Timetable for the WM07 - Sleaford - Cranwell Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WM07 - Sleaford - Cranwell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by A C Williams (licensed as GHP Trading Limited).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • The Hive - St Botolph's School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • St Botolph's School - The Hive
bus timetable WM07 Sleaford - Cranwell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for A C Williams
Fares Address Website
01400230491 139 Ermine Street, Ancaster NG32 3QN www.acwcoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the WM07 Sleaford - Cranwell Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - Cranwell Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Hive,(adj), Cranwell R.A.F07:45*
2Cherry Tree Close,(adj), Cranwell R.A.F07:45*
3Post Office,(adj), Cranwell R.A.F07:46*
4Bristow Road,(adj), Cranwell07:50*
5Cranes Close,(adj), Cranwell07:51*
6St Andrew's Church,(adj), Cranwell07:52*
743 Sleaford Road,(adj), Cranwell07:52*
8Sleaford Road,(opp), Cranwell07:54*
9The Square,(opp), Leasingham07:57*
10Post Office,(opp), Leasingham07:58*
11St Andrews Crescent,(opp), Leasingham07:58*
1211 Washdyke Lane,(opp), Leasingham07:59*
13Leasingham Hall,(opp), Leasingham07:59*
14Rookery Lane,(opp), Leasingham08:00*
15The Jolly Scotchman,(adj), Holdingham08:03*
16York Road,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:04*
17Jubilee Grove,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:05*
18Tennyson Avenue,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:10*
19Methodist Chapel,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:11*
20Market Place,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:17*
21Riverside Surgery,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:17*
22Hills Court,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:18*
23Mount Farm,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:20*
24Gorse Lane,(opp), Silk Willoughby08:25*
25Renfrew Drive,(opp), South Rauceby08:32*
26Balmoral Drive Roundabout,(adj), South Rauceby08:34*
27Rail Station,(opp), South Rauceby08:36*
28Level Crossing,(NE-bound), South Rauceby08:38*
29St Botolph's School,(o/s), Sleaford (Lincs)08:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Botolph's School,(o/s), Sleaford (Lincs)15:20*
2Mount Farm,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:30*
3Gorse Lane,(opp), Silk Willoughby15:35*
4Renfrew Drive,(opp), South Rauceby15:39*
5Balmoral Drive Roundabout,(adj), South Rauceby15:41*
6Rail Station,(opp), South Rauceby15:43*
7Level Crossing,(NE-bound), South Rauceby15:45*
8Rail Station,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:05*
9Yorkshire Trading,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:06*
10Tesco,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:10*
11Jubilee Grove,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)16:11*
12York Road,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)16:11*
13The Jolly Scotchman,(opp), Holdingham16:13*
14Rookery Lane,(adj), Leasingham16:15*
15Manor Farm,(opp), Leasingham16:15*
1611 Washdyke Lane,(adj), Leasingham16:16*
17St Andrews Crescent,(adj), Leasingham16:16*
18Post Office,(adj), Leasingham16:17*
19Blacksmiths Shop,(adj), Leasingham16:17*
20Junction with Lincoln Road,(W-bound), Cranwell16:21*
2143 Sleaford Road,(opp), Cranwell16:22*
22St Andrew's Church,(opp), Cranwell16:23*
23Cranes Close,(opp), Cranwell16:24*
24Bristow Road,(opp), Cranwell16:25*
25Post Office,(opp), Cranwell R.A.F16:27*
26Cherry Tree Close,(opp), Cranwell R.A.F16:28*
27The Hive,(opp), Cranwell R.A.F16:29*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.