Timetable for the A7 - Metheringham - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A7 - Metheringham - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable A7 Metheringham - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL

Map Showing the Routes of the A7 Metheringham - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Metheringham - Asda Service

Thursday - inbound

Notes
adj, Alfred Avenue, Metheringham, Lincolnshire09:00
o/s, The Lincolnshire Poacher, Metheringham, Lincolnshire09:02
adj, Kings Road, Metheringham, Lincolnshire09:04
opp, The Terrace, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:05
adj, Village Hall, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:06
SW-bound, Railway Bridge, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:06
opp, Lincoln Road, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:07
opp, Old Ten Row, Nocton, Lincolnshire09:10
o/s, Village Hall, Nocton, Lincolnshire09:10
opp, Nocton Hall Gates, Nocton, Lincolnshire09:11
adj, The Park, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire09:14
opp, War Memorial, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire09:15
o/s, 99 Sleaford Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:21
opp, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:21
opp, Daphne Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:22
opp, Magnolia Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:22
adj, Infant School, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:23
opp, Woodside, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:23
opp, Branston Hall, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:24
opp, Curtois Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:26
opp, Fairleas, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:26
adj, Hillside Estate, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:26
adj, Rempstone, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:28
E-bound, Railway Bridge, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:28
opp, Recreation Ground, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:29
adj, Flag Pole, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:33
opp, Lee Avenue, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:34
N-bound, Canwick Road, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:36
opp, Ferry Lane, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:38
adj, Hillcroft, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:40
adj, Witham View, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:40
W-bound, Railway Bridge, Washingborough, Lincolnshire09:40
opp, Lincoln Bowl, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:43
opp, Crematorium, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:43
opp, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:45
opp, Hamilton Road, St.Catherine's/Lincs, Lincolnshire09:49
opp, Otter's Cottages, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:49
opp, Manby Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:50
adj, Ellison Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:50
adj, Grosvenor Nursing Home, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:51
o/s, Fosse House, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire09:52
opp, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:52
opp, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire09:53
adj, Footpath To Gregg Hall Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:53
opp, 605 Newark Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:54
o/s, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire09:54
opp, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:55
adj, Rowan Road, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:55
adj, Chatsworth Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire09:56
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire10:00

Thursday - outbound

Stops
in, Asda Layby, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:15
opp, Dore Avenue, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:16
adj, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:16
opp, Fosse Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire11:17
opp, Social Club, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:18
adj, The Coach House, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire11:19
adj, De Wint Avenue, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire11:19
adj, Chancery Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:19
adj, The Plough, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:20
opp, Ellison Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:21
adj, Manby Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:21
adj, Otter's Cottages, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:22
adj, Hamilton Road, St.Catherine's/Lincs, Lincolnshire11:22
adj, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:26
adj, Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:26
adj, Crematorium, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:27
o/s, Lincoln Bowl, Lincoln, Lincolnshire11:27
E-bound, Railway Bridge, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:30
opp, Witham View, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:30
opp, Hillcroft, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:31
adj, Ferry Lane, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:31
opp, High Street, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:32
S-bound, Canwick Road, Washingborough, Lincolnshire11:34
adj, Lee Avenue, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:35
o/s, 24 Washingborough Road, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:35
opp, Flag Pole, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:36
adj, Recreation Ground, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:37
W-bound, Railway Bridge, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:38
opp, Rempstone, Heighington (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:38
opp, Hillside Estate, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:41
adj, Fairleas, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:41
adj, Curtois Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:42
opp, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:42
opp, Daphne Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:43
opp, Magnolia Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:43
adj, Infant School, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:44
opp, Woodside, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:44
opp, Branston Hall, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:45
adj, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:46
opp, 99 Sleaford Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:46
adj, War Memorial, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire11:52
opp, The Park, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire11:53
adj, Nocton Hall Gates, Nocton, Lincolnshire11:55
opp, Village Hall, Nocton, Lincolnshire11:55
SW-bound, Old Ten Row, Nocton, Lincolnshire11:56
adj, Lincoln Road, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:59
NE-bound, Railway Bridge, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire12:00
opp, Village Hall, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire12:00
adj, The Terrace, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire12:01
opp, Kings Road, Metheringham, Lincolnshire12:03
opp, The Lincolnshire Poacher, Metheringham, Lincolnshire12:05
opp, Alfred Avenue, Metheringham, Lincolnshire12:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.