Timetable for the A7 - Metheringham - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A7 - Metheringham - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Asda Layby - Alfred Avenue

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Alfred Avenue - Asda Layby
bus timetable A7 Metheringham - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the A7 Metheringham - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Metheringham - Asda Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Asda Layby,(in), North Hykeham11:15
2Dore Avenue,(opp), North Hykeham11:16
3Wetherby Crescent,(adj), North Hykeham11:16
4Fosse Drive,(opp), North Hykeham11:17
5Social Club,(opp), Lincoln11:18
6The Coach House,(adj), Boultham Moor11:19
7De Wint Avenue,(adj), Boultham Moor11:19
8Chancery Close,(adj), Lincoln11:19
9The Plough,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)11:20
10Ellison Street,(opp), Bracebridge (Lincs)11:21
11Manby Street,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)11:21
12Otter's Cottages,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)11:22
13Hamilton Road,(adj), St.Catherine's/Lincs11:22
14Canwick Road Cemetery,(adj), Lincoln11:26
15Cemetery,(adj), Lincoln11:26
16Crematorium,(adj), Lincoln11:27
17Lincoln Bowl,(o/s), Lincoln11:27
18Railway Bridge,(E-bound), Washingborough11:30
19Witham View,(opp), Washingborough11:30
20Hillcroft,(opp), Washingborough11:31
21Ferry Lane,(adj), Washingborough11:31
22High Street,(opp), Washingborough11:32
23Canwick Road,(S-bound), Washingborough11:34
24Lee Avenue,(adj), Heighington (Lincs)11:35
2524 Washingborough Road,(o/s), Heighington (Lincs)11:35
26Police Station,(adj), Heighington (Lincs)11:36
27Recreation Ground,(adj), Heighington (Lincs)11:37
28Railway Bridge,(W-bound), Heighington (Lincs)11:38
29Rempstone,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)11:38
30Hillside Estate,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:41
31Fairleas,(adj), Branston (Lincs)11:41
32Curtois Close,(adj), Branston (Lincs)11:42
33Station Road,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:42
34Daphne Close,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:43
35Magnolia Close,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:43
36Infant School,(adj), Branston (Lincs)11:44
37Woodside,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:44
38Branston Hall,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:45
39Station Road,(adj), Branston (Lincs)11:46
4099 Sleaford Road,(opp), Branston (Lincs)11:46
41War Memorial,(adj), Potterhanworth11:52
42The Park,(opp), Potterhanworth11:53
43Nocton Hall Gates,(adj), Nocton11:55
44Village Hall,(opp), Nocton11:55
45Old Ten Row,(SW-bound), Nocton11:56
46Lincoln Road,(adj), Dunston (Lincs)11:59
47Railway Bridge,(NE-bound), Dunston (Lincs)12:00
48Village Hall,(opp), Dunston (Lincs)12:00
49The Terrace,(adj), Dunston (Lincs)12:01
50Kings Road,(opp), Metheringham12:03
51The Lincolnshire Poacher,(opp), Metheringham12:05
52Alfred Avenue,(opp), Metheringham12:07

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Alfred Avenue,(adj), Metheringham09:00
2The Lincolnshire Poacher,(o/s), Metheringham09:02
3Kings Road,(adj), Metheringham09:04
4The Terrace,(opp), Dunston (Lincs)09:05
5Village Hall,(adj), Dunston (Lincs)09:06
6Railway Bridge,(SW-bound), Dunston (Lincs)09:06
7Lincoln Road,(opp), Dunston (Lincs)09:07
8Old Ten Row,(opp), Nocton09:10
9Village Hall,(o/s), Nocton09:10
10Nocton Hall Gates,(opp), Nocton09:11
11The Park,(adj), Potterhanworth09:14
12War Memorial,(opp), Potterhanworth09:15
1399 Sleaford Road,(o/s), Branston (Lincs)09:21
14Station Road,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:21
15Daphne Close,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:22
16Magnolia Close,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:22
17Infant School,(adj), Branston (Lincs)09:23
18Woodside,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:23
19Branston Hall,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:24
20Curtois Close,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:26
21Fairleas,(opp), Branston (Lincs)09:26
22Hillside Estate,(adj), Branston (Lincs)09:26
23Rempstone,(adj), Heighington (Lincs)09:28
24Railway Bridge,(E-bound), Heighington (Lincs)09:28
25Recreation Ground,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:29
26Police Station,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:33
27Lee Avenue,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:34
28Canwick Road,(N-bound), Washingborough09:36
29Ferry Lane,(opp), Washingborough09:38
30Hillcroft,(adj), Washingborough09:40
31Witham View,(adj), Washingborough09:40
32Railway Bridge,(W-bound), Washingborough09:40
33Lincoln Bowl,(opp), Lincoln09:43
34Crematorium,(opp), Lincoln09:43
35Canwick Road Cemetery,(opp), Lincoln09:45
36Hamilton Road,(opp), St.Catherine's/Lincs09:49
37Otter's Cottages,(opp), Bracebridge (Lincs)09:49
38Manby Street,(opp), Bracebridge (Lincs)09:50
39Ellison Street,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)09:50
40Grosvenor Nursing Home,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)09:51
41Fosse House,(o/s), Hykeham Road09:52
42Chancery Close,(opp), Lincoln09:52
43The Coach House,(opp), Boultham Moor09:53
44Footpath To Gregg Hall Close,(adj), Lincoln09:53
45605 Newark Road,(opp), Lincoln09:54
46Social Club,(o/s), Lincoln09:54
47Wetherby Crescent,(opp), North Hykeham09:55
48Rowan Road,(adj), North Hykeham09:55
49Chatsworth Drive,(adj), North Hykeham09:56
50Asda Layby,(in), North Hykeham10:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.