Timetable for the A6 - Bracebridge Heath - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A6 - Bracebridge Heath - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable A6 Bracebridge Heath - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL

Map Showing the Routes of the A6 Bracebridge Heath - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bracebridge Heath - Asda Service

Wednesday - inbound

Notes
opp, Library, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire12:55
opp, Holme Close, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire12:56
adj, St John's Road, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire12:57
opp, Jensen Road, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire12:57
adj, High Dyke, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire12:59
adj, Pottergate Close, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire12:59
adj, Vanwall Drive, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire13:00
opp, 9 Stone Lane, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire13:01
opp, Horse & Jockey, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire13:02
adj, Post Office, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire13:03
adj, Ambulance Station, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire13:03
NW-bound, Hill Bottom, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire13:08
opp, Somerville Close, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire13:09
opp, Melbourne Way, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire13:09
opp, Station Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire13:10
o/s, 404 Brant Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire13:11
opp, Hollywell Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire13:13
opp, Larne Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:14
adj, Crows Nest, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:15
o/s, Church Centre, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:15
adj, Chiltern Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:15
opp, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:16
opp, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:16
opp, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire13:17
o/s, Fosse House, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire13:19
opp, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:19
opp, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire13:20
adj, Footpath To Gregg Hall Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:20
opp, 605 Newark Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:20
o/s, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:21
opp, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire13:22
adj, Rowan Road, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire13:22
adj, Chatsworth Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire13:24
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire13:25

Wednesday - outbound

Stops
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire14:40
opp, Dore Avenue, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire14:41
adj, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire14:41
opp, Fosse Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire14:42
opp, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire14:43
adj, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire14:44
adj, De Wint Avenue, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire14:44
adj, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire14:44
adj, The Plough, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire14:45
adj, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire14:46
adj, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire14:46
adj, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire14:47
opp, Church Centre, Brant Road, Lincolnshire14:47
opp, Crows Nest, Brant Road, Lincolnshire14:48
adj, Larne Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire14:48
adj, Hollywell Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire14:49
o/s, 431 Brant Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire14:50
adj, Station Road, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire14:50
adj, Melbourne Way, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire14:51
adj, Somerville Close, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire14:51
SE-bound, Hill Bottom, Waddington(Downhill), Lincolnshire14:52
opp, Post Office, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire14:56
o/s, Horse & Jockey, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire14:57
o/s, 9 Stone Lane, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire14:58
opp, Vanwall Drive, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire14:58
opp, Pottergate Close, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire14:59
opp, High Dyke, Waddington (Uphill), Lincolnshire15:00
adj, Jensen Road, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire15:03
opp, St John's Road, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire15:04
adj, Holme Close, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire15:05
adj, Library, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire15:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.