Timetable for the A6 - Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A6 - Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable A6 Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT

Map Showing the Routes of the A6 Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Bay 3, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5013:0014:3017:15
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5213:0214:3217:17
o/s, Greyfriars Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5213:0214:3217:17
adj, Quakers Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5313:0314:3317:18
adj, Hartley Street, Boston, Lincolnshire17:20
adj, Parkside Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5713:0714:37
opp, Haven High School, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
opp, Oak Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
o/s, 41 Sherwood Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
adj, Longhurst Gardens, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5913:0914:39
adj, Boston FC Ground, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5913:0914:39
adj, Longdene, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire11:0013:1014:40
NE-bound, Paul's Bridge, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:0513:1214:50
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1014:55
adj, Norprint Factory, Boston, Lincolnshire17:20
adj, Cowbridge Inn, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:22
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire17:27
N-bound, Short's Corner, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1214:5717:29
adj, Beeches Lane, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1314:5817:30
adj, Village Hall, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1414:5917:31
opp, Main Road School, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1414:5917:31
adj, Royal Oak Inn, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1515:0017:32
adj, Occupation Lane, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1515:0017:32
opp, Kirkby Bank, Revesby Bridge, Lincolnshire11:1715:0217:34
opp, The Red Lion, Revesby, Lincolnshire11:1815:0317:35
opp, School Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2015:0517:37
opp, Kime's Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2015:0517:37
opp, Royal Oak, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2115:0617:38
opp, The Rectory, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2115:0617:38
opp, Corner Farm, Wood Enderby, Lincolnshire11:2615:1117:43
opp, Lodge Entrance To Park, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire11:3015:1517:47
adj, Ndola Drive, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3415:1917:50
opp, Bryant Close, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3715:2217:51
adj, Interchange Shelter, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:4015:2517:52

Friday - outbound

Monday - inbound

Notes
Bay 3, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5013:0014:3017:15
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5213:0214:3217:17
o/s, Greyfriars Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5213:0214:3217:17
adj, Quakers Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5313:0314:3317:18
adj, Hartley Street, Boston, Lincolnshire17:20
adj, Parkside Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5713:0714:37
opp, Haven High School, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
opp, Oak Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
o/s, 41 Sherwood Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
adj, Longhurst Gardens, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5913:0914:39
adj, Boston FC Ground, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5913:0914:39
adj, Longdene, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire11:0013:1014:40
NE-bound, Paul's Bridge, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:0513:1214:50
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1014:55
adj, Norprint Factory, Boston, Lincolnshire17:20
adj, Cowbridge Inn, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:22
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire17:27
N-bound, Short's Corner, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1214:5717:29
adj, Beeches Lane, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1314:5817:30
adj, Village Hall, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1414:5917:31
opp, Main Road School, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1414:5917:31
adj, Royal Oak Inn, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1515:0017:32
adj, Occupation Lane, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1515:0017:32
opp, Kirkby Bank, Revesby Bridge, Lincolnshire11:1715:0217:34
opp, The Red Lion, Revesby, Lincolnshire11:1815:0317:35
opp, School Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2015:0517:37
opp, Kime's Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2015:0517:37
opp, Royal Oak, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2115:0617:38
opp, The Rectory, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2115:0617:38
opp, Corner Farm, Wood Enderby, Lincolnshire11:2615:1117:43
opp, Lodge Entrance To Park, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire11:3015:1517:47
adj, Ndola Drive, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3415:1917:50
opp, Bryant Close, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3715:2217:51
adj, Interchange Shelter, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:4015:2517:52

