Timetable for the 399 - Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 399 - Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Isle Coaches (licensed as John Bannister).

Timetable Start Date: 01/06/2021 End Date: 11/06/2022

bus timetable 399 Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 399 Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C5, C5, Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange, Doncaster12:00
Waterdale/Wood Street, at, Waterdale, Doncaster12:01
South Parade/Regent Square, at, South Parade, Doncaster12:01
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road, opp, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster12:02
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive, adj, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster12:02
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive, nr, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster12:03
Bennetthorpe/Leger Way, adj, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster12:03
Bawtry Road/Leger Way, nr, Bawtry Road, Doncaster12:03
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road, adj, Belle Vue Way, Doncaster12:04
Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way, nr, Booth Avenue, Doncaster12:04
Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road, opp, Booth Avenue, Doncaster12:05
Bawtry Road/The Avenue, adj, Bawtry Road, Doncaster12:05
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue, adj, Cantley Lane, Doncaster12:06
Cantley Lane/Whin Hill Road, adj, Cantley Lane, Doncaster12:07
Cantley Lane/Craven Close, adj, Cantley Lane, Doncaster12:07
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard, adj, Cantley Lane, Doncaster12:08
Cantley Lane/Birch Road, nr, Cantley Lane, Doncaster12:08
Cantley Lane/School Lane, adj, Cantley Lane, Doncaster12:10
Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue, opp, Doncaster Road, Doncaster12:12
Moor Gap/The Close, adj, Moor Gap, Doncaster12:13
Moor Gap/Valley Drive, adj, Moor Gap, Doncaster12:14
Doncaster Road/Whiphill Top Lane, adj, Doncaster Road, Doncaster12:15
Main Street/Common Lane, opp, Main Street, Doncaster12:18
Main Street/Ellers Lane, adj, Main Street, Doncaster12:20
Mosham Road/Hurst Lane, opp, Mosham Road, Doncaster12:20
Mosham Road/Mosham Close, adj, Mosham Road, Doncaster12:23
Mosham Road/Thorne Road, adj, Mosham Road, Doncaster12:25
Bank End Road/Hillcroft Road, adj, Bank End Road, Doncaster12:25
Bank End Road/Wroot Road, adj, Bank End Road, Doncaster12:27
Bank End Road/Bank Farm, adj, Bank End Road, Doncaster12:29
The Meadows, o/s 45, Park Lane, Haxey07:3008:3010:5412:3714:55
Park Lane, o/s 1, Haxey07:3008:3010:5412:3714:55
Pond, opp, Cove Road, Haxey07:3008:3010:5412:3714:55
Newbigg, opp 16, Haxey07:3108:3110:5512:3814:56
Water Tower, opp, Tower Hill, Haxey07:3308:3310:5712:4014:58
Marlborough Avenue, adj, High Street, Haxey07:3508:3510:5912:4215:00
Memorial, opp, Epworth Road, Haxey15:01
A161, northbound, Haxey15:07
Leisure Centre, o/s, Burnham Road, Epworth07:5208:5211:0815:09
Fieldside, adj, Burnham Road, Epworth07:5208:5211:0815:09
Tottermire Lane, adj, Belton Road, Epworth07:5308:5311:0915:10
Stocks Hill, adj, High Street, Belton07:5808:5311:0915:15
Jeffrey Lane, opp, High Street, Belton08:0008:5311:0915:17
Ash Tree Close, opp, High Street, Belton08:0008:5311:1015:17
Sir Solomon Pub, o/s, King Edward Street, Belton08:0008:5411:1215:17
Bracon, opp 12, Belton08:0108:5511:1515:18
Church, o/s, Belton Road, Belton08:0509:0011:2915:22
Park View Terrace, adj, West Street, West Butterwick08:0809:0311:3215:25
Village Hall, o/s 20, West Street, West Butterwick08:0909:0411:3315:26
North Street, o/s 19, West Butterwick08:1009:0511:3415:27
Riverside Flats, opp, North Street, West Butterwick08:1009:0511:3415:27
Trentside, adj, Derrythorpe08:1509:1511:3915:32
Vermuyden Court, adj, Main Street, Althorpe08:1609:1511:4015:33
Church, opp, Main Street, Althorpe08:1709:1511:4115:34
Main Street, o/s 1, Althorpe08:1709:1511:4115:34
Althorpe Rail Station, opp, Station Road, Keadby08:1809:1811:4215:35
Jolly Sailor, opp, Station Road, Scunthorpe08:2009:2011:4415:37
Gunness Straight, opp 71, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:2109:2111:4515:38
Gallagher Retail Park, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:2609:2611:5015:43
Doncaster Road, o/s 31, Scunthorpe08:2809:2811:5215:45
Collinson Avenue, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:2909:2911:5315:46
Highfield Avenue, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:3109:3111:5515:48
Sainsbury`s, o/s, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:3309:3311:5715:50
Pavillion Row, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:3409:3411:5815:51
Dunstall Street, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe08:3509:3511:5915:52
Mary Street Car Park, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe08:3609:3612:0015:53
Bus Station, Stand N, Scunthorpe08:3809:3812:0215:55

