Timetable for the X57|InterConnect - Boston - Chapel St Leonards Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X57|InterConnect - Boston - Chapel St Leonards Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

College Days Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Acacia Avenue - Boston College
  • Bus Station - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Acacia Avenue
  • Bus Station - Bus Station
bus timetable X57|InterConnect Boston - Chapel St Leonards
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the X57|InterConnect Boston - Chapel St Leonards Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Boston - Chapel St Leonards Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Acacia Avenue,(adj), Chapel Point07:30*
2Phoenix Care Centre,(o/s), Chapel St. Leonards07:30*
3Buckingham Drv,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards07:31*
4Bus Station,(), Chapel St. Leonards07:35*
5Eastview Close,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards07:35*
6Golden Palm Resort,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards07:36*
7Holiday Camp,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards07:36*
8Kings Caravan Park,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards07:37*
9Trunch Lane,(S-bound), Chapel St. Leonards07:38*
10Rectory Lane,(SE-bound), Chapel St. Leonards07:39*
11Church Lane,(opp), Ingoldmells07:40*
12St Paul's Church,(opp), Ingoldmells07:42*
13Police Station,(adj), Ingoldmells07:42*
14The Villager,(adj), Ingoldmells07:43*
15Fantasy Island,(opp), Ingoldmells07:44*
16Coronation Road,(adj), Ingoldmells07:44*
17Cherry Tree,(opp), Ingoldmells07:45*
18Butlins,(adj), Ingoldmells07:47*
19Butlins Main Gate,(adj), Ingoldmells07:47*
20Stows Caravan Site,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:48*
21Seathorne Crescent,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:49*
22Winthorpe Avenue,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:50*
23Seathorne Primary School,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:52*
24Church Lane,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:52*
25West Way,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:53*
26Elmhirst Avenue,(opp), Skegness07:54*
27Scarbrough Avenue,(adj), Skegness07:57*
28Ida Road,(adj), Skegness07:58*
29Bus Station,(Stand 3), Skegness06:2008:00*
29Bus Station,(Stand 3), Skegness06:2008:00*
30Railway Station,(adj), Skegness06:2008:00*
31Old Wainfleet Road,(opp), Skegness06:2108:01*
32Playing Fields,(adj), Skegness06:2108:01*
33Low Road,(opp), Croft (Lincs)06:2308:05*
34Church Lane,(opp), Havenhouse06:2508:08*
35Council Houses,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints08:11*
36Mount Pleasant,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints08:12*
37Market Place,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints08:13*
38Railway Station,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints08:14*
39Vicarage Lane,(opp), Wainfleet St. Mary08:14*
40St Michael's Lane,(opp), Wainfleet St. Mary06:2708:17*
40St Michael's Lane,(opp), Wainfleet St. Mary06:2708:17*
41Barley Mow,(adj), Friskney06:3108:21*
42Sea Lane,(adj), Wrangle06:3608:26*
43Broadgate Crossroads,(adj), Wrangle06:3708:27*
44Tooley Lane,(opp), Wrangle06:3808:28*
45The Minstrels,(opp), Wrangle06:3808:28*
46Bricklayers Arms,(adj), Old Leake06:3908:29*
47Hampton Lane,(adj), Old Leake06:4108:31*
48Sheepgate,(adj), Leverton (Lincs)06:4308:33*
49Fire Station,(opp), Leverton (Lincs)06:4408:34*
50The Admiral Nelson,(opp), Benington (Lincs)06:4608:36*
51Crowhall Lane,(adj), Benington (Lincs)06:49
52Five Bells Inn,(adj), Butterwick (Lincs)06:50
53The Evergreens,(adj), Butterwick (Lincs)06:50
54Pinchbeck Road,(opp), Butterwick (Lincs)06:50
55St James's Church,(adj), Freiston06:53
56Kings Head Inn,(adj), Freiston06:54
57Haltoft End Estate,(adj), Haltoft End06:55
58Jolly Farmer Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:5508:39*
