Timetable for the A6 - Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A6 - Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Not Saturdays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Banovallum School Bus Park - Bus Station
  • Interchange Shelter - Bus Station
  • Paul's Bridge - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park
  • Bus Station - Interchange Shelter
  • Bus Station - Paul's Bridge
bus timetable A6 Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT www.brylaine.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the A6 Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Banovallum School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)15:35*
2Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)15:45*
3Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)07:25*09:5013:30
4Bryant Close,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)07:27*09:5213:3215:49*
5Ndola Drive,(opp), Horncastle (Lincs)07:27*09:5313:3315:50*
6Lodge Entrance To Park,(adj), Scrivelsby07:30*10:0013:4015:55*
6Lodge Entrance To Park,(adj), Scrivelsby07:30*10:0013:4015:55*
7Corner Farm,(adj), Wood Enderby07:34*10:0413:4416:00*
8The Rectory,(adj), Mareham le Fen07:38*10:0713:4716:04*
9Royal Oak,(adj), Mareham le Fen07:39*10:0813:4816:08*
10Kime's Lane,(adj), Mareham le Fen07:39*10:0813:4816:08*
11School Lane,(adj), Mareham le Fen07:39*10:0813:4816:09*
12The Red Lion,(adj), Revesby07:42*10:1113:5116:14*
13Kirkby Bank,(adj), Revesby Bridge07:43*10:1213:5216:15*
14Occupation Lane,(opp), New Bolingbroke07:46*10:1413:5416:18*
15Royal Oak Inn,(opp), New Bolingbroke07:47*10:1413:5416:19*
16Main Road School,(o/s), Carrington (Lincs)07:50*10:1513:5516:22*
17Village Hall,(opp), Carrington (Lincs)07:50*10:1513:5516:22*
18Beeches Lane,(opp), Carrington (Lincs)07:51*10:1613:5616:23*
19Short's Corner,(S-bound), Frithville07:52*10:1713:5716:24*
20Garage,(adj), Frithville07:55*10:1913:5916:25*
21Paul's Bridge,(SW-bound), Cowbridge (Lincs)09:0010:2414:04
22Tattershall Road,(adj), Frith Bank09:0210:2614:06
23Longdene,(opp), Frith Bank09:0510:2914:09
24Boston FC Ground,(opp), Boston09:0610:3014:10
25Longhurst Gardens,(opp), Boston09:0610:3014:10
2634 Sherwood Avenue,(o/s), Boston09:0710:3114:11
27Oak Crescent,(adj), Boston09:0810:3214:12
28Haven High School,(adj), Boston09:0810:3214:12
29Parkside Surgery,(opp), Boston09:0910:3314:13
30Cowbridge Inn,(opp), Cowbridge (Lincs)08:05*16:31*
31Norprint Factory,(opp), Boston08:10*16:34*
32Hartley Street,(opp), Boston08:11*16:34*
33Foster Street,(adj), Boston08:13*09:1110:3514:1516:35*
33Foster Street,(adj), Boston08:13*09:1110:3514:1516:35*
33Foster Street,(adj), Boston08:13*09:1110:3514:1516:35*
34Spayne Road,(adj), Boston08:15*09:1310:3714:1716:37*
35Bus Station,(Bay 3), Boston08:25*09:2010:4414:2416:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 3), Boston07:45*10:5013:0014:3017:15
2Boots,(o/s), Boston07:47*10:5213:0214:3217:17
3Greyfriars Surgery,(o/s), Boston07:47*10:5213:0214:3217:17
4Quakers Lane,(adj), Boston07:48*10:5313:0314:3317:18
5Parkside Surgery,(adj), Boston10:5713:0714:37
6Haven High School,(opp), Boston10:5813:0814:38
7Oak Crescent,(opp), Boston10:5813:0814:38
841 Sherwood Avenue,(o/s), Boston10:5813:0814:38
9Longhurst Gardens,(adj), Boston10:5913:0914:39
10Boston FC Ground,(adj), Boston10:5913:0914:39
11Longdene,(adj), Frith Bank11:0013:1014:40
12Paul's Bridge,(NE-bound), Cowbridge (Lincs)11:0513:1214:50
13Hartley Street,(adj), Boston07:50*17:20
14Norprint Factory,(adj), Boston07:50*17:20
15Cowbridge Inn,(adj), Cowbridge (Lincs)07:53*17:22
16Garage,(opp), Frithville07:58*11:1014:5517:27
17Short's Corner,(N-bound), Frithville08:00*11:1214:5717:29
18Beeches Lane,(adj), Carrington (Lincs)08:01*11:1314:5817:30
19Village Hall,(adj), Carrington (Lincs)08:02*11:1414:5917:31
20Main Road School,(opp), Carrington (Lincs)08:02*11:1414:5917:31
21Royal Oak Inn,(adj), New Bolingbroke08:03*11:1515:0017:32
22Occupation Lane,(adj), New Bolingbroke08:06*11:1515:0017:32
23Kirkby Bank,(opp), Revesby Bridge08:08*11:1715:0217:34
23Kirkby Bank,(opp), Revesby Bridge08:08*11:1715:0217:34
24The Red Lion,(opp), Revesby08:10*11:1815:0317:35
25School Lane,(opp), Mareham le Fen08:12*11:2015:0517:37
26Kime's Lane,(opp), Mareham le Fen08:14*11:2015:0517:37
27Royal Oak,(opp), Mareham le Fen08:15*11:2115:0617:38
28The Rectory,(opp), Mareham le Fen08:16*11:2115:0617:38