Monday - outbound

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Bay 3, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire07:4510:5013:0014:3017:15
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire07:4710:5213:0214:3217:17
o/s, Greyfriars Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire07:4710:5213:0214:3217:17
adj, Quakers Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire07:4810:5313:0314:3317:18
adj, Hartley Street, Boston, Lincolnshire07:5017:20
adj, Parkside Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5713:0714:37
opp, Haven High School, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
opp, Oak Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
o/s, 41 Sherwood Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5813:0814:38
adj, Longhurst Gardens, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5913:0914:39
adj, Boston FC Ground, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5913:0914:39
adj, Longdene, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire11:0013:1014:40
NE-bound, Paul's Bridge, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:0513:1214:50
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1014:55
adj, Norprint Factory, Boston, Lincolnshire07:5017:20
adj, Cowbridge Inn, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5317:22
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire07:5817:27
N-bound, Short's Corner, Frithville, Lincolnshire08:0011:1214:5717:29
adj, Beeches Lane, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:0111:1314:5817:30
adj, Village Hall, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:0211:1414:5917:31
opp, Main Road School, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:0211:1414:5917:31
adj, Royal Oak Inn, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire08:0311:1515:0017:32
adj, Occupation Lane, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire08:0611:1515:0017:32
opp, Kirkby Bank, Revesby Bridge, Lincolnshire08:0811:1715:0217:34
opp, The Red Lion, Revesby, Lincolnshire08:1011:1815:0317:35
opp, School Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire08:1211:2015:0517:37
opp, Kime's Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire08:1411:2015:0517:37
opp, Royal Oak, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire08:1511:2115:0617:38
opp, The Rectory, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire08:1611:2115:0617:38
opp, Corner Farm, Wood Enderby, Lincolnshire08:2411:2615:1117:43
opp, Lodge Entrance To Park, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire08:2811:3015:1517:47
adj, Ndola Drive, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:3111:3415:1917:50
opp, Bryant Close, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:3311:3715:2217:51
in, Banovallum School Bus Park, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:35
adj, Interchange Shelter, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:4015:2517:52
in, Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:45

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Not Saturdays Schooldays only
in, Banovallum School Bus Park, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:35
in, Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
adj, Bryant Close, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:49
opp, Ndola Drive, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:50
adj, Lodge Entrance To Park, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire15:55
adj, Corner Farm, Wood Enderby, Lincolnshire16:00
adj, The Rectory, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire16:04
adj, Royal Oak, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire16:08
adj, Kime's Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire16:08
adj, School Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire16:09
adj, The Red Lion, Revesby, Lincolnshire16:14
adj, Kirkby Bank, Revesby Bridge, Lincolnshire16:15
opp, Occupation Lane, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire16:18
opp, Royal Oak Inn, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire16:19
o/s, Main Road School, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:22
opp, Village Hall, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:22
opp, Beeches Lane, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:23
S-bound, Short's Corner, Frithville, Lincolnshire16:24
adj, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire16:25
SW-bound, Paul's Bridge, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:00
opp, Cowbridge Inn, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:31
adj, Tattershall Road, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire09:02
opp, Longdene, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire09:05
opp, Boston FC Ground, Boston, Lincolnshire09:06
opp, Longhurst Gardens, Boston, Lincolnshire09:06
o/s, 34 Sherwood Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire09:07
adj, Oak Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire09:08
adj, Haven High School, Boston, Lincolnshire09:08
opp, Parkside Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire09:09
adj, Foster Street, Boston, Lincolnshire09:11
opp, Norprint Factory, Boston, Lincolnshire16:34
opp, Hartley Street, Boston, Lincolnshire16:34
adj, Foster Street, Boston, Lincolnshire16:35
adj, Spayne Road, Boston, Lincolnshire09:1316:37
Bay 3, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire09:2016:40

