Timetable for the 455 - Humberside Airport - Cleethorpes Pier Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 455 - Humberside Airport - Cleethorpes Pier Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 02/01/2022

bus timetable 455 Humberside Airport - Cleethorpes Pier
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 455 Humberside Airport - Cleethorpes Pier Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Humberside Airport - Cleethorpes Pier Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Wren Kitchens, In, Private Road, Barton upon Humber17:10
Ferry Road East School, opp, Barton Street, Barrow Upon Humber17:14
Holy Trinity Church, opp, Thorngarth Lane, Barrow Upon Humber17:15
Market Place, o/s, High Street, Barrow Upon Humber17:16
Church, o/s, Main Street, Thornton Curtis17:23
Nags Head, opp, Thornton Road, Wootton17:25
West End Road, o/s 1, Wootton17:28
Post Office, o/s, Spruce Lane, Ulceby17:28
Coronation Road, opp, Station Road, Ulceby17:29
Southfield Close, opp, Station Road, Ulceby17:29
Carr Lane, adj, Station Road, Ulceby17:30
Yarborough Arms, opp, Ulceby Road, South Killingholme17:30
Greengate Park, opp, Greengate Lane, South Killingholme17:33
Greengate Park, opp, Greengate Lane, South Killingholme17:34
Greengate Lane, o/s 8, South Killingholme17:34
School Road, opp, Town Street, South Killingholme17:34
Industrial Estate, opp, MANBY ROAD17:38
Hall Park Road, opp, Manby Road17:38
Middleplatt Road, adj, Manby Road17:38
Worsley Road, adj, Pelham Road17:39
Civic Centre, adj, Pelham Road17:40
Margaret Street, opp, Pelham Road17:40
Highfield Avenue, adj, Pelham Road17:40
Hume Brae, adj, Stallingborough Road17:41
Highfield Farm, adj, Stallingborough Road17:41
Gatehouse Farm, opp, Stallingborough Road17:42
Keelby Road, opp, Stallingborough Road17:43
Garage, opp, Healing Road17:45
Hornbeam Drive, adj, Stallingborough Road17:46
Wisteria Drive, adj, Stallingborough Road17:46
Station Road, adj, Great Coates Road, Grimsby17:49
Wybers Way, opp, Great Coates Road, Grimsby17:50
St Michaels Church, adj, Great Coates Road, Grimsby17:50
Cambridge Road, adj, Little Coates Road, Grimsby17:52
Evesham Avenue, adj, Broadway, Grimsby17:53
Nelson Way, opp, Broadway, Grimsby17:54
Laceby Acres School, o/s, Broadway, Grimsby17:55
Broadway, S-bound, Grimsby17:55
Brocklesby Road, adj, Laceby Road, Grimsby17:56
Crowland Avenue, adj, Laceby Road, Grimsby17:56
Laceby Road, NE-bound, Grimsby17:57
Winchester Avenue, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby17:57
Malvern Avenue, opp, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby17:57
Bonby Grove, adj, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby17:57
Amcotts Road, opp, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby17:58
Wainfleet Road, opp, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby17:58
Toynton Road, opp, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby17:59
Shelley Avenue, opp, Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby17:59
Sutcliffe Avenue, o/s 89, Grimsby18:00
Walton Grove, adj, Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby18:00
Sutcliffe Avenue, adj, Scartho Road, Grimsby18:02
Eastwood Avenue, opp, Bargate, Grimsby18:04
Westlands Avenue, adj, Bargate, Grimsby18:06
Abbey Road, opp, Bargate18:07
Pelham Road, adj, Bargate, Grimsby18:08
St James Church, adj, Bethlehem Street18:09
Riverhead Exchange, Stand G, Victoria Street18:15
Holles Street, opp, Ellis Way18:16
Pasture Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:17
Catherine Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:18
Tasburgh Street, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:19
Granville Street, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:20
Patrick Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:20
Torrington Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:20
Rialto Avenue, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes18:21
Linkage College, opp, Weelsby Road, Cleethorpes18:22
Ladysmith Road, adj, Weelsby Road, Cleethorpes18:23
Vivian Avenue, opp, Weelsby Road, Cleethorpes18:24
Stamford Club, adj, Clee Road, Cleethorpes18:24
Clee Crescent, adj, Clee Road, Cleethorpes18:25
Kelham Road, adj, Clee Road, Cleethorpes18:26
St Hughes Avenue, opp, Clee Road18:27
Memorial Hall, o/s, Clee Road18:28
St Peters Avenue, opp, High Street18:28
Sea Road, SW-bound18:30