29Corner Farm,(opp), Wood Enderby08:24*11:2615:1117:43
30Lodge Entrance To Park,(opp), Scrivelsby08:28*11:3015:1517:47
31Ndola Drive,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)08:31*11:3415:1917:50
32Bryant Close,(opp), Horncastle (Lincs)08:33*11:3715:2217:51
33Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)11:4015:2517:52
34Banovallum School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)08:35*
35Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)08:45*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Banovallum School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)
2Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)
3Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)09:5013:30
4Bryant Close,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)09:5213:32
5Ndola Drive,(opp), Horncastle (Lincs)09:5313:33
6Lodge Entrance To Park,(adj), Scrivelsby10:0013:40
6Lodge Entrance To Park,(adj), Scrivelsby10:0013:40
7Corner Farm,(adj), Wood Enderby10:0413:44
8The Rectory,(adj), Mareham le Fen10:0713:47
9Royal Oak,(adj), Mareham le Fen10:0813:48
10Kime's Lane,(adj), Mareham le Fen10:0813:48
11School Lane,(adj), Mareham le Fen10:0813:48
12The Red Lion,(adj), Revesby10:1113:51
13Kirkby Bank,(adj), Revesby Bridge10:1213:52
14Occupation Lane,(opp), New Bolingbroke10:1413:54
15Royal Oak Inn,(opp), New Bolingbroke10:1413:54
16Main Road School,(o/s), Carrington (Lincs)10:1513:55
17Village Hall,(opp), Carrington (Lincs)10:1513:55
18Beeches Lane,(opp), Carrington (Lincs)10:1613:56
19Short's Corner,(S-bound), Frithville10:1713:57
20Garage,(adj), Frithville10:1913:59
21Paul's Bridge,(SW-bound), Cowbridge (Lincs)09:0010:2414:04
22Tattershall Road,(adj), Frith Bank09:0210:2614:06
23Longdene,(opp), Frith Bank09:0510:2914:09
24Boston FC Ground,(opp), Boston09:0610:3014:10
25Longhurst Gardens,(opp), Boston09:0610:3014:10
2634 Sherwood Avenue,(o/s), Boston09:0710:3114:11
27Oak Crescent,(adj), Boston09:0810:3214:12
28Haven High School,(adj), Boston09:0810:3214:12
29Parkside Surgery,(opp), Boston09:0910:3314:13
30Cowbridge Inn,(opp), Cowbridge (Lincs)
31Norprint Factory,(opp), Boston
32Hartley Street,(opp), Boston
33Foster Street,(adj), Boston09:1110:3514:15
33Foster Street,(adj), Boston09:1110:3514:15
33Foster Street,(adj), Boston09:1110:3514:15
34Spayne Road,(adj), Boston09:1310:3714:17
35Bus Station,(Bay 3), Boston09:2010:4414:24

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 3), Boston10:5013:0014:3017:15
2Boots,(o/s), Boston10:5213:0214:3217:17
3Greyfriars Surgery,(o/s), Boston10:5213:0214:3217:17
4Quakers Lane,(adj), Boston10:5313:0314:3317:18
5Parkside Surgery,(adj), Boston10:5713:0714:37
6Haven High School,(opp), Boston10:5813:0814:38
7Oak Crescent,(opp), Boston10:5813:0814:38
841 Sherwood Avenue,(o/s), Boston10:5813:0814:38
9Longhurst Gardens,(adj), Boston10:5913:0914:39
10Boston FC Ground,(adj), Boston10:5913:0914:39
11Longdene,(adj), Frith Bank11:0013:1014:40
12Paul's Bridge,(NE-bound), Cowbridge (Lincs)11:0513:1214:50
13Hartley Street,(adj), Boston17:20
14Norprint Factory,(adj), Boston17:20
15Cowbridge Inn,(adj), Cowbridge (Lincs)17:22
16Garage,(opp), Frithville11:1014:5517:27
17Short's Corner,(N-bound), Frithville11:1214:5717:29
18Beeches Lane,(adj), Carrington (Lincs)11:1314:5817:30
19Village Hall,(adj), Carrington (Lincs)11:1414:5917:31
20Main Road School,(opp), Carrington (Lincs)11:1414:5917:31
21Royal Oak Inn,(adj), New Bolingbroke11:1515:0017:32
22Occupation Lane,(adj), New Bolingbroke11:1515:0017:32
23Kirkby Bank,(opp), Revesby Bridge11:1715:0217:34
23Kirkby Bank,(opp), Revesby Bridge11:1715:0217:34
24The Red Lion,(opp), Revesby11:1815:0317:35
25School Lane,(opp), Mareham le Fen11:2015:0517:37
26Kime's Lane,(opp), Mareham le Fen11:2015:0517:37
27Royal Oak,(opp), Mareham le Fen11:2115:0617:38
28The Rectory,(opp), Mareham le Fen11:2115:0617:38
29Corner Farm,(opp), Wood Enderby11:2615:1117:43
30Lodge Entrance To Park,(opp), Scrivelsby11:3015:1517:47
31Ndola Drive,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)11:3415:1917:50
32Bryant Close,(opp), Horncastle (Lincs)11:3715:2217:51
33Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)11:4015:2517:52
34Banovallum School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)
35Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park,(in), Horncastle (Lincs)

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.