Timetable for the G79 - Wyberton - Stamford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for G79 - Wyberton - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Stamford College Days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Stamford College - Ye Olde Red Lion

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ye Olde Red Lion - Stamford College
bus timetable G79 Wyberton - Stamford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT www.brylaine.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the G79 Wyberton - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wyberton - Stamford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Stamford College,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)16:45*
2Meadow View,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)16:48*
3West Hall Farm,(adj), Uffington (Lincs)16:52*
4St Michael & All Angels Church,(adj), Uffington (Lincs)16:53*
5Village Hall,(opp), Tallington16:58*
6Blue Bell Inn,(opp), Hop Pole17:15*
7New Road,(opp), Deeping St. Nicholas17:17*
8The Plough,(opp), Deeping St. Nicholas17:19*
9St Nicholas' Church,(opp), Deeping St. Nicholas17:20*
10Jordan's Cradge Bank Road,(adj), Deeping St. Nicholas17:22*
11Stennett Avenue,(opp), Spalding Common17:23*
12Community Centre,(opp), Spalding Common17:24*
13Mayfair Drive,(adj), Spalding17:25*
14Hawthorn Bank,(adj), Spalding17:26*
15121 London Road,(adj), Spalding17:27*
16Green Lane,(adj), Spalding17:28*
17Glenn Avenue,(adj), Spalding17:29*
18Bus Station,(Bay 2), Spalding17:30*
19Glenn Avenue,(opp), Spalding17:32*
20Quaker Lane,(opp), Spalding17:36*
21Abbotts Way,(opp), Spalding17:36*
22Highways Depot,(opp), Pode Hole17:38*
23Glenside South,(opp), West Pinchbeck17:42*
24Money Bridge Lane,(opp), West Pinchbeck17:46*
25Post Office,(adj), Pinchbeck17:49*
26Bear Lane,(adj), Pinchbeck17:50*
27Oldham Drive,(opp), Pinchbeck17:51*
28Milestone Lane,(adj), Pinchbeck17:52*
29Wood's Lane,(opp), Surfleet17:53*
30St Laurence's Church,(opp), Surfleet17:56*
31Bird's Drove,(adj), Surfleet17:57*
32Belnie Lane,(opp), Belnie17:58*
33The Five Bells,(adj), Gosberton18:00*
34Primary School,(adj), Gosberton18:00*
35War Memorial,(opp), Gosberton18:01*
36The Bell,(opp), Gosberton18:01*
37Churchfleet Lane,(opp), Gosberton18:02*
38St Margaret's,(opp), Quadring18:04*
39Water Gate,(opp), Quadring18:05*
40182 Main Road,(adj), Quadring18:05*
41Crane Bridge,(N-bound), Quadring18:06*
42Crossgate,(opp), Quadring18:06*
43Washdike Lane,(opp), Donington18:07*
44Pumping Station,(opp), Donington18:07*
45Cowley Secondary School,(opp), Donington18:08*
46Market Place,(opp), Donington18:10*
47Malting Lane,(adj), Donington18:10*
48Church Street,(opp), Northorpe nr Doningt18:11*
49Browntoft Lane,(opp), Northorpe nr Doningt18:11*
50Ye Olde Red Lion,(opp), Bicker18:12*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ye Olde Red Lion,(adj), Bicker07:12*
2Browntoft Lane,(adj), Northorpe nr Doningt07:15*
3Church Street,(adj), Northorpe nr Doningt07:16*
4Malting Lane,(opp), Donington07:18*
5Market Place,(adj), Donington07:20*
6Cowley Secondary School,(adj), Donington07:20*
7Pumping Station,(adj), Donington07:22*
8Washdike Lane,(adj), Donington07:22*
9Crossgate,(adj), Quadring07:23*
10Crane Bridge,(S-bound), Quadring07:23*
11182 Main Road,(opp), Quadring07:24*
12Water Gate,(adj), Quadring07:25*
13St Margaret's,(adj), Quadring07:25*
14Churchfleet Lane,(adj), Gosberton07:26*
15The Bell,(adj), Gosberton07:27*
16War Memorial,(adj), Gosberton07:27*
17Primary School,(opp), Gosberton07:27*
18The Five Bells,(opp), Gosberton07:28*
19Belnie Lane,(adj), Belnie07:30*
20Bird's Drove,(opp), Surfleet07:31*
21St Laurence's Church,(adj), Surfleet07:32*
22Wood's Lane,(adj), Surfleet07:33*
23Milestone Lane,(opp), Pinchbeck07:34*
24Oldham Drive,(adj), Pinchbeck07:35*
25Bear Lane,(opp), Pinchbeck07:38*
26Post Office,(opp), Pinchbeck07:38*
27Money Bridge Lane,(adj), West Pinchbeck07:42*
28Glenside South,(adj), West Pinchbeck07:46*
29Highways Depot,(adj), Pode Hole07:50*
30Abbotts Way,(adj), Spalding07:51*
31Quaker Lane,(adj), Spalding07:52*
32Glenn Avenue,(adj), Spalding07:53*
33Bus Station,(Bay 2), Spalding07:58*
34Glenn Avenue,(opp), Spalding08:00*
35Green Lane,(opp), Spalding08:01*
36121 London Road,(opp), Spalding08:02*
37Hawthorn Bank,(opp), Spalding08:04*
38Mayfair Drive,(opp), Spalding08:05*
39Community Centre,(adj), Spalding Common08:06*
40Stennett Avenue,(adj), Spalding Common08:07*
41Jordan's Cradge Bank Road,(opp), Deeping St. Nicholas08:08*
42St Nicholas' Church,(adj), Deeping St. Nicholas08:10*
43The Plough,(adj), Deeping St. Nicholas08:11*
44New Road,(adj), Deeping St. Nicholas08:13*
45Blue Bell Inn,(o/s), Hop Pole08:15*
46Village Hall,(adj), Tallington08:26*
47St Michael & All Angels Church,(opp), Uffington (Lincs)08:31*
48The Gainsborough Lady,(opp), Uffington (Lincs)08:32*
49Meadow View,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)08:36*
50Stamford College,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)08:45*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.