Timetable for the K59 - Boston - Spalding Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for K59 - Boston - Spalding Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brylaine Travel (licensed as Brylaine Travel Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 26/11/2020

bus timetable K59 Boston - Spalding
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Boston -> Baker's Bridge -> Kirton Holme -> Hubbert's Bridge -> Baythorpe -> Swineshead -> Bicker Bar -> Bicker -> Northorpe -> Donington -> Quadring -> Gosberton -> Belnie -> Surfleet -> Pinchbeck -> Spalding

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Spalding -> Pinchbeck -> Surfleet -> Belnie -> Gosberton -> Quadring -> Donington -> Northorpe -> Bicker -> Bicker Bar -> Swineshead -> Baythorpe -> Kirton Holme -> Hubbert's Bridge -> Baker's Bridge -> Boston

Operator Information for Brylaine Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@brylaine.co.uk 01205 364087 @BrylaineTravel 291 London Road, Wyberton, Boston PE21 8DT

Map Showing the Routes of the K59 Boston - Spalding Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Boston - Spalding Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
Bay 2, Bus Station, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:1009:3013:0016:0017:15
adj, Kings Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:1109:3113:0116:0117:16
opp, Chappell Centre, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:1109:3113:0116:0117:16
adj, Mail Cart, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:1209:3213:0216:0217:17
adj, Beck Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:1309:3313:0316:0317:18
opp, Wardentree Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:1409:3413:0416:0417:19
opp, Simmons Nursery, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:1509:3513:0516:0517:20
adj, Pennyfield, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:1609:3613:0616:0617:21
opp, Rose Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2009:4013:1016:1017:25
opp, The Chase, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2009:4113:1116:1117:26
opp, Westfield Drive, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2109:4113:1116:1117:26
adj, Post Office, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2109:4213:1216:1217:27
adj, Bear Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2209:4213:1216:1217:27
adj, The Bull Inn, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2209:4313:1316:1317:28
opp, Oldham Drive, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2209:4313:1316:1317:28
adj, Milestone Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire07:2309:4413:1416:1417:29
opp, Wood's Lane, Surfleet, Lincolnshire07:2409:4413:1416:1417:29
opp, St Laurence's Church, Surfleet, Lincolnshire07:2509:4513:1516:1517:30
adj, Bird's Drove, Surfleet, Lincolnshire07:2609:4613:1616:1617:31
opp, Belnie Lane, Belnie, Lincolnshire07:2709:4813:1816:1817:33
adj, The Five Bells, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:2809:4913:1916:1917:34
adj, Primary School, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:2809:4913:1916:1917:34
opp, War Memorial, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:2909:5013:2016:2017:35
opp, The Bell, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:3209:5213:2216:2217:37
opp, Churchfleet Lane, Gosberton, Lincolnshire07:3209:5213:2216:2217:37
opp, St Margaret's, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:3409:5413:2416:2417:39
opp, Water Gate, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:3509:5513:2516:2517:40