58Jolly Farmer Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:5508:39*
59Wythes Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:5608:40*
59Wythes Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:5608:40*
60Johnson's Garden Centre,(opp), Boston06:5608:40*
61Rochford Tower Lane,(W-bound), Boston08:41*
62Camelot Gardens,(adj), Boston08:45*
63Primary School,(adj), Boston08:48*
64Ice Cream Parlour,(o/s), Boston08:53*
65The Napoleon,(adj), Boston08:54*
66Boston College,(), Boston08:55*
67Ball House,(adj), Boston06:57
68Pilgrim Hospital,(N-bound), Boston07:00
69Mill Inn,(opp), Boston07:02
70Hospital Lane,(opp), Boston07:02
71Bargate Bridge,(SW-bound), Boston07:03
72Foster Street,(adj), Boston07:04
73Spayne Road,(adj), Boston07:06
74Bus Station,(Bay 4), Boston07:10

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 4), Boston17:10*
2Boots,(o/s), Boston17:14*
3Greyfriars Surgery,(o/s), Boston17:15*
4Sorting Office,(adj), Boston17:17*
5Boston College,(), Boston17:20*
6The Napoleon,(opp), Boston17:20*
7Post Office,(o/s), Boston17:21*
8Primary School,(opp), Boston17:22*
9Camelot Gardens,(opp), Boston17:23*
10Rochford Tower Lane,(E-bound), Boston17:23*
11Johnson's Garden Centre,(adj), Boston17:24*
12Wythes Lane,(opp), Haltoft End17:24*
13Jolly Farmer Lane,(opp), Haltoft End17:25*
14Haltoft End Estate,(opp), Haltoft End17:25*
15Kings Head Inn,(opp), Freiston17:25*
16St James's Church,(opp), Freiston17:26*
17Pinchbeck Road,(adj), Butterwick (Lincs)17:29*
18The Evergreens,(opp), Butterwick (Lincs)17:29*
19Five Bells Inn,(opp), Butterwick (Lincs)17:30*
20Crowhall Lane,(opp), Benington (Lincs)17:32*
21The Admiral Nelson,(adj), Benington (Lincs)17:34*
22Fire Station,(adj), Leverton (Lincs)17:37*
23St Helena's Church,(adj), Leverton (Lincs)17:38*
24Sheepgate,(opp), Leverton (Lincs)17:38*
25Southfields Lane,(adj), Old Leake17:39*
26The Giles School,(adj), Old Leake17:40*
27St Mary's Church,(adj), Old Leake17:41*
28Summerfields,(opp), Old Leake17:41*
29Bricklayers Arms,(opp), Old Leake17:42*
30Angel Inn,(adj), Wrangle17:45*
31Post Office,(opp), Wrangle17:45*
32The Minstrels,(adj), Wrangle17:46*
33Tooley Lane,(adj), Wrangle17:47*
34Broadgate Crossroads,(nr), Wrangle17:47*
35Sea Lane,(opp), Wrangle17:48*
36Field Lane,(opp), Fold Hill17:55*
37All Saints School,(opp), Friskney17:57*
38Low Road,(nr), Friskney17:57*
39Mantle Green,(opp), Friskney18:00*
40Friskney Grange,(opp), Friskney18:02*
41St Michael's Lane,(adj), Wainfleet St. Mary18:06*
42Vicarage Lane,(adj), Wainfleet St. Mary18:08*
43Railway Station,(adj), Wainfleet All Saints18:09*
44Market Place,(adj), Wainfleet All Saints18:10*
45Mount Pleasant,(adj), Wainfleet All Saints18:10*
46Council Houses,(adj), Wainfleet All Saints18:13*
47Church Lane,(adj), Havenhouse18:14*
48Low Road,(adj), Croft (Lincs)18:17*
49Playing Fields,(opp), Skegness18:20*
50Old Wainfleet Road,(adj), Skegness18:21*
51Dorothy Avenue,(adj), Skegness18:22*
52Bus Station,(Stand 3), Skegness07:10*18:23*
52Bus Station,(Stand 3), Skegness07:10*18:23*
53Scarbrough Avenue,(opp), Skegness07:11*
54Junior School,(S-bound), Skegness07:11*
55The Ship,(opp), Skegness07:12*
56Muirfield Drive,(opp), Skegness07:13*
57Elmhirst Avenue,(adj), Skegness07:13*
58North Shore Road,(opp), Skegness07:14*
59West Way,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:14*
60Church Lane,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:15*
61North Foreland Drive,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:16*
62Winthorpe Avenue,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:17*
63Seathorne Crescent,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:17*
64Stows Caravan Site,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)07:17*
65Butlins Main Gate,(opp), Ingoldmells07:18*
66Butlins,(opp), Ingoldmells07:19*
67Cherry Tree,(adj), Ingoldmells07:20*
68Coronation Road,(opp), Ingoldmells07:20*
69Fantasy Island,(adj), Ingoldmells07:22*
70The Villager,(opp), Ingoldmells07:22*
