Timetable for the 53A - Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 53A - Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 02/01/2022

bus timetable 53A Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 53A Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Riverhead Exchange, Stand G, Victoria Street14:40
Holles Street, opp, Ellis Way14:42
Pasture Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:44
Catherine Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:45
Tasburgh Street, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:46
Granville Street, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:48
Patrick Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:48
Torrington Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:49
Rialto Avenue, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes14:49
Legsby Avenue, W-bound, Weelsby Road, Grimsby14:51
St Augustine Avenue, opp, Weelsby Road, Grimsby14:51
Park Drive, opp, Weelsby Road, Grimsby14:52
Connaught Avenue, adj, Weelsby Road, Grimsby14:53
Devonshire Avenue, adj, Weelsby Road, Grimsby14:54
Laceby Road, o/s 11, Grimsby14:54
First Avenue, adj, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:54
Carnarvon Avenue, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:55
Walmsgate, adj, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:55
Norwich Avenue, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:55
Winchester Avenue, adj, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:56
Crowland Avenue, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:56
Brocklesby Road, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:56
Bradley Inn, o/s, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:57
Morrisons, opp, Laceby Road, Grimsby14:58
George Butler Close, adj, Grimsby Road15:01
Church Lane, adj, Grimsby Road15:01
Caistor Road, o/s 6315:01
Grimsby Road A46, opp 146, Grimsby Road15:02
Letter Box, adj, Grimsby Road15:11
Bus Shelter, adj, Nettleton Road15:17
Butter Market, adj, South Street15:19
South Dale, opp, South Street15:19
Salutation Inn, adj, Caistor Road15:22
Holton Road Garage, opp, Holton Road15:23
Hope Tavern, adj, A4615:26
Village Lane End, opp, A4615:28
Low Road, opp, A4615:29
Fern Drive, opp, A4615:31
South Lane, opp, Gainsborough Road15:32
Market Place, adj, King Street15:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.