Timetable for the 161 - Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 161 - Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Market Place - Morrisons

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Morrisons - Market Place
bus timetable 161 Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 161 Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Market Place,(adj), Market Rasen09:30
2Lady Frances Drive,(opp), Market Rasen09:32
3Fern Drive,(adj), Market Rasen09:32
4Low Road,(adj), Osgodby (Lincs)09:35
5The Old Smithy,(opp), Claxby/Market Rasen09:37
6Pelham Arms Farm,(opp), Claxby Moor09:39
7Telephone Box,(adj), Holton le Moor09:43
8Corner Farm,(opp), Moortown (Lincs)09:45
9Salutation Inn,(opp), Nettleton (Lincs)09:50
10Rawlinson Avenue,(opp), Caistor09:53
11Westwold Road,(opp), Caistor09:53
12Market Place,(opp), Caistor09:55
13All Hallow's Church,(opp), Clixby10:01
14Village Hall,(opp), Grasby10:06
15The Queen's Head,(opp), North Kelsey Moor10:11
16Cemetery Lane,(opp), North Kelsey10:16
17St Mary's Church,(opp), South Kelsey10:23
18Cider Centre,(o/s), Brandy Wharf10:28
19The Clock House,(o/s), Waddingham10:33
20St Peter's Church,(adj), Bishop Norton10:38
21Letter Box,(adj), Atterby10:40
22Cliff Road Crossroads,(adj), Snitterby10:42
23Royal Oak Inn,(adj), Snitterby10:43
24Marquis Of Granby,(opp), Waddingham10:48
25Lodge Gates,(opp), Redbourne10:52
26Red Lion,(adj), Redbourne10:53
27Carr Lane,(opp), Redbourne10:53
28Post Office,(opp), Hibaldstow10:56
29East Street,(opp), Hibaldstow10:56
30King William Pub,(opp), Scawby Brook10:59
31Silversides Lane,(opp), Silversides10:59
32Bridge Street,(adj), Brigg11:00
33Brocklesby Court,(o/s), Brigg11:01
34Cary Lane,(o/s), Brigg11:05
35Brocklesby Court,(opp), Brigg11:06
36E M Furnishings,(o/s), Brigg11:06
37Silversides Lane,(adj), Silversides11:07
38Castlethorpe Corner,(opp), Castlethorpe/Lincs11:10
39Morrisons,(at), Lakeside (NLincs)11:30

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Morrisons,(at), Lakeside (NLincs)13:00
2Castlethorpe Corner,(adj), Castlethorpe/Lincs13:10
3Silversides Lane,(opp), Silversides13:11
4Brocklesby Court,(o/s), Brigg13:13
5Cary Lane,(o/s), Brigg13:15
6Brocklesby Court,(opp), Brigg13:15
7E M Furnishings,(o/s), Brigg13:16
8Silversides Lane,(adj), Silversides13:17
9King William Pub,(o/s), Scawby Brook13:18
10East Street,(adj), Hibaldstow13:22
11Post Office,(o/s), Hibaldstow13:23
12Carr Lane,(adj), Redbourne13:25
13Red Lion,(opp), Redbourne13:26
14Lodge Gates,(adj), Redbourne13:28
15Marquis Of Granby,(adj), Waddingham13:31
16Royal Oak Inn,(opp), Snitterby13:36
17Cliff Road Crossroads,(opp), Snitterby13:37
18Letter Box,(opp), Atterby13:39
19St Peter's Church,(opp), Bishop Norton13:41
20The Clock House,(opp), Waddingham13:46
21Cider Centre,(opp), Brandy Wharf13:51
22St Mary's Church,(adj), South Kelsey13:56
23Cemetery Lane,(adj), North Kelsey14:04
24The Queen's Head,(adj), North Kelsey Moor14:09
25Village Hall,(adj), Grasby14:15
26All Hallow's Church,(o/s), Clixby14:20
27Butter Market,(adj), Caistor14:25
28South Dale,(opp), Caistor14:26
29Salutation Inn,(adj), Nettleton (Lincs)14:30
30Corner Farm,(adj), Moortown (Lincs)14:35
31Telephone Box,(opp), Holton le Moor14:36
32Pelham Arms Farm,(o/s), Claxby Moor14:40
33The Old Smithy,(o/s), Claxby/Market Rasen14:42
34Low Road,(opp), Osgodby (Lincs)14:45
35Fern Drive,(opp), Market Rasen14:48
36Lady Frances Drive,(adj), Market Rasen14:49
37Market Place,(opp), Market Rasen14:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.