Week Days - inbound

Sea Road, SW-bound04:15
Cross Street, adj, High Street04:15
Isaacs Hill, o/s 104:15
Memorial Hall, opp, Clee Road04:16
St Hughes Avenue, adj, Clee Road04:16
Kelham Road, opp, Clee Road, Cleethorpes04:17
Clee Crescent, opp, Clee Road, Cleethorpes04:18
Stamford Club, opp, Clee Road, Cleethorpes04:18
Vivian Avenue, adj, Weelsby Road, Cleethorpes04:19
Ladysmith Road, opp, Weelsby Road, Cleethorpes04:20
Linkage College, o/s, Weelsby Road, Cleethorpes04:21
Torrington Street, N-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes04:22
Patrick Street, N-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes04:23
Tasburgh Street, opp, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes04:26
Catherine Street, N-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes04:28
Pasture Street, N-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes04:30
Bradley Street, nr, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes04:32
Holles Street, adj, Ellis Way04:34
Riverhead Exchange, Stand L, Town Hall Square04:40
St James Church Stop 2, opp, Bethlehem Street04:41
Pelham Road, opp, Bargate, Grimsby04:42
Abbey Road, adj, Bargate, Grimsby04:43
St Martins Prep School, adj, Bargate, Grimsby04:45
Scartho Road, o/s 5, Grimsby04:46
Sutcliffe Avenue, opp, Scartho Road, Grimsby04:47
St Martins Church, opp, Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby04:47
Walton Grove, opp, Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby04:48
Sutcliffe Avenue, o/s 86, Grimsby04:50
Shelley Avenue, adj, Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby04:50
Toynton Road, adj, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby04:50
Wainfleet Road, adj, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby04:50
Amcotts Road, adj, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby04:51
Bonby Grove, opp, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby04:51
Malvern Avenue, adj, Winchester Avenue, Grimsby04:51
Winchester Avenue, adj, Laceby Road, Grimsby04:52
Laceby Road, SW-bound, Grimsby04:52
Crowland Avenue, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby04:52
Brocklesby Road, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby04:52
Broadway, N-bound, Grimsby04:53
Laceby Acres School, opp, Broadway, Grimsby04:54
Nelson Way, adj, Broadway, Grimsby04:54
Cambridge Road, opp, Little Coates Road, Grimsby04:55
Rosemary Avenue, opp, Little Coates Road, Grimsby04:56
St Michaels Church, opp, Great Coates Road, Grimsby04:57
Wybers Way, adj, Great Coates Road, Grimsby04:59
Station Road, opp, Great Coates Road, Grimsby04:59
Great Coates Road, o/s 705:01
Low Road, opp, Great Coates Road05:01
Wisteria Drive, opp, Stallingborough Road05:02
Hornbeam Drive, opp, Stallingborough Road05:02
Garage, adj, Healing Road05:04
Keelby Road, adj, Stallingborough Road05:05
Gatehouse Farm, adj, Stallingborough Road05:06
Highfield Farm, opp, Stallingborough Road05:07
Hume Brae, opp, Stallingborough Road05:07
Civic Centre, adj, Pelham Road05:09
Worsley Road, opp, Pelham Road05:09
Middleplatt Road, opp, Manby Road05:10
Hall Park Road, adj, Manby Road05:10
Industrial Estate, adj, MANBY ROAD05:10
School Road, adj, Town Street, South Killingholme05:14
Greengate Lane, opp 8, South Killingholme05:14
Greengate Park, adj, Greengate Lane, South Killingholme05:15
Southfield Close, adj, Station Road, Ulceby05:19
Coronation Road, adj, Station Road, Ulceby05:20
Post Office, opp, Spruce Lane, Ulceby05:21
Nags Head, o/s, Thornton Road, Wootton05:24
Church, opp, Main Street, Thornton Curtis05:26
Market Place, opp, High Street, Barrow Upon Humber05:33
Holy Trinity Church, o/s, Thorngarth Lane, Barrow Upon Humber05:33
Ferry Road East School, o/s, Ferry Road East, Barrow Upon Humber05:34
Canberra View, Adj, Falkland Way, Barton Upon Humber05:38
Wren Kitchens, In, Private Road, Barton upon Humber05:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.