Timetable for the 10 - Scunthorpe - Parklands Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 10 - Scunthorpe - Parklands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 02/01/2022

bus timetable 10 Scunthorpe - Parklands
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Scunthorpe - Parklands Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Parklands Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand J, Scunthorpe12:0012:00
Frances Street, adj 33, Scunthorpe12:0112:01
Laneham Street, adj, High Street, Scunthorpe12:0212:02
Dunstall Street, adj, High Street, Scunthorpe12:0212:02
Shops, o/s, Oswald Road, Scunthorpe12:0312:03
Museum, opp, Oswald Road, Scunthorpe12:0412:04
Broadway, o/s, Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe12:00
Carvers Fish Shop, o/s, Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe12:00
Ashby Turn, o/s 387, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:01
Priory Hotel, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:01
Ashby Road Surgery, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:02
Hopkins Avenue, adj, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:02
Brumby Corner, opp, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:03
Lloyds Avenue, adj, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:04
The Pods, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:05
Cottage Beck Road, opp, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe12:05
Jubilee Cottages, o/s, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe12:0712:0712:07
Glover Road, adj, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe12:0912:0912:09
North Lindsey College, opp, Glover Road, Scunthorpe12:1012:1012:10
Peveril Avenue, adj, Glover Road, Scunthorpe12:1112:1112:11
John Leggott College, opp, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe12:1312:1312:13
Dorchester Lodge, opp, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe12:1412:1412:14
Parklands Caravan Site, in, Parklands, Scunthorpe12:1512:1512:15
Asda, opp, Scotter Road, Scunthorpe12:16
Ashfield Caravan Site, opp, Burringham Road, Ashfield12:16
Glovers Avenue, opp, Stone Lane, Burringham12:22
Stone Lane, o/s 2, Burringham12:22
High Street, o/s 95, Burringham12:22
High Street, o/s 8, Burringham12:24
Stone Lane, adj 1, Burringham12:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.