Timetable for the A8 - Coningsby - Horncastle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A8 - Coningsby - Horncastle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

School Holidays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Interchange Shelter - Interchange Shelter
bus timetable A8 Coningsby - Horncastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT www.brylaine.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the A8 Coningsby - Horncastle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coningsby - Horncastle Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)07:23*08:48*09:4513:2515:25*
2Langton Drive,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)08:5212:3215:27*
3Church Lane,(opp), Thornton (Lincs)08:5512:3515:30*
4Church Lane,(opp), Martin nr Horncastle09:3513:1515:32*
5Bus Shelter,(opp), Roughton (Lincs)09:0012:4015:35*
6Moor Lane,(adj), Roughton Moor09:0212:4215:37*
7Sandy Lane,(opp), Roughton Moor09:0312:4315:38*
8Kirkby Lane,(adj), Woodhall Spa09:0412:4415:39*
9St Peter's Church,(adj), Woodhall Spa09:0512:4515:40*
10Woodhall Spa Hotel,(o/s), Woodhall Spa09:1012:5015:45*
11Long Avenue,(adj), Woodhall Spa09:1112:5115:46*
12Abbey Lodge Inn,(opp), Kirkstead09:1312:5315:48*
13North Road,(adj), Tattershall Thorpe09:1412:5415:49*
14Blue Bell,(opp), Tattershall Thorpe09:1512:5515:50*
15Abbey Close,(adj), Tattershall09:1712:5715:52*
16The Black Horse,(opp), Tattershall09:1912:5915:54*
17Bus Shelter,(adj), Tattershall09:2013:0015:55*
18Cromwell Place,(adj), Tattershall09:2113:0115:56*
19Interchange Shelter,(adj), Coningsby07:10*08:35*09:2513:0516:00*
19Interchange Shelter,(adj), Coningsby07:10*08:35*09:2513:0516:00*
20War Memorial,(opp), Coningsby07:11*08:36*09:2613:06
21Telephone Box,(adj), Kirkby on Bain09:3113:11
22Ebrington Arms,(opp), Kirkby on Bain09:3113:11
23St Margaret's Church,(opp), Roughton (Lincs)09:3313:13
24Church Lane,(opp), Martin nr Horncastle09:3513:1515:32*
25Church Lane,(adj), Thornton (Lincs)09:3813:18
26Langton Drive,(opp), Horncastle (Lincs)09:4113:21
27Ingham Court,(opp), Coningsby07:12*08:37*
28The Leas,(adj), Tumby07:14*08:39*
29Village Entrance,(adj), Haltham07:17*08:42*
30War Memorial,(adj), Dalderby07:20*08:45*
31Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)07:23*08:48*09:4513:2515:25*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)08:48*09:4513:2515:25*
2Langton Drive,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)08:5212:3215:27*
3Church Lane,(opp), Thornton (Lincs)08:5512:3515:30*
4Church Lane,(opp), Martin nr Horncastle09:3513:1515:32*
5Bus Shelter,(opp), Roughton (Lincs)09:0012:4015:35*
6Moor Lane,(adj), Roughton Moor09:0212:4215:37*
7Sandy Lane,(opp), Roughton Moor09:0312:4315:38*
8Kirkby Lane,(adj), Woodhall Spa09:0412:4415:39*
9St Peter's Church,(adj), Woodhall Spa09:0512:4515:40*
10Woodhall Spa Hotel,(o/s), Woodhall Spa09:1012:5015:45*
11Long Avenue,(adj), Woodhall Spa09:1112:5115:46*
12Abbey Lodge Inn,(opp), Kirkstead09:1312:5315:48*
13North Road,(adj), Tattershall Thorpe09:1412:5415:49*
14Blue Bell,(opp), Tattershall Thorpe09:1512:5515:50*
15Abbey Close,(adj), Tattershall09:1712:5715:52*
16The Black Horse,(opp), Tattershall09:1912:5915:54*
17Bus Shelter,(adj), Tattershall09:2013:0015:55*
18Cromwell Place,(adj), Tattershall09:2113:0115:56*
19Interchange Shelter,(adj), Coningsby08:35*09:2513:0516:00*
19Interchange Shelter,(adj), Coningsby08:35*09:2513:0516:00*
20War Memorial,(opp), Coningsby08:36*09:2613:06
21Telephone Box,(adj), Kirkby on Bain09:3113:11
22Ebrington Arms,(opp), Kirkby on Bain09:3113:11
23St Margaret's Church,(opp), Roughton (Lincs)09:3313:13
24Church Lane,(opp), Martin nr Horncastle09:3513:1515:32*
25Church Lane,(adj), Thornton (Lincs)09:3813:18
26Langton Drive,(opp), Horncastle (Lincs)09:4113:21
27Ingham Court,(opp), Coningsby08:37*
28The Leas,(adj), Tumby08:39*
29Village Entrance,(adj), Haltham08:42*
30War Memorial,(adj), Dalderby08:45*
31Interchange Shelter,(adj), Horncastle (Lincs)08:48*09:4513:2515:25*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.