Timetable for the 28 - Mablethorpe - Grimsby Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Mablethorpe - Grimsby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grayscroft Bus Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 28 Mablethorpe - Grimsby

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Mablethorpe - Grimsby Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mablethorpe - Grimsby Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sandilands Triangle - Abbey Walk
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1
Grimsby, Abbey Walk, adj 13:45
North Thoresby, Granby Inn, o/s 14:02
Utterby, The Poplars, adj 14:04
Utterby, Chapel Lane, adj 14:04
Utterby, Church Lane, opp 14:05
Fotherby, Allenby Crescent, adj 14:06
Fotherby, Post Office, opp 14:07
Fotherby, Peppin Lane, adj 14:08
Fotherby, Little Grimsby Lane, adj 14:08
Fotherby, Manor Farm, adj 14:09
Louth, Cordeaux High School, opp 14:12
Louth, Bus Station 14:15
Louth, Tennyson Road, opp 14:17
Louth, Florence Wright Avenue, adj 14:17
Louth, 41 Legbourne Road, o/s 14:18
Grimoldby, Bulldog Crescent, adj 14:25
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Mar Dyke West, SE-bound 14:30
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Post Office, adj 14:30
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Compass House, opp 14:31
Saltfleetby St.Peter, St Peter's Church, adj 14:31
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Shalom, opp 14:32
Saltfleetby All Sain, Fishmere Gate Road, adj 14:37
Saltfleetby All Sain, Prussian Queen, o/s 14:43
Saltfleetby All Sain, Mill Lane, NE-bound 14:44
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Alderson House, adj 14:45
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Churchill Lane, adj 14:45
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Station Road, opp 14:46
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, St Helen's Church, adj 14:48
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Post Office, adj 14:48
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Brickyard Lane, adj 14:49
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Rotten Row, opp 14:50
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Stain Lane, opp 14:51
Mablethorpe, St Helens, adj 14:53
Mablethorpe, Haven Holiday Park 14:55
Mablethorpe, Caravan Park, opp 14:55
Mablethorpe, Links Avenue, opp 14:56
Mablethorpe, Golf Road, opp 14:56
Mablethorpe, Regent Road, adj 14:57
Mablethorpe, Jacklin Crescent, adj 14:57
Mablethorpe, Orchard Way, adj 14:57
Mablethorpe, Church Lane, opp 14:58
Mablethorpe, Primary School, o/s 14:58
Mablethorpe, Alexandra Road, adj 14:59
Mablethorpe, Grayscroft Coach Depot, o/s 15:00
Mablethorpe, Council Offices, o/s 15:00
Mablethorpe, Barton Court, opp 15:01
Trusthorpe, Trusville Holiday Village, adj 15:02
Trusthorpe, Aubrey Parker Close, adj 15:02
Trusthorpe, James Avenue, opp 15:03
Trusthorpe, Bray Avenue, adj 15:04
Trusthorpe, Greenfield Caravan Park, adj 15:05
Sutton on Sea, Trusthorpe Road, opp 15:06
Sutton on Sea, Park Road, opp 15:07
Sutton on Sea, Bacchus Hotel, o/s 15:10
Sutton on Sea, Queens Road, adj 15:10
Sutton on Sea, St Clement's Church, adj 15:12
Sandilands, Sandilands Triangle 15:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1
Sandilands, Sandilands Triangle 09:15
Sutton on Sea, St Clement's Church, opp 09:15
Sutton on Sea, Queens Road, opp 09:16
Sutton on Sea, Moreland Avenue, opp 09:16
Sutton on Sea, Braemar Road, adj 09:17
Sutton on Sea, Willoughby Road, adj 09:20
Sutton on Sea, Park Road, adj 09:20
Sutton on Sea, Trusthorpe Road, adj 09:21
Trusthorpe, Greenfield Caravan Park, opp 09:21
Trusthorpe, Bray Avenue, opp 09:22
Trusthorpe, James Avenue, adj 09:22
Trusthorpe, Aubrey Parker Close, opp 09:23
Trusthorpe, Trusville Holiday Village, opp 09:23
Mablethorpe, Barton Court, adj 09:24
Mablethorpe, Council Offices, opp 09:27
Mablethorpe, Grayscroft Coach Depot, opp 09:30
Mablethorpe, Alexandra Road, opp 09:31
Mablethorpe, Primary School, opp 09:31
Mablethorpe, Orchard Way, opp 09:32
Mablethorpe, Jacklin Crescent, opp 09:32
Mablethorpe, Regent Road, opp 09:33
Mablethorpe, Golf Road, adj 09:34
Mablethorpe, Links Avenue, adj 09:34
Mablethorpe, Caravan Park, adj 09:35
Mablethorpe, Haven Holiday Park 09:36
Mablethorpe, St Helens, opp 09:37
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Stain Lane, adj 09:39
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Rotten Row, adj 09:40
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Brickyard Lane, opp 09:41
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Post Office, opp 09:42
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, St Helen's Church, opp 09:42
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Station Road, adj 09:43
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Churchill Lane, opp 09:44
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Alderson House, opp 09:45
Saltfleetby All Sain, Mill Lane, SW-bound 09:46
Saltfleetby All Sain, Prussian Queen, opp 09:47
Saltfleetby All Sain, Fishmere Gate Road, opp 09:47
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Shalom, adj 09:48
Saltfleetby St.Peter, St Peter's Church, opp 09:48
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Compass House, adj 09:49
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Post Office, opp 09:50
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Mar Dyke West, NW-bound 09:52
Grimoldby, Bulldog Crescent, opp 10:05
Louth, 66 Legbourne Road, o/s 10:11
Louth, Florence Wright Avenue, opp 10:12
Louth, Tennyson Road, adj 10:13
Louth, Bus Station 10:15
Louth, Cordeaux High School, o/s 10:18
Fotherby, Manor Farm, opp 10:21
Fotherby, Little Grimsby Lane, opp 10:21
Fotherby, Peppin Lane, opp 10:22
Fotherby, Post Office, adj 10:22
Fotherby, Allenby Crescent, opp 10:23
Utterby, Church Lane, adj 10:25
Utterby, Chapel Lane, opp 10:25
Utterby, The Poplars, opp 10:25
North Thoresby, Granby Inn, opp 10:28
Grimsby, Abbey Walk, adj 10:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:30:06 BST 2018 from source document em_13-28-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.