Timetable for the 53B - Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 53B - Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 02/01/2022

bus timetable 53B Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 53B Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Riverhead Exchange, Stand G, Victoria Street06:55
Holles Street, opp, Ellis Way06:57
Pasture Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes06:59
Catherine Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes07:00
Tasburgh Street, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes07:01
Granville Street, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes07:03
Patrick Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes07:03
Torrington Street, S-bound, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes07:04
Rialto Avenue, adj, Hainton Avenue, Cleethorpes07:05
Legsby Avenue, W-bound, Weelsby Road, Grimsby07:08
St Augustine Avenue, opp, Weelsby Road, Grimsby07:09
Park Drive, opp, Weelsby Road, Grimsby07:10
Connaught Avenue, adj, Weelsby Road, Grimsby07:11
Devonshire Avenue, adj, Weelsby Road, Grimsby07:13
Scartho Road, o/s 5, Grimsby07:13
Sutcliffe Avenue, opp, Scartho Road, Grimsby07:13
Millfield Avenue, adj, Scartho Road, Grimsby07:14
Edge Avenue, adj, Scartho Road, Grimsby07:14
Conyers Avenue, adj, Scartho Road, Grimsby07:15
Pelham Avenue, opp, Scartho Road, Grimsby07:15
Gate Lane, adj, Waltham Road, Grimsby07:15
Waltham Road, o/s 57, Grimsby07:16
Hawthorne Avenue, adj, Waltham Road, Grimsby07:16
Dovedale Drive, opp, Waltham Road, Grimsby07:16
Orchard Croft, opp, Waltham Road, Grimsby07:17
Boundary Road, opp, Waltham Road, Grimsby07:17
Fairway, opp, Grimsby Road07:18
Veterinary Clinic, adj, Grimsby Road07:18
Station Road, adj, Grimsby Road07:18
Church Lane, adj, High Street07:19
The Kings Head, o/s, High Street07:20
Brigsley Road, o/s 607:20
St Helens Crescent, adj, Waltham Road07:21
Ashby Hill, SW-bound07:23
Crossways, opp, Waltham Road07:25
Swinhope Road, adj, B120307:37
All Saints Church, adj, Swallow Road07:45
All Saints Church, opp, Main Street07:49
Thoresway Crossroads, SE-bound, Binbrook Road07:51
Cumberland Terrace, adj, Swinhope Road07:56
York Road, opp, Swinhope Road07:59
Orford Road, adj08:04
Bus Shelter, adj, Market Place08:06
Telephone Box, opp, Kirmond Road08:11
Bully Hill Crossroads, SW-bound, Kirmond Road08:13
All Saints Church, opp, Rasen Road08:17
Cow Lane, adj, Rasen Road08:17
Waterloo Street, opp, Walesby Road08:25
Telephone Box, opp, Willingham Road08:26
De Aston School Bus Park, in, Legsby Road08:27
Telephone Box, adj, Willingham Road08:29
Market Place, opp, King Street08:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.