Timetable for the 35 - Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hornsby Travel Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scunthorpe Bus Station - Queens Crescent
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 2 35 1 35 1 35 1
Amcotts, Ingleby Arms, opp           08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30
Amcotts, Chapel Street, opp           08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30
Keadby, Willow Grove, opp           08:35 10:35 12:35 15:35
Keadby, Trentside, opp           08:35 10:35 12:35 15:35
Keadby, Club, nr           08:36 10:36 12:36 15:36
Keadby, Queens Crescent, o/s 42 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25        
Keadby, Primary School, o/s 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:37
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:39
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:41
Gunness, Gunness Straight, opp 71 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:42
Scunthorpe, Tesco, in 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 15:44
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, o/s 31 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:49
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, o/s 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:52
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:54
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, arrivals 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
Inbound, Saturday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Amcotts, Ingleby Arms, opp           10:30 12:30 15:30
Amcotts, Chapel Street, opp           10:30 12:30 15:30
Keadby, Willow Grove, opp           10:35 12:35 15:35
Keadby, Trentside, opp           10:35 12:35 15:35
Keadby, Club, nr           10:36 12:36 15:36
Keadby, Queens Crescent, o/s 42 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25      
Keadby, Primary School, o/s 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 10:37 12:37 15:37
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 10:39 12:39 15:39
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 10:41 12:41 15:41
Gunness, Gunness Straight, opp 71 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 10:42 12:42 15:42
Scunthorpe, Tesco, in 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 10:44 12:44 15:44
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, o/s 31 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 10:45 12:45 15:45
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 10:47 12:47 15:47
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 10:49 12:49 15:49
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, o/s 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 10:51 12:51 15:51
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 10:52 12:52 15:52
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 10:54 12:54 15:54
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 10:56 12:56 15:56
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, arrivals 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 10:58 12:58 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand J 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 10:00 12:00 15:00
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 10:01 12:01 15:01
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 10:02 12:02 15:02
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, o/s 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 10:03 12:03 15:03
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, opp 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 10:04 12:04 15:04
Scunthorpe, High Ridge School, opp 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 10:05 12:05 15:05
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, adj 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 10:06 12:06 15:06
Scunthorpe, Cliff Closes Road, adj 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 10:07 12:07 15:07
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, opp 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 10:08 12:08 15:08
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, opp 31 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 10:09 12:09 15:09
Scunthorpe, Tesco, in 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 10:14 12:14 15:14
Gunness, Gunness Straight, o/s 71 08:16 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 10:15 12:15 15:15
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, o/s 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 10:17 12:17 15:17
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, o/s 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 10:19 12:19 15:19
Keadby, Primary School, opp 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 10:20 12:20 15:20
Keadby, Trent View 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21      
Keadby, Trentside, o/s 08:21           10:20 12:20 15:20
Keadby, Auld South Yorkshire, o/s 08:21           10:21 12:21 15:21
Keadby, Willow Grove, adj 3 08:22           10:22 12:22 15:22
Amcotts, Chapel Street, adj 08:26           10:26 12:26 15:26
Amcotts, Ingleby Arms, o/s 08:27           10:27 12:27 15:27
Keadby, Chesswick Avenue, o/s 36   09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22      
Keadby, Queens Crescent, o/s 42   09:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:24      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand J 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 10:00 12:00 15:00
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 10:01 12:01 15:01
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 10:02 12:02 15:02
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, o/s 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 10:03 12:03 15:03
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 10:04 12:04 15:04
Scunthorpe, High Ridge School, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 10:05 12:05 15:05
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, adj 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 10:06 12:06 15:06
Scunthorpe, Cliff Closes Road, adj 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 10:07 12:07 15:07
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, opp 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 10:08 12:08 15:08
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, opp 31 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 10:09 12:09 15:09
Scunthorpe, Tesco, in 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 10:14 12:14 15:14
Gunness, Gunness Straight, o/s 71 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 10:15 12:15 15:15
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, o/s 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 10:17 12:17 15:17
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, o/s 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 10:19 12:19 15:19
Keadby, Primary School, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 10:20 12:20 15:20
Keadby, Trent View 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21      
Keadby, Trentside, o/s           10:20 12:20 15:20
Keadby, Auld South Yorkshire, o/s           10:21 12:21 15:21
Keadby, Willow Grove, adj 3           10:22 12:22 15:22
Amcotts, Chapel Street, adj           10:26 12:26 15:26
Amcotts, Ingleby Arms, o/s           10:27 12:27 15:27
Keadby, Chesswick Avenue, o/s 36 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22      
Keadby, Queens Crescent, o/s 42 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:24      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:01:14 BST 2018 from source document em_15-35-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.