Timetable for the 35 - Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 35 - Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hornsby Travel Services (licensed as Hornsby Travel Services Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Not Saturdays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Queens Crescent - Scunthorpe Bus Station
  • Ingleby Arms - Scunthorpe Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Ingleby Arms
  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Queens Crescent
bus timetable 35 Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hornsby Travel Services
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office@hornsbytravel.co.uk 01724 282255 @HornsbyTravel 51 Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe DN16 2NB www.hornsbytravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Keadby - Amcotts Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ingleby Arms,(opp), Amcotts08:30*10:3012:3015:30
2Chapel Street,(opp), Amcotts08:30*10:3012:3015:30
3Willow Grove,(opp), Keadby08:35*10:3512:3515:35
4Trentside,(opp), Keadby08:35*10:3512:3515:35
5Club,(nr), Keadby08:36*10:3612:3615:36
6Queens Crescent,(o/s 42), Keadby09:2511:2513:2514:2516:25
7Primary School,(o/s), Keadby08:37*09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2714:2715:3716:27
7Primary School,(o/s), Keadby08:37*09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2714:2715:3716:27
8Althorpe Rail Station,(opp), Keadby08:39*09:2910:3911:2912:3913:2914:2915:3916:29
9Jolly Sailor,(opp), Gunness08:41*09:3110:4111:3112:4113:3114:3115:4116:31
10Gunness Straight,(opp 71), Gunness08:42*09:3210:4211:3212:4213:3214:3215:4216:32
11Tesco,(in), Scunthorpe08:44*09:3410:4411:3412:4413:3414:3415:4416:34
12Doncaster Road,(o/s 31), Berkeley Circle08:45*09:3510:4511:3512:4513:3514:3515:4516:35
13Collinson Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe08:47*09:3710:4711:3712:4713:3714:3715:4716:37
14Highfield Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe08:49*09:3910:4911:3912:4913:3914:3915:4916:39
15Sainsbury's,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:51*09:4110:5111:4112:5113:4114:4115:5116:41
16Pavillion Row,(opp), Scunthorpe08:52*09:4210:5211:4212:5213:4214:4215:5216:42
17Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe08:54*09:4410:5411:4412:5413:4414:4415:5416:44
18Mary Street Car Park,(adj), Scunthorpe08:56*09:4610:5611:4612:5613:4614:4615:5616:46
19Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe08:58*09:4810:5811:4812:5813:4814:4815:5816:48

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand J), Scunthorpe08:00*09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00
2Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe08:01*09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01
3Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe08:02*09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02
4Pavillion Row,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:03*09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:03
5Sainsbury's,(opp), Scunthorpe08:04*09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04
6High Ridge School,(opp), Scunthorpe08:05*09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
7Highfield Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe08:06*09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
8Cliff Closes Road,(adj), Scunthorpe08:07*09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07
9Collinson Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe08:08*09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
10Doncaster Road,(opp 31), Berkeley Circle08:09*09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09
11Tesco,(in), Scunthorpe08:14*09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14
12Gunness Straight,(o/s 71), Gunness08:16*09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
13Jolly Sailor,(o/s), Gunness08:17*09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
14Althorpe Rail Station,(o/s), Keadby08:19*09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
15Primary School,(opp), Keadby08:20*09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
16Trent View,(), Keadby08:21*09:2111:2113:2114:2116:21
17Trentside,(o/s), Keadby08:21*10:2012:2015:20
17Trentside,(o/s), Keadby08:21*10:2012:2015:20
18Auld South Yorkshire,(o/s), Keadby08:21*10:2112:2115:21
19Willow Grove,(adj 3), Keadby08:22*10:2212:2215:22
19Willow Grove,(adj 3), Keadby08:22*10:2212:2215:22
20Chapel Street,(adj), Amcotts08:26*10:2612:2615:26
21Ingleby Arms,(o/s), Amcotts08:27*10:2712:2715:27
22Chesswick Avenue,(o/s 36), Keadby09:2211:2213:2214:2216:22
23Queens Crescent,(o/s 42), Keadby09:2411:2413:2414:2416:24

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ingleby Arms,(opp), Amcotts10:3012:3015:30
2Chapel Street,(opp), Amcotts10:3012:3015:30
3Willow Grove,(opp), Keadby10:3512:3515:35
4Trentside,(opp), Keadby10:3512:3515:35
5Club,(nr), Keadby10:3612:3615:36
6Queens Crescent,(o/s 42), Keadby09:2511:2513:2514:2516:25
7Primary School,(o/s), Keadby09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2714:2715:3716:27
7Primary School,(o/s), Keadby09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2714:2715:3716:27
8Althorpe Rail Station,(opp), Keadby09:2910:3911:2912:3913:2914:2915:3916:29
9Jolly Sailor,(opp), Gunness09:3110:4111:3112:4113:3114:3115:4116:31
10Gunness Straight,(opp 71), Gunness09:3210:4211:3212:4213:3214:3215:4216:32
11Tesco,(in), Scunthorpe09:3410:4411:3412:4413:3414:3415:4416:34
12Doncaster Road,(o/s 31), Berkeley Circle09:3510:4511:3512:4513:3514:3515:4516:35
13Collinson Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe09:3710:4711:3712:4713:3714:3715:4716:37
14Highfield Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe09:3910:4911:3912:4913:3914:3915:4916:39
15Sainsbury's,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:4110:5111:4112:5113:4114:4115:5116:41
16Pavillion Row,(opp), Scunthorpe09:4210:5211:4212:5213:4214:4215:5216:42
17Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe09:4410:5411:4412:5413:4414:4415:5416:44
18Mary Street Car Park,(adj), Scunthorpe09:4610:5611:4612:5613:4614:4615:5616:46
19Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe09:4810:5811:4812:5813:4814:4815:5816:48

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand J), Scunthorpe09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00
2Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01
3Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02
4Pavillion Row,(o/s), Scunthorpe09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:03
5Sainsbury's,(opp), Scunthorpe09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04
6High Ridge School,(opp), Scunthorpe09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
7Highfield Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
8Cliff Closes Road,(adj), Scunthorpe09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07
9Collinson Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
10Doncaster Road,(opp 31), Berkeley Circle09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09
11Tesco,(in), Scunthorpe09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14
12Gunness Straight,(o/s 71), Gunness09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
13Jolly Sailor,(o/s), Gunness09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
14Althorpe Rail Station,(o/s), Keadby09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
15Primary School,(opp), Keadby09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
16Trent View,(), Keadby09:2111:2113:2114:2116:21
17Trentside,(o/s), Keadby10:2012:2015:20
17Trentside,(o/s), Keadby10:2012:2015:20
18Auld South Yorkshire,(o/s), Keadby10:2112:2115:21
19Willow Grove,(adj 3), Keadby10:2212:2215:22
19Willow Grove,(adj 3), Keadby10:2212:2215:22
20Chapel Street,(adj), Amcotts10:2612:2615:26
21Ingleby Arms,(o/s), Amcotts10:2712:2715:27
22Chesswick Avenue,(o/s 36), Keadby09:2211:2213:2214:2216:22
23Queens Crescent,(o/s 42), Keadby09:2411:2413:2414:2416:24

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.