Timetable for the 16 - Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scunthorpe Or Ashby - Parklands Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ashby Broadway - Parklands Caravan Site
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 2 16 2
Scunthorpe, Parklands Caravan Site, in 09:40 12:15 09:40 12:15
Scunthorpe, Dorchester Lodge, o/s 09:41 12:16 09:41 12:16
Scunthorpe, John Leggott College, o/s 09:42 12:17 09:42 12:17
Scunthorpe, Peveril Avenue, opp 09:43 12:18 09:43 12:18
Scunthorpe, North Lindsey College, o/s 09:45 12:20 09:45 12:20
Scunthorpe, Jubilee Cottages, opp 09:48 12:23 09:48 12:23
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, adj 09:50 12:25    
Scunthorpe, The Pods, opp 09:50 12:25    
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, opp 09:52 12:27    
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, o/s 09:54 12:29    
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, opp 09:55 12:30    
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, opp 09:56 12:31    
Ashby Turn, Local Link, opp 09:58 12:33    
Ashby (Lincs), Broadway, opp 10:00 12:35    
Scunthorpe, Museum, o/s     09:50 12:25
Scunthorpe, Cliff Gardens, adj     09:51 12:26
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj     09:52 12:27
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj     09:53 12:28
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, arrivals     09:55 12:30
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Thursdays Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Tuesdays and Fridays Only
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Tuesdays and Fridays Only
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Thursdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:59:24 BST 2018 from source document em_15-16-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.