Timetable for the G79 - Wyberton - Stamford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for G79 - Wyberton - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 16/06/2020 End Date: 18/12/2020

bus timetable G79 Wyberton - Stamford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Bicker -> Northorpe -> Donington -> Quadring -> Gosberton -> Belnie -> Surfleet -> Pinchbeck -> West Pinchbeck -> Pode Hole -> Spalding -> Spalding Common -> Deeping St Nicholas -> Hop Pole -> Tallington -> Uffington -> Stamford

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Stamford -> Uffington -> Tallington -> Hop Pole -> Deeping St Nicholas -> Spalding Common -> Spalding -> Pode Hole -> West Pinchbeck -> Pinchbeck -> Surfleet -> Belnie -> Gosberton -> Quadring -> Donington -> Northorpe -> Bicker

Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT

Map Showing the Routes of the G79 Wyberton - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wyberton - Stamford Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Stamford College Days
o/s, Stamford College, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:45
opp, Meadow View, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:48
adj, West Hall Farm, Uffington (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:52
adj, St Michael & All Angels Church, Uffington (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:53
opp, Village Hall, Tallington, Lincolnshire16:58
opp, Blue Bell Inn, Hop Pole, Lincolnshire17:15
adj, Primary School, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire17:16
opp, New Road, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire17:17
opp, The Plough, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire17:19
adj, Campain's Lane, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire17:20
adj, Jordan's Cradge Bank Road, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire17:22
opp, Stennett Avenue, Spalding Common, Lincolnshire17:23
opp, Community Centre, Spalding Common, Lincolnshire17:24
opp, The Ramper, Spalding Common, Lincolnshire17:24
adj, Mayfair Drive, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:25
adj, Hawthorn Bank, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:26
adj, 121 London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:27
adj, Green Lane, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:28
adj, Glenn Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:29
Bay 2, Bus Station, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:30
opp, Glenn Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:32
opp, Quaker Lane, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:36
opp, Abbotts Way, Spalding, Lincolnshire17:36
opp, Highways Depot, Pode Hole, Lincolnshire17:38
opp, Glenside South, West Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire17:42
opp, Money Bridge Lane, West Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire17:46
adj, Post Office, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire17:49
adj, Bear Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire17:50
opp, Oldham Drive, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire17:51
adj, Milestone Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire17:52
opp, Wood's Lane, Surfleet, Lincolnshire17:53
opp, St Laurence's Church, Surfleet, Lincolnshire17:56
adj, Bird's Drove, Surfleet, Lincolnshire17:57
opp, Belnie Lane, Belnie, Lincolnshire17:58
adj, The Five Bells, Gosberton, Lincolnshire18:00
adj, Primary School, Gosberton, Lincolnshire18:00
opp, War Memorial, Gosberton, Lincolnshire18:01
opp, The Bell, Gosberton, Lincolnshire18:01
opp, Churchfleet Lane, Gosberton, Lincolnshire18:02
opp, St Margaret's, Quadring, Lincolnshire18:04
opp, Water Gate, Quadring, Lincolnshire18:05
adj, 182 Main Road, Quadring, Lincolnshire18:05
N-bound, Crane Bridge, Quadring, Lincolnshire18:06
opp, Crossgate, Quadring, Lincolnshire18:06
opp, Washdike Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire18:07
opp, Pumping Station, Donington, Lincolnshire18:07
opp, Cowley Secondary School, Donington, Lincolnshire18:08
opp, Market Place, Donington, Lincolnshire18:10
adj, Malting Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire18:10
opp, Church Street, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire18:11
opp, Browntoft Lane, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire18:11
opp, Ye Olde Red Lion, Bicker, Lincolnshire18:12

Week Days - outbound

Stops Stamford College Days
adj, Ye Olde Red Lion, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:12
adj, Browntoft Lane, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire07:15
adj, Church Street, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire07:16
opp, Malting Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire07:18
adj, Market Place, Donington, Lincolnshire07:20
adj, Cowley Secondary School, Donington, Lincolnshire07:20
adj, Pumping Station, Donington, Lincolnshire07:22
adj, Washdike Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire07:22
adj, Crossgate, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:23
S-bound, Crane Bridge, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:23
opp, 182 Main Road, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:24
adj, Water Gate, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:25
adj, St Margaret's, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:25
adj, Churchfleet Lane, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:26
adj, The Bell, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:27
adj, War Memorial, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:27
opp, Primary School, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:27
opp, The Five Bells, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:28
adj, Belnie Lane, Belnie, Lincolnshire07:30
opp, Bird's Drove, Surfleet, Lincolnshire07:31
adj, St Laurence's Church, Surfleet, Lincolnshire07:32
adj, Wood's Lane, Surfleet, Lincolnshire07:33
opp, Milestone Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:34
adj, Oldham Drive, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:35
opp, Bear Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:38
opp, Post Office, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:38
adj, Money Bridge Lane, West Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:42
adj, Glenside South, West Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:46
adj, Highways Depot, Pode Hole, Lincolnshire07:50
adj, Abbotts Way, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:51
adj, Quaker Lane, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:52
adj, Glenn Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:53
Bay 2, Bus Station, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:58
opp, Glenn Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire08:00
opp, Green Lane, Spalding, Lincolnshire08:01
opp, 121 London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire08:02
opp, Hawthorn Bank, Spalding, Lincolnshire08:04
opp, Mayfair Drive, Spalding, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, The Ramper, Spalding Common, Lincolnshire08:06
adj, Community Centre, Spalding Common, Lincolnshire08:06
adj, Stennett Avenue, Spalding Common, Lincolnshire08:07
opp, Jordan's Cradge Bank Road, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire08:08
opp, Campain's Lane, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire08:10
adj, The Plough, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire08:11
adj, New Road, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire08:13
opp, Primary School, Deeping St. Nicholas, Lincolnshire08:13
o/s, Blue Bell Inn, Hop Pole, Lincolnshire08:15
adj, Village Hall, Tallington, Lincolnshire08:26
opp, St Michael & All Angels Church, Uffington (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:31
opp, The Gainsborough Lady, Uffington (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:32
adj, Meadow View, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:36
o/s, Stamford College, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.