Timetable for the 28 - Mablethorpe - Grimsby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 28 - Mablethorpe - Grimsby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grayscroft Coaches (licensed as Grayscroft Bus Services Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Abbey Walk - Sandilands Triangle

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sandilands Triangle - Abbey Walk
bus timetable 28 Mablethorpe - Grimsby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Grayscroft Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@grayscroft.co.uk 01507 473236 @grayscroftcoach 15A Victoria Road, Mablethorpe LN12 2AF www.grayscroft.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Mablethorpe - Grimsby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mablethorpe - Grimsby Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Abbey Walk,(adj), Grimsby13:45
2Waithe Crossroads,(S-bound), Holton le Clay13:59
3Grainsby Lane Crossroads,(S-bound), Grainsby14:01
4Granby Inn,(o/s), North Thoresby14:03
5The Poplars,(adj), Utterby14:06
6Chapel Lane,(adj), Utterby14:06
7Church Lane,(opp), Utterby14:07
8Ings Lane,(adj), Utterby14:08
14Cordeaux High School,(opp), Louth14:14
15Aldi,(adj), Louth14:15
16Bus Station,(), Louth14:17
17Tennyson Road,(opp), Louth14:19
18Florence Wright Avenue,(adj), Louth14:19
1941 Legbourne Road,(o/s), Louth14:20
20Bulldog Crescent,(adj), Grimoldby14:27
21Mar Dyke West,(SE-bound), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:29
22Post Office,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:29
23Compass House,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:30
24St Peter's Church,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:30
25Shalom,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:31
26Fishmere Gate Road,(adj), Saltfleetby All Sain14:32
27Prussian Queen,(o/s), Saltfleetby All Sain14:35
28Mill Lane,(NE-bound), Saltfleetby All Sain14:36
29Alderson House,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:37
30Churchill Lane,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:37
31Station Road,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:38
32St Helen's Church,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:40
33Post Office,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:40
34Brickyard Lane,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:41
35Rotten Row,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:42
36Stain Lane,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:43
37St Helens,(adj), Mablethorpe14:45
38Haven Holiday Park,(), Mablethorpe14:45
39Caravan Park,(opp), Mablethorpe14:46
40Links Avenue,(opp), Mablethorpe14:46
41Golf Road,(opp), Mablethorpe14:46
42Regent Road,(adj), Mablethorpe14:47
43Jacklin Crescent,(adj), Mablethorpe14:47
44Orchard Way,(adj), Mablethorpe14:48
45Church Lane,(opp), Mablethorpe14:49
46Primary School,(o/s), Mablethorpe14:49
47Alexandra Road,(adj), Mablethorpe14:50
48Grayscroft Coach Depot,(o/s), Mablethorpe14:52
49Council Offices,(o/s), Mablethorpe14:52
50Barton Court,(opp), Mablethorpe14:53
51Trusville Holiday Village,(adj), Trusthorpe14:54
52Aubrey Parker Close,(adj), Trusthorpe14:54
53James Avenue,(opp), Trusthorpe14:55
54Bray Avenue,(adj), Trusthorpe14:56
55Greenfield Caravan Park,(adj), Trusthorpe14:57
56Trusthorpe Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea14:58
57Park Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea14:59
58Bacchus Hotel,(o/s), Sutton on Sea15:02
59Queens Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea15:02
60St Clement's Church,(adj), Sutton on Sea15:04
61Sandilands Triangle,(), Sandilands15:07

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Sandilands Triangle,(), Sandilands09:25
2St Clement's Church,(opp), Sutton on Sea09:25
3Queens Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea09:26
4Moreland Avenue,(opp), Sutton on Sea09:26
5Braemar Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:27
6Willoughby Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:30
7Park Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:30
8Trusthorpe Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:31
9Greenfield Caravan Park,(opp), Trusthorpe09:31
10Bray Avenue,(opp), Trusthorpe09:32
11James Avenue,(adj), Trusthorpe09:32
12Aubrey Parker Close,(opp), Trusthorpe09:33
13Trusville Holiday Village,(opp), Trusthorpe09:33
14Barton Court,(adj), Mablethorpe09:34
15Council Offices,(opp), Mablethorpe09:37
16Grayscroft Coach Depot,(opp), Mablethorpe09:40
17Alexandra Road,(opp), Mablethorpe09:41
18Primary School,(opp), Mablethorpe09:41
19Orchard Way,(opp), Mablethorpe09:42
20Jacklin Crescent,(opp), Mablethorpe09:42
21Regent Road,(opp), Mablethorpe09:43
22Golf Road,(adj), Mablethorpe09:44
23Links Avenue,(adj), Mablethorpe09:44
24Caravan Park,(adj), Mablethorpe09:45
25Haven Holiday Park,(), Mablethorpe09:46
26St Helens,(opp), Mablethorpe09:47
27Stain Lane,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:49
28Rotten Row,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:50
29Brickyard Lane,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:51
30Post Office,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:52
31St Helen's Church,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:52
32Station Road,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:53
33Churchill Lane,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:54
34Alderson House,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:55
35Mill Lane,(SW-bound), Saltfleetby All Sain09:56
36Prussian Queen,(opp), Saltfleetby All Sain09:57
37Fishmere Gate Road,(opp), Saltfleetby All Sain09:57
38Shalom,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter09:58
39St Peter's Church,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter09:58
40Compass House,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter09:59
41Post Office,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter10:00
42Mar Dyke West,(NW-bound), Saltfleetby St.Peter10:00
43Bulldog Crescent,(opp), Grimoldby10:05
4466 Legbourne Road,(o/s), Louth10:11
45Florence Wright Avenue,(opp), Louth10:12
46Tennyson Road,(adj), Louth10:13
47Bus Station,(), Louth10:15
48Aldi,(opp), Louth10:17
49Cordeaux High School,(o/s), Louth10:18
50Ings Lane,(opp), Utterby10:24
56Church Lane,(adj), Utterby10:25
57Chapel Lane,(opp), Utterby10:25
58The Poplars,(opp), Utterby10:25
59Granby Inn,(opp), North Thoresby10:29
60Grainsby Lane Crossroads,(N-bound), Grainsby10:31
61Waithe Crossroads,(N-bound), Holton le Clay10:33
62Abbey Walk,(adj), Grimsby10:47

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.