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 3, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5010:5013:0013:0014:3014:3017:1517:15
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5210:5213:0213:0214:3214:3217:1717:17
o/s, Greyfriars Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5210:5213:0213:0214:3214:3217:1717:17
adj, Quakers Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5310:5313:0313:0314:3314:3317:1817:18
adj, Hartley Street, Boston, Lincolnshire17:2017:20
adj, Parkside Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5710:5713:0713:0714:3714:37
opp, Haven High School, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5810:5813:0813:0814:3814:38
opp, Oak Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5810:5813:0813:0814:3814:38
o/s, 41 Sherwood Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5810:5813:0813:0814:3814:38
adj, Longhurst Gardens, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5910:5913:0913:0914:3914:39
adj, Boston FC Ground, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5910:5913:0913:0914:3914:39
adj, Longdene, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire11:0011:0013:1013:1014:4014:40
NE-bound, Paul's Bridge, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:0511:0513:1213:1214:5014:50
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1011:1014:5514:55
adj, Norprint Factory, Boston, Lincolnshire17:2017:20
adj, Cowbridge Inn, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:2217:22
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire17:2717:27
N-bound, Short's Corner, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1211:1214:5714:5717:2917:29
adj, Beeches Lane, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1311:1314:5814:5817:3017:30
adj, Village Hall, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1411:1414:5914:5917:3117:31
opp, Main Road School, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1411:1414:5914:5917:3117:31
adj, Royal Oak Inn, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1511:1515:0015:0017:3217:32
adj, Occupation Lane, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1511:1515:0015:0017:3217:32
opp, Kirkby Bank, Revesby Bridge, Lincolnshire11:1711:1715:0215:0217:3417:34
opp, The Red Lion, Revesby, Lincolnshire11:1811:1815:0315:0317:3517:35
opp, School Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2011:2015:0515:0517:3717:37
opp, Kime's Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2011:2015:0515:0517:3717:37
opp, Royal Oak, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2111:2115:0615:0617:3817:38
opp, The Rectory, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2111:2115:0615:0617:3817:38
opp, Corner Farm, Wood Enderby, Lincolnshire11:2611:2615:1115:1117:4317:43
opp, Lodge Entrance To Park, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire11:3011:3015:1515:1517:4717:47
adj, Ndola Drive, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3411:3415:1915:1917:5017:50
opp, Bryant Close, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3711:3715:2215:2217:5117:51
adj, Interchange Shelter, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:4011:4015:2515:2517:5217:52

Saturday - outbound

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Bay 3, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5010:5013:0013:0014:3014:3017:1517:15
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5210:5213:0213:0214:3214:3217:1717:17
o/s, Greyfriars Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5210:5213:0213:0214:3214:3217:1717:17
adj, Quakers Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5310:5313:0313:0314:3314:3317:1817:18
adj, Hartley Street, Boston, Lincolnshire17:2017:20
adj, Parkside Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5710:5713:0713:0714:3714:37
opp, Haven High School, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5810:5813:0813:0814:3814:38
opp, Oak Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5810:5813:0813:0814:3814:38
o/s, 41 Sherwood Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5810:5813:0813:0814:3814:38
adj, Longhurst Gardens, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5910:5913:0913:0914:3914:39
adj, Boston FC Ground, Boston, Lincolnshire10:5910:5913:0913:0914:3914:39
adj, Longdene, Frith Bank, Lincolnshire11:0011:0013:1013:1014:4014:40
NE-bound, Paul's Bridge, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:0511:0513:1213:1214:5014:50
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1011:1014:5514:55
adj, Norprint Factory, Boston, Lincolnshire17:2017:20
adj, Cowbridge Inn, Cowbridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:2217:22
opp, Garage, Frithville, Lincolnshire17:2717:27
N-bound, Short's Corner, Frithville, Lincolnshire11:1211:1214:5714:5717:2917:29
adj, Beeches Lane, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1311:1314:5814:5817:3017:30
adj, Village Hall, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1411:1414:5914:5917:3117:31
opp, Main Road School, Carrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:1411:1414:5914:5917:3117:31
adj, Royal Oak Inn, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1511:1515:0015:0017:3217:32
adj, Occupation Lane, New Bolingbroke, Lincolnshire11:1511:1515:0015:0017:3217:32
opp, Kirkby Bank, Revesby Bridge, Lincolnshire11:1711:1715:0215:0217:3417:34
opp, The Red Lion, Revesby, Lincolnshire11:1811:1815:0315:0317:3517:35
opp, School Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2011:2015:0515:0517:3717:37
opp, Kime's Lane, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2011:2015:0515:0517:3717:37
opp, Royal Oak, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2111:2115:0615:0617:3817:38
opp, The Rectory, Mareham le Fen, Lincolnshire11:2111:2115:0615:0617:3817:38
opp, Corner Farm, Wood Enderby, Lincolnshire11:2611:2615:1115:1117:4317:43
opp, Lodge Entrance To Park, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire11:3011:3015:1515:1517:4717:47
adj, Ndola Drive, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3411:3415:1915:1917:5017:50
opp, Bryant Close, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:3711:3715:2215:2217:5117:51
adj, Interchange Shelter, Horncastle (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:4011:4015:2515:2517:5217:52

Tuesday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.