Timetable for the 355 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 355 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 17/04/2022

bus timetable 355 Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 355 Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Wren Kitchens, In, Private Road, Barton upon Humber03:4517:10
Cemetery, opp, Barrow Road, Barton Upon Humber03:4717:12
Baysgarth School, o/s, Barrow Road, Barton Upon Humber03:4817:13
Market Place, opp, Market Lane, Barton Upon Humber03:5017:15
Fire Station, o/s, Holydyke, Barton Upon Humber03:5017:15
Holydyke, o/s 17, Ferriby Road, Barton Upon Humber03:5017:15
Tofts Road, adj, Ferriby Road, Barton Upon Humber03:5117:16
Hillside Drive, o/s 1, Ferriby Road, Barton Upon Humber03:5117:16
Black Smiths, opp, High Street, South Ferriby03:5717:22
Low Street, adj, Sluice Road, South Ferriby03:5717:22
Old Warp Lane, adj, Sluice Road, South Ferriby03:5717:22
Andrew Road, adj, Sluice Road, South Ferriby03:5817:23
Ferriby Sluice, o/s, Sluice Road, South Ferriby03:5917:24
Ermine Street, adj, Winteringham04:0317:28
Winteringham Fields Hotel, opp, Silver Street, Winteringham04:0417:29
Back Lane, opp, High Burgage, Winteringham04:04
Mere Farm, opp, Winterton Road, Winteringham04:0617:31
Mere Garage, adj, Winterton Road, Winteringham04:0717:32
Selling Centre, opp, North Street, Winterton04:0817:33
Newport Drive, opp, North Street, Winterton04:0917:34
Mill House Lane, opp, North Street, Winterton04:0917:34
North Street, o/s 8, Winterton04:1017:35
Hart Lane, opp, King Street, Winterton04:1017:35
Cross Keys, adj, King Street, Winterton04:1117:36
Post Office, opp, High Street, Winterton04:1117:36
Leek Hill, adj j, Earlsgate Road, Winterton04:1217:37
Lincoln Drive, adj, Earlsgate Road, Winterton04:1217:37
Fish Shop, opp, Earlsgate Road, Winterton04:1317:38
Garage, opp, Roxby Road, Winterton04:1417:39
Roxby Corner, S-bound, Roxby Road, Roxby04:1717:42
Hill, SW-bound, Winterton Road, Roxby04:2317:48
Mannaberg Way, Scunthorpe04:2617:51
Normanby Grange, opp, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe04:2717:52
Chatterton Crescent, opp, Old Crosby, Scunthorpe04:2817:53
Grosvenor Hotel, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:2917:54
Sheffield Street, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:2917:54
Porter Street, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:3017:55
Dunstall Street, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe04:3017:55
Mary Street Car Park, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe04:3117:56
Bus Station, Stand L, Scunthorpe04:3217:57

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stand L, Scunthorpe04:55
Frances Street, adj 33, Scunthorpe04:55
Laneham Street, adj, High Street, Scunthorpe04:56
Dunstall Street, adj, High Street, Scunthorpe04:56
Parkinson Avenue, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:56
Holy Souls Church, opp, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:57
Crosby Primary School, o/s, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:57
Grosvenor Hotel, opp, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe04:57
Chatterton Crescent, adj, Old Crosby, Scunthorpe04:58
Normanby Grange, o/s, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe04:59
Mannaberg Way, Scunthorpe04:59
Hill, NE-bound, Winterton Road, Roxby05:03
Aalps College, o/s, Winterton Road, Roxby05:09
Roxby Corner, in, Roxby Road, Roxby05:10
Garage, o/s, Roxby Road, Winterton05:12
Fish Shop, o/s, Earlsgate Road, Winterton05:12
Lincoln Drive, opp, Earlsgate Road, Winterton05:13
Leek Hill, opp, Earlsgate Road, Winterton05:14
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Winterton05:14
Cross Keys, o/s, King Street, Winterton05:15
Hart Lane, adj, King Street, Winterton05:15
North Street, adj 15, Winterton05:15
Mill House Lane, adj, North Street, Winterton05:15
Newport Drive, adj, North Street, Winterton05:16
Selling Centre, adj, North Street, Winterton05:16
Mere Garage, opp, Winterton Road, Winteringham05:17
Mere Farm, adj, Winterton Road, Winteringham05:18
Back Lane, adj, High Burgage, Winteringham05:19
Winteringham Fields Hotel, o/s, Silver Street, Winteringham05:20
Ermine Street, opp, Winteringham05:20
Ferriby Sluice, opp, Sluice Road, South Ferriby05:26
Andrew Road, opp, Sluice Road, South Ferriby05:27
Old Warp Lane, opp, Sluice Road, South Ferriby05:27
Low Street, opp, Sluice Road, South Ferriby05:28
Black Smiths, o/s, High Street, South Ferriby05:29
Hillside Drive, o/s 72, Ferriby Road, Barton Upon Humber05:34
Tofts Road, opp, Ferriby Road, Barton Upon Humber05:34
Holydyke, adj, Ferriby Road, Barton Upon Humber05:35
Fire Station, opp, Holydyke, Barton Upon Humber05:35
Market Place, adj, Market Lane, Barton Upon Humber05:36
Baysgarth School, opp, Barrow Road, Barton Upon Humber05:36
Cemetery, o/s, Barrow Road, Barton Upon Humber05:38
Canberra View, Adj, Falkland Way, Barton Upon Humber05:39
Wren Kitchens, In, Private Road, Barton upon Humber05:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.