Timetable for the CRP - Spalding - Fosdyke Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for CRP - Spalding - Fosdyke Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cropley Brothers (licensed as Cropley Bros Tours (Fosdyke) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cropley Garage - Fourfields School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Fourfields School - Marsh Lane
bus timetable CRP Spalding - Fosdyke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cropley Brothers
Email Fares Address Website
enquiries@cropleycoach.co.uk 01205 260226 School Lane, Fosdyke, Boston PE20 2BU www.cropleycoach.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the CRP Spalding - Fosdyke Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Spalding - Fosdyke Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cropley Garage,(), Fosdyke07:54*
2Coastguard Station,(opp), Fosdyke Bridge07:57*
3Village Hall,(adj), Fosdyke08:02*
4Junction with Bush Green Lane,(NW-bound), Fosdyke08:07*
5Archers Lane,(opp), Algarkirk08:12*
6Mandike Road,(opp), Algarkirk08:13*
7Council Houses,(opp), Algarkirk08:14*
8Green Lane,(opp), Sutterton08:25*
9Asperton Road,(adj), Wigtoft08:32*
10Fourfields School,(), Sutterton08:37*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Fourfields School,(), Sutterton15:05*
2Asperton Road,(adj), Wigtoft15:07*
3Green Lane,(adj), Sutterton15:14*
4Marsh Road,(SE-bound), Sutterton Dowdyke15:16*
5Council Houses,(adj), Algarkirk15:20*
6Archers Lane,(opp), Algarkirk15:25*
7Mandike Road,(opp), Algarkirk15:29*
8Junction with Bush Green Lane,(SE-bound), Fosdyke15:32*
9All Saint's Church,(adj), Fosdyke15:35*
10Village Hall,(opp), Fosdyke15:35*
11Coastguard Station,(adj), Fosdyke Bridge15:40*
12Marsh Lane,(adj), Algarkirk15:45*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.