Timetable for the 10 - Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 10 - Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Thursdays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Parklands Caravan Site - Ashby Broadway
  • Parklands Caravan Site - Scunthorpe Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Parklands Caravan Site
  • Ashby Broadway - Parklands Caravan Site
bus timetable 10 Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Parklands Caravan Site,(in), Scunthorpe09:40*12:15*
2Dorchester Lodge,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:41*12:16*
3John Leggott College,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:42*12:17*
4Peveril Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe09:43*12:18*
5North Lindsey College,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:45*12:20*
6Jubilee Cottages,(opp), Scunthorpe09:48*12:23*
7Cottage Beck Road,(adj), Scunthorpe09:50*12:25*
8The Pods,(opp), Scunthorpe09:50*12:25*
9Lloyds Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe09:52*12:27*
10Brumby Corner,(o/s), Old Brumby09:54*12:29*
11Hopkins Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe09:55*12:30*
12Priory Hotel,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)09:56*12:31*
13Local Link,(opp), Ashby Turn09:58*12:33*
14Broadway,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)10:00*12:35*
15Museum,(o/s), Scunthorpe
16Cliff Gardens,(adj), Scunthorpe
17Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe
18Mary Street Car Park,(adj), Scunthorpe
19Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Broadway,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)12:00*
2Carvers Fish Shop,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)12:00*
3Ashby Turn,(o/s 387), Ashby Turn12:01*
4Priory Hotel,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)12:02*
5Ashby Road Surgery,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:02*
6Hopkins Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe12:03*
7Brumby Corner,(opp), Old Brumby12:04*
8Lloyds Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe12:04*
9The Pods,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:05*
10Cottage Beck Road,(opp), Scunthorpe12:06*
11Bus Station,(Stand J), Scunthorpe
12Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe
13Laneham Street,(adj), Scunthorpe
14Shops,(o/s), Scunthorpe
15Museum,(opp), Scunthorpe
16Jubilee Cottages,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:07*
16Jubilee Cottages,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:07*
17North Lindsey College,(opp), Scunthorpe12:10*
18Peveril Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe12:11*
19John Leggott College,(opp), Scunthorpe12:13*
20Dorchester Lodge,(opp), Scunthorpe12:14*
21Parklands Caravan Site,(in), Scunthorpe12:15*

Tuesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Parklands Caravan Site,(in), Scunthorpe09:40*12:15*
2Dorchester Lodge,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:41*12:16*
3John Leggott College,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:42*12:17*
4Peveril Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe09:43*12:18*
5North Lindsey College,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:45*12:20*
6Jubilee Cottages,(opp), Scunthorpe09:48*12:23*
7Cottage Beck Road,(adj), Scunthorpe
8The Pods,(opp), Scunthorpe
9Lloyds Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe
10Brumby Corner,(o/s), Old Brumby
11Hopkins Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe
12Priory Hotel,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)
13Local Link,(opp), Ashby Turn
14Broadway,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)
15Museum,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:50*12:25*
16Cliff Gardens,(adj), Scunthorpe09:51*12:26*
17Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe09:52*12:27*
18Mary Street Car Park,(adj), Scunthorpe09:53*12:28*
19Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe09:55*12:30*

Tuesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Broadway,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)
2Carvers Fish Shop,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)
3Ashby Turn,(o/s 387), Ashby Turn
4Priory Hotel,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)
5Ashby Road Surgery,(o/s), Scunthorpe
6Hopkins Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe
7Brumby Corner,(opp), Old Brumby
8Lloyds Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe
9The Pods,(o/s), Scunthorpe
10Cottage Beck Road,(opp), Scunthorpe
11Bus Station,(Stand J), Scunthorpe12:00*
12Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe12:01*
13Laneham Street,(adj), Scunthorpe12:02*
14Shops,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:03*
15Museum,(opp), Scunthorpe12:05*
16Jubilee Cottages,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:07*
16Jubilee Cottages,(o/s), Scunthorpe12:07*
17North Lindsey College,(opp), Scunthorpe12:10*
18Peveril Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe12:11*
19John Leggott College,(opp), Scunthorpe12:13*
20Dorchester Lodge,(opp), Scunthorpe12:14*
21Parklands Caravan Site,(in), Scunthorpe12:15*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.