adj, 182 Main Road, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:3509:5513:2516:2517:40
N-bound, Crane Bridge, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:3609:5613:2616:2617:41
opp, Crossgate, Quadring, Lincolnshire07:3609:5613:2616:2617:41
opp, Washdike Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire07:3709:5713:2716:2717:42
opp, Pumping Station, Donington, Lincolnshire07:3909:5913:2916:2917:44
opp, Cowley Secondary School, Donington, Lincolnshire07:3909:5913:2916:2917:44
opp, Market Place, Donington, Lincolnshire07:4010:0013:3016:3017:45
adj, Malting Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire07:4010:0013:3016:3017:45
opp, Church Street, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire07:4210:0213:3216:3217:47
opp, Browntoft Lane, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire07:4310:0213:3216:3217:47
opp, Donington Road, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:4510:0413:3416:3417:49
adj, Drury Lane, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:4510:0413:3416:3417:49
o/s, Low Gate Lane, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:4610:0513:3516:3517:50
adj, Gauntlet Road, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:4910:0913:3916:3917:53
adj, War Memorial, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:4910:0913:3916:39
E-bound, Donington Road Junction, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:4910:0913:3916:39
adj, Bicker Bar Hotel, Bicker Bar, Lincolnshire07:5110:1113:4116:41
opp, Bentley's Garage, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5110:1113:4116:41
opp, High Green, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5110:1113:4116:41
opp, Bullens Lane, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5210:1213:4216:42
adj, St Mary's Church, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5210:1213:4216:42
opp, King John's Road, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5210:1213:4216:42
adj, Cole's Lane, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5310:1313:4316:43
opp, Tarry Hill, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5310:1313:4316:43
o/s, Golden Cross, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5410:1413:4416:44
adj, Hardwick Plot Lane, Baythorpe, Lincolnshire07:5510:1613:4616:46
opp, Fenhouses Drove, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire07:5610:1813:4816:48
opp, Kirton Holme Road, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire08:0110:2113:5116:51
adj, Sykemouth Drove, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire10:2213:5216:52
adj, The Orchards, Hubbert's Bridge, Lincolnshire10:2413:5416:54
opp, The Poacher Inn, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire08:02
adj, Leonard Cottages, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire08:04
adj, Four Cross Roads, Baker's Bridge, Lincolnshire08:0610:2613:5616:56
opp, Fen Road, Baker's Bridge, Lincolnshire08:0610:2613:5616:56
adj, Westbridge Road, Boston, Lincolnshire08:0710:2713:5716:57
adj, Hammer & Pincers, Boston, Lincolnshire08:0710:2713:5716:57
adj, Oldrids, Boston, Lincolnshire08:0710:2813:5816:58
NE-bound, Wyberton High Bridge, Boston, Lincolnshire08:0810:2913:5916:59
opp, Freshney Way, Boston, Lincolnshire10:2913:5916:59
adj, Bain Road, Boston, Lincolnshire10:3014:0017:00
adj, Chester Way, Boston, Lincolnshire10:3114:0117:01
adj, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire08:09
adj, Rosebery Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire08:10
opp, The Minstrels, Boston, Lincolnshire08:1510:3314:0317:03
Bay 7, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire08:2510:4114:1117:11

