Timetable for the A2 - Wragby - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A2 - Wragby - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable A2 Wragby - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL

Map Showing the Routes of the A2 Wragby - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wragby - Asda Service

Monday - inbound

Notes
opp, Bridle Way, Wragby (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:00
adj, Primrose Hill Farm, Goltho, Lincolnshire09:03
opp, Kingthorpe House Farm, Kingthorpe (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:05
adj, Lodge Farm, Bardney Dairies, Lincolnshire09:08
adj, Young Wood, Bardney, Lincolnshire09:11
adj, Lea Grove, Bardney, Lincolnshire09:12
opp, Wood Lane, Bardney, Lincolnshire09:13
opp, The Plough Inn, Potterhanworth Booth, Lincolnshire09:20
adj, Moor Lane, Branston Booths, Lincolnshire09:22
opp, Five Mile Lane, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:24
adj, Canterbury Drive, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:27
adj, Keeble Drive, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:27
opp, Community Hall, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:27
adj, Longstongs Crescent, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:27
adj, Oak Hill, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:28
adj, High Street, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:28
opp, Ferry Lane, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:29
adj, Hillcroft, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:30
adj, Witham View, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:30
W-bound, Railway Bridge, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:30
opp, Lincoln Bowl, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:32
opp, Crematorium, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:32
opp, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:33
o/s, Queens Park School, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:34
opp, Hamilton Road, St.Catherine's/Lincs, Lincolnshire09:35
opp, Otter's Cottages, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:35
opp, Manby Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:35
adj, Ellison Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:36
adj, Grosvenor Nursing Home, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:36
o/s, Fosse House, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire09:37
opp, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:38
opp, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire09:38
adj, Footpath To Gregg Hall Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:38
opp, 605 Newark Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:39
o/s, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:39
opp, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:40
adj, Rowan Road, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:40
adj, Chatsworth Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:41
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:45

Monday - outbound

Stops
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:00
opp, Dore Avenue, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:01
adj, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:01
opp, The Forum, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:02
opp, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:03
adj, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire11:04
adj, De Wint Avenue, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire11:04
adj, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:04
adj, The Plough, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:05
opp, Ellison Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:06
adj, Manby Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:07
adj, Otter's Cottages, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:07
adj, Hamilton Road, St.Catherine's/Lincs, Lincolnshire11:08
opp, Queens Park School, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:09
adj, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:10
adj, Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:10
opp, Crematorium, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:11
o/s, Lincoln Bowl, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:11
E-bound, Railway Bridge, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:14
opp, Witham View, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:14
opp, Hillcroft, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:15
adj, Ferry Lane, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:15
opp, High Street, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:16
opp, Oak Hill, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:16
opp, Longstongs Crescent, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:16
o/s, Community Hall, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:17
opp, Keeble Drive, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:17
opp, Canterbury Drive, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:17
adj, Five Mile Lane, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:19
opp, Moor Lane, Branston Booths, Lincolnshire11:22
adj, The Plough Inn, Potterhanworth Booth, Lincolnshire11:24
adj, Wood Lane, Bardney, Lincolnshire11:29
opp, Lea Grove, Bardney, Lincolnshire11:30
opp, Young Wood, Bardney, Lincolnshire11:34
opp, Lodge Farm, Bardney Dairies, Lincolnshire11:37
adj, Kingthorpe House Farm, Kingthorpe (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:40
opp, Primrose Hill Farm, Goltho, Lincolnshire11:43
adj, Bridle Way, Wragby (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.