Timetable for the A5 - Dorrington - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A5 - Dorrington - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable A5 Dorrington - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL

Map Showing the Routes of the A5 Dorrington - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dorrington - Asda Service

Wednesday - inbound

Notes
adj, Musicians' Arms, Dorrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:05
opp, Nene Close, Ruskington, Lincolnshire09:07
opp, All Saints Church, Ruskington, Lincolnshire09:08
adj, Chapel Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire09:10
adj, George Adams Factory, Ruskington, Lincolnshire09:11
S-bound, Speedway Corner, Ruskington, Lincolnshire09:12
o/s, Leasingham Hall, Leasingham, Lincolnshire09:20
adj, Blacksmiths Shop, Leasingham, Lincolnshire09:21
W-bound, Junction with Lincoln Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire09:23
opp, 43 Sleaford Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire09:24
opp, St Andrew's Church, Cranwell, Lincolnshire09:25
opp, Cranes Close, Cranwell, Lincolnshire09:25
opp, Bristow Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire09:26
opp, Post Office, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire09:28
opp, Cherry Tree Close, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire09:28
opp, The Hive, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire09:28
adj, West Avenue, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire09:29
NW-bound, Sleaford Road, Fulbeck Heath, Lincolnshire09:33
adj, The Green, Leadenham, Lincolnshire09:37
adj, North Road, Leadenham, Lincolnshire09:37
adj, Barnes Lane, Wellingore, Lincolnshire09:44
adj, Highcliffe, Wellingore, Lincolnshire09:44
opp, Pottergate Road, Wellingore, Lincolnshire09:45
adj, Crossfield Road, Navenby, Lincolnshire09:45
opp, Lion & Royal, Navenby, Lincolnshire09:46
adj, Church Lane, Navenby, Lincolnshire09:46
adj, Main Street, Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire09:47
adj, Blacksmith Lane, Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire09:48
opp, Rose Cottage Lane, Coleby (NKestvn), Lincolnshire09:50
adj, Rectory Road, Coleby (NKestvn), Lincolnshire09:51
adj, Church Lane, Harmston, Lincolnshire09:54
adj, Vicarage Lane, Harmston, Lincolnshire09:55
adj, Millers Road, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire09:57
adj, Tinker's Lane, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire09:57
opp, Post Office, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire09:57
o/s, Horse & Jockey, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire09:58
NW-bound, Hill Bottom, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire09:58
opp, Somerville Close, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire09:59
opp, Melbourne Way, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire09:59
opp, Station Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire10:00
o/s, 404 Brant Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire10:00
opp, Hollywell Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire10:01
opp, Larne Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:02
adj, Crows Nest, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:02
o/s, Church Centre, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:02
adj, Chiltern Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:03
opp, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:03
opp, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:03
opp, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire10:04
o/s, Fosse House, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire10:05
opp, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:05
opp, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire10:05
adj, Footpath To Gregg Hall Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:06
opp, 605 Newark Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:06
o/s, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:06
opp, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire10:07
adj, Rowan Road, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire10:07
adj, Chatsworth Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire10:08
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire10:10

Wednesday - outbound

Stops
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:25
opp, Dore Avenue, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:26
adj, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:26
opp, Fosse Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:27
opp, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:28
adj, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire11:28
adj, De Wint Avenue, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire11:28
adj, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:29
adj, The Plough, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:30
adj, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire11:31
adj, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire11:31
adj, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire11:32
opp, Church Centre, Brant Road, Lincolnshire11:32
opp, Crows Nest, Brant Road, Lincolnshire11:32
adj, Larne Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire11:33
adj, Hollywell Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire11:33
o/s, 431 Brant Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire11:34
adj, Station Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire11:35
adj, Melbourne Way, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire11:36
adj, Somerville Close, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire11:36
SE-bound, Hill Bottom, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire11:37
opp, Horse & Jockey, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire11:37
adj, Post Office, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire11:37
adj, Ambulance Station, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire11:38
opp, Tinker's Lane, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire11:38
opp, Millers Road, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire11:38
opp, Vicarage Lane, Harmston, Lincolnshire11:40
opp, Church Lane, Harmston, Lincolnshire11:40
opp, Rectory Road, Coleby (NKestvn), Lincolnshire11:42
adj, Rose Cottage Lane, Coleby (NKestvn), Lincolnshire11:42
opp, Blacksmith Lane, Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire11:43
opp, Main Street, Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire11:43
opp, Church Lane, Navenby, Lincolnshire11:45
adj, Lion & Royal, Navenby, Lincolnshire11:45
opp, Crossfield Road, Navenby, Lincolnshire11:46
adj, Pottergate Road, Wellingore, Lincolnshire11:46
opp, Highcliffe, Wellingore, Lincolnshire11:47
opp, Barnes Lane, Wellingore, Lincolnshire11:47
opp, North Road, Leadenham, Lincolnshire11:55
opp, The Green, Leadenham, Lincolnshire11:55
SE-bound, Sleaford Road, Fulbeck Heath, Lincolnshire12:00
opp, West Avenue, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire12:05
adj, St Michael & All Angels' Church, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire12:06
adj, The Hive, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire12:06
adj, Cherry Tree Close, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire12:06
adj, Post Office, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire12:07
adj, Bristow Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire12:09
adj, Cranes Close, Cranwell, Lincolnshire12:09
adj, St Andrew's Church, Cranwell, Lincolnshire12:09
adj, 43 Sleaford Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire12:10
opp, Sleaford Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire12:12
opp, Duke of Wellington, Leasingham, Lincolnshire12:15
opp, Manor Farm, Leasingham, Lincolnshire12:15
N-bound, Speedway Corner, Ruskington, Lincolnshire12:20
opp, George Adams Factory, Ruskington, Lincolnshire12:21
adj, Garden Of Remembrance, Ruskington, Lincolnshire12:22
adj, All Saints Church, Ruskington, Lincolnshire12:23
adj, Nene Close, Ruskington, Lincolnshire12:24
opp, Musicians' Arms, Dorrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire12:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.