Timetable for the S09S - Grantham - Woolsthorpe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S09S - Grantham - Woolsthorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Wright (licensed as Travel Wright Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cliff Road - Central School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Central School - Worthington Lane
bus timetable S09S Grantham - Woolsthorpe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel Wright
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@travelwright.fsnet.co.uk 01636703813 @TravelWrightLtd Brunel Business Park, Jessop Close, Newark NG24 2AG www.travelwright.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the S09S Grantham - Woolsthorpe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grantham - Woolsthorpe Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cliff Road,(NE-bound), Woolsthorpe by Belvo07:50*
2Hungate Road,(opp), Denton (Lincs)07:55*
3The Laurels,(opp), Denton (Lincs)07:57*
4Trotter's Lane,(adj), Harlaxton08:04*
5Gregory Arms,(adj), Harlaxton08:05*
6Squash Centre,(adj), Grantham08:07*
7Kitty Briggs Lane,(opp), Grantham08:12*
8Belvoir Avenue,(opp), Grantham08:12*
9Gannet Court,(opp), Grantham08:13*
10Stour Court,(adj), Grantham08:13*
11East Avenue,(adj), Grantham08:14*
12St Hughs School,(), Grantham08:17*
13The Avenue,(opp), Grantham08:17*
14Brading Avenue,(adj), Grantham08:18*
15Retail Park,(opp), Grantham08:19*
16Bus Station,(Stand 10), Grantham08:25*
17Reel Cinema,(adj), Grantham08:27*
18Kesteven & Grantham School,(), Grantham08:35*
19St Mary's School,(opp), Grantham08:36*
20Gorse Rise,(opp), Grantham08:36*
21Wyndham Park School,(adj), Grantham08:37*
22Hospital,(o/s), Grantham08:39*
23Central School,(), Grantham08:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central School,(), Grantham15:50*
2Hospital,(opp), Grantham15:52*
3Little Gonerby School,(opp), Grantham15:54*
4St Mary's School,(o/s), Grantham15:55*
5Kesteven & Grantham School,(), Grantham16:00*
6Reel Cinema,(opp), Grantham16:02*
7Bus Station,(Stand 10), Grantham16:10*
8Railway Bridge,(adj), Grantham16:12*
9Magistrates Court,(adj), Grantham16:13*
10Sir Isaac Newton,(adj), Grantham16:14*
11Belvoir Avenue,(adj), Grantham16:15*
12Kitty Briggs Lane,(adj), Grantham16:18*
13Squash Centre,(opp), Grantham16:19*
14Trotter's Lane,(opp), Harlaxton16:26*
15The Laurels,(o/s), Denton (Lincs)16:32*
16Hungate Road,(adj), Denton (Lincs)16:35*
17Cobleas,(adj), Woolsthorpe by Belvo16:39*
18Worthington Lane,(adj), Woolsthorpe by Belvo16:40*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.