Week Days - outbound

Stops Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
Bay 7, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire07:2511:3014:3016:0017:15
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire07:2811:3314:3316:0317:18
adj, The Minstrels, Boston, Lincolnshire07:3311:3814:3816:0817:23
opp, Chester Way, Boston, Lincolnshire11:4114:4116:11
opp, Bain Road, Boston, Lincolnshire11:4214:4216:12
adj, Freshney Way, Boston, Lincolnshire11:4314:4316:13
opp, Rosebery Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire07:3417:24
opp, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire07:3517:24
SW-bound, Wyberton High Bridge, Boston, Lincolnshire07:3811:4414:4416:1417:25
opp, Oldrids, Boston, Lincolnshire07:3811:4414:4416:1417:25
opp, Westbridge Road, Boston, Lincolnshire07:3811:4414:4416:1417:25
adj, Fen Road, Baker's Bridge, Lincolnshire07:3911:4514:4516:1517:26
opp, Four Cross Roads, Baker's Bridge, Lincolnshire07:4011:4714:4716:1617:27
opp, Leonard Cottages, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire07:4116:17
adj, The Poacher Inn, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire07:4216:18
opp, The Orchards, Hubbert's Bridge, Lincolnshire11:4914:49
opp, Sykemouth Drove, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire11:5014:50
adj, Kirton Holme Road, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire07:4311:5114:5116:1917:30
adj, Fenhouses Drove, Kirton Holme, Lincolnshire07:4411:5214:5216:2017:31
opp, Hardwick Plot Lane, Baythorpe, Lincolnshire11:5314:5316:2117:32
opp, Golden Cross, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:5414:5416:2217:33
adj, Tarry Hill, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:5514:5516:2317:34
opp, Cole's Lane, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:5514:5516:2317:34
adj, King John's Road, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire11:5614:5616:2417:35
opp, St Mary's Church, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4611:5914:5916:2617:38
adj, Bullens Lane, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4712:0015:0016:2717:39
adj, High Green, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4812:0115:0116:2817:40
adj, Bentley's Garage, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4912:0215:0216:2917:41
opp, Abbey Road, Swineshead (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:47
opp, Bicker Bar Hotel, Bicker Bar, Lincolnshire07:4908:5012:0315:0316:3017:42
W-bound, Donington Road Junction, Bicker, Lincolnshire08:5112:0415:0416:3117:43
opp, War Memorial, Bicker, Lincolnshire08:5112:0415:0416:3117:43
opp, Gauntlet Road, Bicker, Lincolnshire08:5212:0515:0516:3217:44
opp, Low Gate Lane, Bicker, Lincolnshire08:5312:0615:0616:3317:45
adj, Vine House, Bicker, Lincolnshire08:5312:0615:0616:3317:45
adj, Ye Olde Red Lion, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:50
adj, Donington Road, Bicker, Lincolnshire07:52
adj, Browntoft Lane, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire07:5308:5512:0815:0816:3517:47
adj, Church Street, Northorpe nr Doningt, Lincolnshire07:5408:5612:0915:0916:3617:48
opp, Malting Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire07:5616:3717:50
adj, Market Place, Donington, Lincolnshire07:5809:0012:1315:1316:4017:52
adj, Cowley Secondary School, Donington, Lincolnshire07:5809:0012:1315:1316:40
adj, Pumping Station, Donington, Lincolnshire07:5909:0112:1415:1416:41
adj, Washdike Lane, Donington, Lincolnshire07:5909:0112:1415:1416:41
adj, Crossgate, Quadring, Lincolnshire08:0009:0212:1515:1516:42
S-bound, Crane Bridge, Quadring, Lincolnshire08:0109:0312:1615:1616:43
opp, 182 Main Road, Quadring, Lincolnshire08:0109:0312:1615:1616:43
adj, Water Gate, Quadring, Lincolnshire08:0309:0512:1815:1816:45
adj, St Margaret's, Quadring, Lincolnshire08:0309:0512:1815:1816:45
adj, Churchfleet Lane, Gosberton, Lincolnshire08:0509:0712:2015:2016:47
adj, The Bell, Gosberton, Lincolnshire06:4508:0609:0812:2115:2116:48
adj, War Memorial, Gosberton, Lincolnshire06:4508:0609:0812:2115:2116:48
opp, Primary School, Gosberton, Lincolnshire06:4608:0709:0912:2215:2216:49
opp, The Five Bells, Gosberton, Lincolnshire06:4608:0709:0912:2215:2216:49
adj, Belnie Lane, Belnie, Lincolnshire06:4708:0809:1012:2315:2316:50
opp, Bird's Drove, Surfleet, Lincolnshire06:4808:0909:1112:2415:2416:51
adj, St Laurence's Church, Surfleet, Lincolnshire06:5008:1009:1212:2515:2516:52
adj, Wood's Lane, Surfleet, Lincolnshire06:5108:1109:1312:2615:2616:52
opp, Milestone Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5208:1209:1412:2715:2716:53
adj, Oldham Drive, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5208:1209:1412:2715:2716:53
opp, Bear Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5308:1309:1512:2815:2816:54
opp, Post Office, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5308:1309:1512:2815:2816:54
adj, Westfield Drive, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5408:1409:1612:2915:2916:54
adj, The Chase, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5408:1509:1712:3015:3016:55
adj, Rose Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5509:1712:3015:3016:57
opp, Pennyfield, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5609:1812:3115:3116:58
adj, Simmons Nursery, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5709:1912:3215:3216:59
opp, St Mary's Avenue, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire08:16
adj, St Mary's Church, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Wardentree Lane, Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire06:5808:1809:2012:3315:3317:00
opp, Beck Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:0008:2009:2212:3515:3517:02
opp, Mail Cart, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:0108:2109:2312:3615:3617:03
adj, Chappell Centre, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:0208:2209:2412:3715:3717:03
opp, Kings Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:0308:2309:2512:3815:3817:04
Bay 2, Bus Station, Spalding, Lincolnshire07:1008:2509:2712:4015:4017:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.