71Police Station,(opp), Ingoldmells07:22*
72St Paul's Church,(adj), Ingoldmells07:23*
73Church Lane,(adj), Ingoldmells07:24*
74Rectory Lane,(NW-bound), Chapel St. Leonards07:26*
75St Leonards Drive,(NE-bound), Chapel St. Leonards07:28*
76Acacia Avenue,(adj), Chapel Point07:30*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Acacia Avenue,(adj), Chapel Point
2Phoenix Care Centre,(o/s), Chapel St. Leonards
3Buckingham Drv,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards
4Bus Station,(), Chapel St. Leonards
5Eastview Close,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards
6Golden Palm Resort,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards
7Holiday Camp,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards
8Kings Caravan Park,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards
9Trunch Lane,(S-bound), Chapel St. Leonards
10Rectory Lane,(SE-bound), Chapel St. Leonards
11Church Lane,(opp), Ingoldmells
12St Paul's Church,(opp), Ingoldmells
13Police Station,(adj), Ingoldmells
14The Villager,(adj), Ingoldmells
15Fantasy Island,(opp), Ingoldmells
16Coronation Road,(adj), Ingoldmells
17Cherry Tree,(opp), Ingoldmells
18Butlins,(adj), Ingoldmells
19Butlins Main Gate,(adj), Ingoldmells
20Stows Caravan Site,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)
21Seathorne Crescent,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)
22Winthorpe Avenue,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)
23Seathorne Primary School,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)
24Church Lane,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)
25West Way,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)
26Elmhirst Avenue,(opp), Skegness
27Scarbrough Avenue,(adj), Skegness
28Ida Road,(adj), Skegness
29Bus Station,(Stand 3), Skegness06:20
29Bus Station,(Stand 3), Skegness06:20
30Railway Station,(adj), Skegness06:20
31Old Wainfleet Road,(opp), Skegness06:21
32Playing Fields,(adj), Skegness06:21
33Low Road,(opp), Croft (Lincs)06:23
34Church Lane,(opp), Havenhouse06:25
35Council Houses,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints
36Mount Pleasant,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints
37Market Place,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints
38Railway Station,(opp), Wainfleet All Saints
39Vicarage Lane,(opp), Wainfleet St. Mary
40St Michael's Lane,(opp), Wainfleet St. Mary06:27
40St Michael's Lane,(opp), Wainfleet St. Mary06:27
41Barley Mow,(adj), Friskney06:31
42Sea Lane,(adj), Wrangle06:36
43Broadgate Crossroads,(adj), Wrangle06:37
44Tooley Lane,(opp), Wrangle06:38
45The Minstrels,(opp), Wrangle06:38
46Bricklayers Arms,(adj), Old Leake06:39
47Hampton Lane,(adj), Old Leake06:41
48Sheepgate,(adj), Leverton (Lincs)06:43
49Fire Station,(opp), Leverton (Lincs)06:44
50The Admiral Nelson,(opp), Benington (Lincs)06:46
51Crowhall Lane,(adj), Benington (Lincs)06:49
52Five Bells Inn,(adj), Butterwick (Lincs)06:50
53The Evergreens,(adj), Butterwick (Lincs)06:50
54Pinchbeck Road,(opp), Butterwick (Lincs)06:50
55St James's Church,(adj), Freiston06:53
56Kings Head Inn,(adj), Freiston06:54
57Haltoft End Estate,(adj), Haltoft End06:55
58Jolly Farmer Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:55
58Jolly Farmer Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:55
59Wythes Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:56
59Wythes Lane,(adj), Haltoft End06:56
60Johnson's Garden Centre,(opp), Boston06:56
61Rochford Tower Lane,(W-bound), Boston
62Camelot Gardens,(adj), Boston
63Primary School,(adj), Boston
64Ice Cream Parlour,(o/s), Boston
65The Napoleon,(adj), Boston
66Boston College,(), Boston
67Ball House,(adj), Boston06:57
68Pilgrim Hospital,(N-bound), Boston07:00
69Mill Inn,(opp), Boston07:02
70Hospital Lane,(opp), Boston07:02
71Bargate Bridge,(SW-bound), Boston07:03
72Foster Street,(adj), Boston07:04
73Spayne Road,(adj), Boston07:06
74Bus Station,(Bay 4), Boston07:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.