53
16Market Rasen Road Garage,(opp), Faldingworth11:55
17Jubilee Avenue,(adj), Faldingworth11:56
18Village Hall,(opp), Faldingworth11:57
19Wilkinson Drive,(adj), Middle Rasen12:03
20Nag's Head,(adj), Middle Rasen12:03
21Mill Lane,(opp), Middle Rasen12:04
22South Lane,(opp), Market Rasen12:05
23Market Place,(adj), Market Rasen12:06

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Market Place,(opp), Market Rasen09:13
2South Lane,(adj), Market Rasen09:14
3Mill Lane,(adj), Middle Rasen09:16
4Nag's Head,(opp), Middle Rasen09:16
5Wilkinson Drive,(opp), Middle Rasen09:17
6Village Hall,(adj), Faldingworth09:22
7Jubilee Avenue,(adj), Faldingworth09:24
8Market Rasen Road Garage,(adj), Faldingworth09:24
9Snarford Crossroads,(SW-bound), Snarford09:27
10Manor Way,(opp), Dunholme09:30
11Mainwaring Close,(opp), Dunholme09:30
12Allwood Road,(adj), Dunholme09:31
13Roselea Avenue,(adj), Dunholme09:32
14Dunholme Road,(adj), Welton (Lincs)09:32
15Village Hall,(opp), Welton (Lincs)09:33
16Caravan Park,(), Welton (Lincs)09:35
17Sadler Road,(opp), Doddington Park09:55
18Frome Close,(adj), Doddington Park09:55
19Swanholme Tavern,(o/s), Lincoln09:56
20Westminster Road,(adj), North Hykeham09:57
21Grace Avenue,(opp), North Hykeham09:58
22Hamilton Road,(adj), North Hykeham09:59
23Station Road,(adj), North Hykeham10:00
24Asda Layby,(in), North Hykeham10:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.