Timetable for the WM07 - Cranwell - Sleaford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WM07 - Cranwell - Sleaford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by A C Williams (licensed as GHP Trading Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 30/10/2020

bus timetable WM07 Cranwell - Sleaford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Cranwell RAF -> Cranwell -> Leasingham -> Holdingham -> Sleaford -> Silk Willoughby -> South Rauceby

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Sleaford -> Silk Willoughby -> South Rauceby -> Holdingham -> Leasingham -> Cranwell -> Cranwell RAF

Operator Information for A C Williams
Fares Address
01400230491 139 Ermine Street, Ancaster NG32 3QN

Map Showing the Routes of the WM07 Cranwell - Sleaford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cranwell - Sleaford Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
adj, The Hive, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:45
adj, Cherry Tree Close, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:45
adj, Post Office, Cranwell R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:46
adj, Westside Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire07:50
adj, Cranes Close, Cranwell, Lincolnshire07:51
adj, St Andrew's Church, Cranwell, Lincolnshire07:52
adj, 43 Sleaford Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire07:52
opp, Sleaford Road, Cranwell, Lincolnshire07:54
opp, The Square, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:57
opp, Post Office, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:58
opp, St Andrews Crescent, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:58
opp, 11 Washdyke Lane, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:59
opp, Leasingham Hall, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:59
opp, Rookery Lane, Leasingham, Lincolnshire08:00
adj, The Jolly Scotchman, Holdingham, Lincolnshire08:03
adj, York Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:04
adj, Jubilee Grove, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:05
adj, Tennyson Avenue, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:10
adj, Methodist Chapel, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:11
adj, Market Place, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
adj, Riverside Surgery, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
adj, Hills Court, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:18
adj, Mount Farm, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:20
opp, Gorse Lane, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire08:25
opp, Renfrew Drive, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire08:32
adj, Balmoral Drive Roundabout, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire08:34
opp, Rail Station, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire08:36
NE-bound, Level Crossing, South Rauceby, Lincolnshire08:38
o/s, St Botolph's School, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.