Timetable for the S35S - Sleaford - North Rauceby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S35S - Sleaford - North Rauceby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sleafordian Coaches (licensed as Sleaford Taxi Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Primary School - Market Place

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Market Place - Primary School
bus timetable S35S Sleaford - North Rauceby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sleafordian Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office@sleafordian.co.uk 01529303333 @Sleafordian Pride Parkway, East Road, Sleaford NG34 8GL www.sleafordian.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the S35S Sleaford - North Rauceby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - North Rauceby Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Primary School,(opp), North Rauceby15:35*
2Tom Lane,(opp), South Rauceby15:38*
3Town End,(SE-bound), Wilsford (Lincs)15:42*
4School Lane,(opp), Wilsford (Lincs)15:43*
5Rail Station,(adj), South Rauceby15:45*
6Balmoral Drive,(adj), South Rauceby15:46*
7Balmoral Drive Roundabout,(adj), South Rauceby15:51*
8Balmoral Drive,(opp), South Rauceby15:52*
9Rail Station,(opp), South Rauceby15:52*
10Level Crossing,(NE-bound), South Rauceby15:53*
11238a Grantham Road,(o/s), Sleaford (Lincs)15:55*
12George Street,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:55*
13Village Hall,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:55*
14Spar Shop,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:56*
15Yorkshire Trading,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:57*
16Market Place,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:02*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Market Place,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:20*
2Riverside Surgery,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:20*
3Hills Court,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:21*
4Spar Shop,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)08:22*
5St Edmunds Road,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:22*
6Copeland Court,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:22*
7236 Grantham Road,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)08:23*
8Level Crossing,(SW-bound), South Rauceby08:25*
9Rail Station,(adj), South Rauceby08:27*
10Balmoral Drive,(adj), South Rauceby08:27*
11Balmoral Drive Roundabout,(adj), South Rauceby08:28*
12Balmoral Drive,(opp), South Rauceby08:29*
13Rail Station,(opp), South Rauceby08:30*
14School Lane,(adj), Wilsford (Lincs)08:35*
15Town End,(NW-bound), Wilsford (Lincs)08:36*
16Tom Lane,(adj), South Rauceby08:45*
17Primary School,(adj), North Rauceby08:50*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.