Timetable for the A8 - Monks Road - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A8 - Monks Road - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Asda Layby - Cheviot Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • College Of Art - Asda Layby
bus timetable A8 Monks Road - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the A8 Monks Road - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Monks Road - Asda Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Asda Layby,(in), North Hykeham14:45
2Dore Avenue,(opp), North Hykeham14:46
3Wetherby Crescent,(adj), North Hykeham14:46
4Fosse Drive,(opp), North Hykeham14:47
5Social Club,(opp), Lincoln14:48
6The Coach House,(adj), Boultham Moor14:48
7De Wint Avenue,(adj), Boultham Moor14:49
8Chancery Close,(adj), Lincoln14:49
9Newark Road,(adj), Lincoln14:50
10St Peter & St Paul Church,(adj), Lincoln14:52
11Junction with Western Avenue,(NE-bound), Lincoln14:52
12Mayfair Avenue,(opp), Lincoln14:52
13St Andrew's Drive,(adj), Lincoln14:53
14Bristol Drive,(adj), Lincoln14:54
15Valentine Retail Park,(adj), Lincoln14:55
16Morrisons,(adj), Lincoln14:55
17Holmes Road,(adj), Carholme14:57
18Staunton Street,(adj), Carholme14:57
19Moor Street,(opp), Carholme14:58
20Hewson Road,(opp), Carholme14:58
21Tennyson Street,(adj), Carholme14:59
22Gresham Street,(opp), Carholme15:00
23North Parade,(adj), Carholme15:00
24West Parade,(N-bound), Lincoln15:01
25Stairway To North Parade,(adj), Lincoln15:01
26Hampton Street,(adj), Lincoln15:02
27Whitton Park,(o/s), Lincoln15:04
28Mill Road,(opp), Lincoln15:04
29Kingsley Street,(adj), Lincoln15:05
30Cecil Street,(opp), Lincoln15:06
31Broadway,(opp), Lincoln15:08
32Bishop Grosseteste University,(opp), Lincoln15:09
33Footpath To Health Centre,(NE-bound), Ermine East15:12
34Browning Drive,(SE-bound), St. Giles15:12
35Cowper Drive,(opp), St. Giles15:13
36Goldsmith Walk,(adj), St. Giles15:13
37Deacon Road,(opp), Lincoln15:14
38Bishops Road,(opp), Lincoln15:14
39Crofton Road,(adj), Tower Estate15:15
40Jellicoe Avenue,(opp), Lincoln15:15
41Hartley Street,(adj), Lincoln15:16
42Clarina Street,(opp), Lincoln15:16
43Arboretum,(opp), Lincoln15:16
44Cheviot Street,(opp), Lincoln15:17

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1College Of Art,(adj), Lincoln12:50
2Cheviot Street,(adj), Lincoln12:50
3Arboretum,(adj), Lincoln12:51
4Clarina Street,(adj), Lincoln12:53
5Hartley Street,(opp), Lincoln12:53
6Jellicoe Avenue,(adj), Lincoln12:54
7Crofton Road,(opp), Tower Estate12:55
8Ford Garage,(adj), Tower Estate12:55
9Bishops Road,(adj), Lincoln12:56
10Deacon Road,(adj), Lincoln12:56
11Goldsmith Walk,(opp), St. Giles12:57
12Cowper Drive,(adj), St. Giles12:57
13Browning Drive,(NW-bound), St. Giles12:58
14Outer Circle Drive,(SW-bound), St. Giles13:00
155 Ruskin Avenue,(adj), Lincoln13:02
16Bishop Grosseteste University,(adj), Lincoln13:04
17Broadway,(adj), Lincoln13:04
18Cecil Street,(adj), Lincoln13:06
19Lincolnshire Life Museum,(adj), Lincoln13:06
20Mill Road,(adj), Lincoln13:06
21231 Yarborough Road,(o/s), Lincoln13:07
22Whitton Park,(opp), Lincoln13:08
23Carline Road,(adj), Lincoln13:09
24Liquorice Park,(adj), Lincoln13:09
25North Parade,(opp), Carholme13:10
26Gresham Street,(adj), Carholme13:12
27Tennyson Street,(opp), Carholme13:13
28Hewson Road,(adj), Carholme13:15
29Moor Street,(adj), Carholme13:15
30Staunton Street,(opp), Carholme13:15
31Holmes Road,(opp), Carholme13:16
32Morrisons,(opp), Lincoln13:17
33Valentine Retail Park,(opp), Lincoln13:17
34Glenwood Grove,(opp), Lincoln13:18
35Bristol Drive,(opp), Lincoln13:18
36St Andrew's Drive,(opp), Lincoln13:18
37Mayfair Avenue,(adj), Lincoln13:19
38Junction with Western Avenue,(SW-bound), Lincoln13:19
39Rookery Lane Post Office,(adj), Lincoln13:20
40St Peter's Avenue,(adj), Lincoln13:21
41Fosse House,(o/s), Hykeham Road13:22
42Chancery Close,(opp), Lincoln13:22
43The Coach House,(opp), Boultham Moor13:22
44Footpath To Gregg Hall Close,(adj), Lincoln13:23
45605 Newark Road,(opp), Lincoln13:23
46Social Club,(o/s), Lincoln13:24
47Wetherby Crescent,(opp), North Hykeham13:24
48Rowan Road,(adj), North Hykeham13:25
49Chatsworth Drive,(adj), North Hykeham13:28
50Asda Layby,(in), North Hykeham13:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.