Timetable for the 399 - Doncaster - Isle Of Axholme - Scunthorpe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 399 - Doncaster - Isle Of Axholme - Scunthorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 399 Doncaster - Isle Of Axholme - Scunthorpe

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 399 Doncaster - Isle Of Axholme - Scunthorpe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Doncaster - Isle Of Axholme - Scunthorpe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Meadows - Scunthorpe Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  399 1
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand J 17:40
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33 17:41
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 17:42
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, o/s 17:43
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, opp 17:44
Scunthorpe, High Ridge School, opp 17:45
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, adj 17:46
Scunthorpe, Cliff Closes Road, adj 17:47
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, opp 17:47
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, opp 31 17:48
Scunthorpe, Gallagher Retail Park, opp 17:53
Gunness, Gunness Straight, o/s 71 17:55
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, o/s 17:57
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, o/s 17:58
Althorpe, Main Street, opp 1 18:00
Althorpe, Church, o/s 18:00
Althorpe, Vermuyden Court, opp 18:01
Derrythorpe, Trentside, opp 18:02
West Butterwick, Riverside Flats, o/s 18:05
West Butterwick, North Street, o/s 8 18:05
West Butterwick, Village Hall, opp 20 18:05
West Butterwick, Park View Terrace, opp 18:06
Beltoft, Church, opp 18:07
Beltoft, Bracon, o/s 12 18:09
Belton (NLincs), Sir Solomon Pub, opp 18:11
Belton (NLincs), Ash Tree Close, adj 18:13
Belton (NLincs), Jeffrey Lane, adj 18:15
Belton (NLincs), Steers Arms, adj 18:15
Epworth, Tottermire Lane, opp 18:17
Epworth, Leisure Centre, opp 18:17
Epworth, Blow Row, NE-bound 18:18
Epworth, The Old Rectory, o/s 18:20
Epworth, Woodland Way, adj 18:20
Owston Ferry, Mellwood View, o/s 20 18:25
Owston Ferry, Station Road, opp 18:25
Owston Ferry, Isle Bus Depot, o/s 18:25
Owston Ferry, Market Place, adj 18:25
Owston Ferry, Station Road, adj 18:26
East Lound, Brackenhill Road, W-bound 18:30
Haxey, Marlborough Avenue, opp 18:33
Haxey, Garage, adj 18:33
Westwoodside, Water Tower, adj 18:36
Westwoodside, Commonside, o/s 1 18:38
Westwoodside, Pond, adj 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  399 1
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand J 17:40
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33 17:41
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 17:42
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, o/s 17:43
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, opp 17:44
Scunthorpe, High Ridge School, opp 17:45
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, adj 17:46
Scunthorpe, Cliff Closes Road, adj 17:47
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, opp 17:47
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, opp 31 17:48
Scunthorpe, Gallagher Retail Park, opp 17:53
Gunness, Gunness Straight, o/s 71 17:55
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, o/s 17:57
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, o/s 17:58
Althorpe, Main Street, opp 1 18:00
Althorpe, Church, o/s 18:00
Althorpe, Vermuyden Court, opp 18:01
Derrythorpe, Trentside, opp 18:02
West Butterwick, Riverside Flats, o/s 18:05
West Butterwick, North Street, o/s 8 18:05
West Butterwick, Village Hall, opp 20 18:05
West Butterwick, Park View Terrace, opp 18:06
Beltoft, Church, opp 18:10
Beltoft, Bracon, o/s 12 18:13
Belton (NLincs), Sir Solomon Pub, opp 18:14
Belton (NLincs), Ash Tree Close, adj 18:15
Belton (NLincs), Jeffrey Lane, adj 18:15
Belton (NLincs), Steers Arms, adj 18:15
Epworth, Tottermire Lane, opp 18:17
Epworth, Leisure Centre, opp 18:17
Epworth, Blow Row, NE-bound 18:18
Epworth, The Old Rectory, o/s 18:20
Epworth, Woodland Way, adj 18:20
Owston Ferry, Mellwood View, o/s 20 18:25
Owston Ferry, Station Road, opp 18:25
Owston Ferry, Isle Bus Depot, o/s 18:25
Owston Ferry, Market Place, adj 18:25
Owston Ferry, Station Road, adj 18:26
East Lound, Brackenhill Road, W-bound 18:30
