Timetable for the S156S - Sleaford - Grantham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S156S - Sleaford - Grantham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sleafordian Coaches (licensed as Sleaford Taxi Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 30/10/2020

bus timetable S156S Sleaford - Grantham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Sleaford -> South Rauceby -> Wilsford -> Ancaster -> Sudbrook -> West Willoughby -> Barkston -> Syston -> Manthorpe -> Grantham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Grantham -> Manthorpe -> Syston -> Barkston -> West Willoughby -> Sudbrook -> Ancaster -> Wilsford -> South Rauceby -> Sleaford

Operator Information for Sleafordian Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
office@sleafordian.co.uk 01529303333 @Sleafordian Pride Parkway, East Road, Sleaford NG34 8GL

Map Showing the Routes of the S156S Sleaford - Grantham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - Grantham Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Schooldays only Schooldays only
opp, Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:50
o/s, Boots, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:56
opp, Vine Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:58
opp, Premier Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:59
opp, The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:01
opp, Slate Mill Place, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:03
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:30
opp, St Mary's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:32
opp, Gorse Rise, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:33
adj, Wyndham Park School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:34
o/s, Hospital, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3916:05
adj, The Well, Manthorpe (Grantham), Lincolnshire08:4116:06
opp, Low Road, Manthorpe (Grantham), Lincolnshire08:4116:06
adj, Village Entrance South, Syston (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4316:08
adj, Village Entrance North, Syston (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4316:08
opp, Playing Field, Barkston, Lincolnshire08:4416:10
adj, War Memorial, West Willoughby, Lincolnshire08:4716:15
adj, Rookery Lane, Sudbrook (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:4816:16
opp, Village Hall, Ancaster, Lincolnshire08:5016:19
adj, Hillside, Ancaster, Lincolnshire08:5116:20
SE-bound, Town End, Wilsford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:5416:23
opp, School Lane, Wilsford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:5616:24
adj, Tom Lane, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire09:0216:32
opp, Cliffe View, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire09:0316:33
adj, Southgate Spinneys, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire09:0316:33
opp, Bus Shelter, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire09:0416:34
NE-bound, Level Crossing, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire09:0516:35
o/s, 238a Grantham Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:0716:37
adj, Rookery Avenue, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:0716:37
opp, Copeland Court, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:0816:38
adj, George Street, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:0916:39
adj, Spar Shop, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1016:40
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1216:41

Week Days - outbound

Stops Schooldays only Schooldays only
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:3515:05
opp, Spar Shop, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:3615:06
adj, St Edmunds Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:3615:06
adj, Copeland Court, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:3715:07
opp, 236 Grantham Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:3815:08
SW-bound, Level Crossing, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire07:4015:10
adj, Bus Shelter, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire07:4115:11
opp, Southgate Spinneys, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire07:4215:12
adj, Cliffe View, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire07:4215:13
opp, Tom Lane, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire07:4315:14
adj, School Lane, Wilsford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5315:20
NW-bound, Town End, Wilsford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5415:21
opp, Hillside, Ancaster, Lincolnshire07:5615:23
adj, Village Hall, Ancaster, Lincolnshire07:5815:24
opp, Rookery Lane, Sudbrook (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:0115:26
opp, War Memorial, West Willoughby, Lincolnshire08:0215:27
adj, Playing Field, Barkston, Lincolnshire08:0715:30
opp, Village Entrance North, Syston (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:0915:31
opp, Village Entrance South, Syston (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:1015:32
adj, Low Road, Manthorpe (Grantham), Lincolnshire08:1415:34
opp, The Well, Manthorpe (Grantham), Lincolnshire08:1515:35
opp, Hospital, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1715:36
adj, Slate Mill Place, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:20
adj, The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:22
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:25
adj, Castlegate, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:26
opp, Police Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:27
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:30
opp, Little Gonerby School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:40
o/s, St Mary's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:41
opp, Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.