Timetable for the 21 - Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 21 - Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hunts Coaches (licensed as F Hunt (Coach Hire) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Lincolnshire Imp Cafe - Abbey Walk

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Abbey Walk - Lincolnshire Imp Cafe
bus timetable 21 Grimsby - Louth - Skegness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hunts Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
travel.office@hunts-coaches.co.uk 01507 463000 @HuntsCoaches 2/3 West Street, Alford LN13 9DG www.hunts-coaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lincolnshire Imp Cafe,(adj), Skegness09:00
2Lumley Avenue,(adj), Skegness09:01
3Tower Cinema,(adj), Skegness09:03
4Embassy Centre,(opp), Skegness09:05
5Scarborough Esplanade,(opp), Skegness09:05
6County Hotel,(adj), Skegness09:05
7Seal Sanctuary,(opp), Skegness09:06
8St Andrews Drive,(opp), Skegness09:06
9Muirfield Drive,(opp), Skegness09:07
10Elmhirst Avenue,(adj), Skegness09:07
11North Shore Road,(opp), Skegness09:07
12West Way,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)09:08
13Church Lane,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)09:08
14Winthorpe Avenue,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)09:10
15Seathorne Crescent,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)09:10
16Stows Caravan Site,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)09:10
17Butlins Main Gate,(opp), Ingoldmells09:11
18Butlins,(opp), Ingoldmells09:11
19Cherry Tree,(adj), Ingoldmells09:12
20Coronation Road,(opp), Ingoldmells09:12
21Fantasy Island,(adj), Ingoldmells09:13
22The Villager,(opp), Ingoldmells09:13
23Police Station,(opp), Ingoldmells09:15
24St Paul's Church,(adj), Ingoldmells09:15
25Church Lane,(adj), Ingoldmells09:15
26Rectory Lane,(NW-bound), Chapel St. Leonards09:16
27Trunch Lane,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards09:16
28Kings Caravan Park,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards09:17
29Holiday Camp,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards09:17
30Golden Palm Resort,(o/s), Chapel St. Leonards09:18
31Eastview Close,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards09:19
32Bus Station,(), Chapel St. Leonards09:20
33Buckingham Drv,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards09:20
34Phoenix Care Centre,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards09:21
35Acacia Avenue,(opp), Chapel Point09:25
36St Leonards Drive,(SW-bound), Chapel St. Leonards09:26
37Elizabeth Drive,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards09:26
38Community Centre,(opp), Hogsthorpe09:35
39Saracens Head,(adj), Hogsthorpe09:36
40Bracken Lane,(opp), Hogsthorpe09:37
41Pine Hill House,(adj), Mumby09:44
42Washdyke Lane,(adj), Mumby09:45
43Thrumber Marsh Lane,(opp), Mumby09:45
44Grove Farm,(adj), Thurlby nr Alford09:47
45Needhams Meadow,(adj), Bilsby09:49
46Spar Shop,(adj), Bilsby09:50
47Library,(o/s), Alford (Lincs)09:55
48Garage,(opp), Ulceby Cross10:00
49Church Lane,(opp), Swaby10:03
50Letter Box,(opp), Walmsgate10:05
51Stags Head,(opp), Burwell (Lincs)10:07
52Ings Lane,(opp), Utterby10:18
53Church Lane,(adj), Utterby10:18
54Chapel Lane,(opp), Utterby10:19
55The Poplars,(opp), Utterby10:20
56Granby Inn,(opp), North Thoresby10:28
57Grainsby Lane Crossroads,(N-bound), Grainsby10:29
58Waithe Crossroads,(N-bound), Holton le Clay10:30
59Hawthorne Avenue,(opp), New Waltham10:33
60Louth Road,(opp 411), New Waltham10:33
61Abbey Walk,(adj), Grimsby10:45

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Abbey Walk,(adj), Grimsby13:00
2Louth Road,(o/s 411), New Waltham13:05
3Hawthorne Avenue,(adj), New Waltham13:05
4Waithe Crossroads,(S-bound), Holton le Clay13:08
5Grainsby Lane Crossroads,(S-bound), Grainsby13:09
6Granby Inn,(o/s), North Thoresby13:10
7The Poplars,(adj), Utterby13:20
8Chapel Lane,(adj), Utterby13:21
9Church Lane,(opp), Utterby13:21
10Ings Lane,(adj), Utterby13:22
11Stags Head,(adj), Burwell (Lincs)13:35
12Letter Box,(adj), Walmsgate13:39
13Church Lane,(adj), Swaby13:42
14Garage,(adj), Ulceby Cross13:45
15Library,(opp), Alford (Lincs)13:50
16Spar Shop,(opp), Bilsby13:55
17Needhams Meadow,(opp), Bilsby13:56
18Grove Farm,(opp), Thurlby nr Alford13:58
19Thrumber Marsh Lane,(adj), Mumby14:00
20Washdyke Lane,(opp), Mumby14:00
21Pine Hill House,(adj), Mumby14:01
22Bracken Lane,(adj), Hogsthorpe14:04
23Telephone Box,(adj), Hogsthorpe14:05
24Elizabeth Drive,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards14:08
25St Leonards Drive,(NE-bound), Chapel St. Leonards14:08
26Acacia Avenue,(adj), Chapel Point14:10
27Phoenix Care Centre,(o/s), Chapel St. Leonards14:10
28Buckingham Drv,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards14:11
29Bus Station,(), Chapel St. Leonards14:15
30Eastview Close,(adj), Chapel St. Leonards14:16
31Golden Palm Resort,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards14:17
32Holiday Camp,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards14:17
33Kings Caravan Park,(opp), Chapel St. Leonards14:18
34Trunch Lane,(S-bound), Chapel St. Leonards14:18
35Rectory Lane,(SE-bound), Chapel St. Leonards14:19
36Church Lane,(opp), Ingoldmells14:20
37St Paul's Church,(opp), Ingoldmells14:24
38Police Station,(adj), Ingoldmells14:25
39The Villager,(adj), Ingoldmells14:25
40Fantasy Island,(opp), Ingoldmells14:26
41Coronation Road,(adj), Ingoldmells14:26
42Cherry Tree,(opp), Ingoldmells14:27
43Butlins,(adj), Ingoldmells14:28
44Butlins Main Gate,(adj), Ingoldmells14:28
45Stows Caravan Site,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)14:29
46Seathorne Crescent,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)14:30
47Winthorpe Avenue,(adj), Winthorpe (Lincs)14:32
48Seathorne Primary School,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)14:32
49Church Lane,(opp), Winthorpe (Lincs)14:33
50Elmhirst Avenue,(opp), Skegness14:33
51Muirfield Drive,(adj), Skegness14:34
52Hoylake Drive,(adj), Skegness14:35
53St Andrews Drive,(adj), Skegness14:35
54The Seaview,(opp), Skegness14:36
55County Hotel,(opp), Skegness14:37
56Scarborough Esplanade,(adj), Skegness14:38
57Embassy Centre,(adj), Skegness14:40
58Beresford Avenue,(adj), Skegness14:41
59Lumley Avenue,(opp), Skegness14:42
60Lincolnshire Imp Cafe,(adj), Skegness14:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.