Haxey, Marlborough Avenue, opp 18:33
Haxey, Garage, adj 18:33
Westwoodside, Water Tower, adj 18:36
Westwoodside, Commonside, o/s 1 18:38
Westwoodside, Pond, adj 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  399 1
Westwoodside, The Meadows, o/s 45 18:45
Westwoodside, Park Lane, o/s 1 18:46
Westwoodside, Pond, opp 18:47
Westwoodside, Doncaster Road, adj 18:48
Westwoodside, Fern Court, o/s 18:49
Westwoodside, Newbigg, opp 16 18:50
Westwoodside, Water Tower, opp 18:51
Haxey, Marlborough Avenue, adj 18:52
Haxey, Memorial, opp 18:53
East Lound, Brackenhill Road, E-bound 18:55
Owston Ferry, Station Road, opp 18:59
Owston Ferry, Isle Bus Depot, o/s 19:00
Owston Ferry, Market Place, adj 19:00
Owston Ferry, Station Road, adj 19:00
Owston Ferry, Mellwood View, o/s 27 19:00
Epworth, Woodland Way, opp 19:05
Epworth, The Old Rectory, opp 19:05
Epworth, Blow Row, SW-bound 19:07
Epworth, Leisure Centre, o/s 19:07
Epworth, Fieldside, adj 19:07
Epworth, Tottermire Lane, adj 19:08
Belton (NLincs), Stocks Hill, adj 19:10
Belton (NLincs), Jeffrey Lane, opp 19:10
Belton (NLincs), Ash Tree Close, opp 19:10
Belton (NLincs), Sir Solomon Pub, o/s 19:11
Beltoft, Bracon, opp 12 19:12
Beltoft, Church, o/s 19:17
West Butterwick, Park View Terrace, adj 19:18
West Butterwick, Village Hall, o/s 20 19:19
West Butterwick, North Street, o/s 19 19:20
West Butterwick, Riverside Flats, opp 19:20
Derrythorpe, Trentside, adj 19:23
Althorpe, Vermuyden Court, adj 19:25
Althorpe, Church, opp 19:25
Althorpe, Main Street, o/s 1 19:25
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, opp 19:27
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, opp 19:28
Gunness, Gunness Straight, opp 71 19:29
Scunthorpe, Gallagher Retail Park, adj 19:33
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, o/s 31 19:37
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, adj 19:38
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, opp 19:39
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, o/s 19:40
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, opp 19:41
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 19:43
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 19:44
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, arrivals 19:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  399 1
Westwoodside, The Meadows, o/s 45 18:45
Westwoodside, Park Lane, o/s 1 18:46
Westwoodside, Pond, opp 18:47
Westwoodside, Doncaster Road, adj 18:48
Westwoodside, Fern Court, o/s 18:49
Westwoodside, Newbigg, opp 16 18:50
Westwoodside, Water Tower, opp 18:51
Haxey, Marlborough Avenue, adj 18:52
Haxey, Memorial, opp 18:53
East Lound, Brackenhill Road, E-bound 18:55
Owston Ferry, Station Road, opp 18:59
Owston Ferry, Isle Bus Depot, o/s 19:00
Owston Ferry, Market Place, adj 19:00
Owston Ferry, Station Road, adj 19:00
Owston Ferry, Mellwood View, o/s 27 19:00
Epworth, Woodland Way, opp 19:05
Epworth, The Old Rectory, opp 19:05
Epworth, Blow Row, SW-bound 19:07
Epworth, Leisure Centre, o/s 19:07
Epworth, Fieldside, adj 19:07
Epworth, Tottermire Lane, adj 19:08
Belton (NLincs), Stocks Hill, adj 19:10
Belton (NLincs), Jeffrey Lane, opp 19:10
Belton (NLincs), Ash Tree Close, opp 19:10
Belton (NLincs), Sir Solomon Pub, o/s 19:11
Beltoft, Bracon, opp 12 19:12
Beltoft, Church, o/s 19:17
West Butterwick, Park View Terrace, adj 19:18
West Butterwick, Village Hall, o/s 20 19:19
West Butterwick, North Street, o/s 19 19:20
West Butterwick, Riverside Flats, opp 19:20
Derrythorpe, Trentside, adj 19:23
Althorpe, Vermuyden Court, adj 19:25
Althorpe, Church, opp 19:25
Althorpe, Main Street, o/s 1 19:25
Keadby, Althorpe Rail Station, opp 19:27
Gunness, Jolly Sailor, opp 19:28
Gunness, Gunness Straight, opp 71 19:29
Scunthorpe, Gallagher Retail Park, adj 19:33
Berkeley Circle, Doncaster Road, o/s 31 19:37
Scunthorpe, Collinson Avenue, adj 19:38
Scunthorpe, Highfield Avenue, opp 19:39
Scunthorpe, Sainsbury's, o/s 19:40
Scunthorpe, Pavillion Row, opp 19:41
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 19:43
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 19:44
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, arrivals 19:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:02:25 BST 2018 from source document em_15-399-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.