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stand N, Scunthorpe09:0009:4212:0613:4716:00
Frances Street, adj 33, Scunthorpe09:0109:4312:0713:4816:01
Dunstall Street, adj, High Street, Scunthorpe09:0209:4412:0813:4916:02
Pavillion Row, o/s, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:0309:4512:0913:5016:03
Sainsbury`s, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:0409:4612:1013:5116:04
High Ridge School, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:0509:4712:1113:5216:05
Highfield Avenue, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:0609:4812:1213:5316:06
Cliff Closes Road, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:0709:4912:1313:5416:07
Collinson Avenue, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:0909:5112:1513:5616:09
Doncaster Road, opp 31, Scunthorpe09:1009:5212:1613:5716:10
Gallagher Retail Park, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:1209:5412:1813:5916:12
Gunness Straight, o/s 71, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe09:1609:5812:2214:0316:16
Jolly Sailor, o/s, Station Road, Scunthorpe09:1810:0012:2414:0516:18
Althorpe Rail Station, o/s, Station Road, Keadby09:1910:0112:2514:0616:19
Main Street, opp 1, Althorpe09:2010:0212:2614:0716:20
Church, o/s, Main Street, Althorpe09:2110:0312:2714:0816:21
Vermuyden Court, opp, Main Street, Althorpe09:2110:0312:2714:0816:21
Trentside, opp, Derrythorpe09:2310:0512:2914:1016:23
Riverside Flats, o/s, North Street, West Butterwick09:2710:0912:3314:1416:27
North Street, o/s 8, West Butterwick09:2810:1012:3414:1516:28
Village Hall, opp 20, West Street, West Butterwick09:2810:1012:3414:1516:28
Park View Terrace, opp, West Street, West Butterwick09:2910:1112:3514:1616:29
Church, opp, Belton Road, Belton09:3310:1512:3914:2016:33
Bracon, o/s 12, Belton09:3610:1812:4214:2316:36
Sir Solomon Pub, opp, King Edward Street, Belton09:3710:1912:4314:2416:37
Ash Tree Close, adj, High Street, Belton09:3710:1912:4314:2416:37
Jeffrey Lane, adj, High Street, Belton09:3810:2012:4414:2516:38
Steers Arms, adj, High Street, Belton09:3910:2112:4514:2616:39
Tottermire Lane, opp, Belton Road, Epworth09:4510:2712:5114:3216:45
Leisure Centre, opp, Burnham Road, Epworth09:4510:2712:5114:3216:45
Blow Row, NE-bound, Epworth09:4610:2812:5214:3316:46
The Old Rectory, o/s, Rectory Street, Epworth09:4610:2812:5214:3316:46
Woodland Way, adj, Rectory Street, Epworth09:4710:2912:5314:3416:47
Mellwood View, o/s 20, Epworth Road, Owston Ferry09:5210:3412:5814:3916:52
Station Road, opp, High Street, Owston Ferry09:5210:3412:5814:3916:52
Isle Bus Depot, o/s, High Street, Owston Ferry09:5310:3512:5914:4016:53
Market Place, adj, High Street, Owston Ferry09:5310:3512:5914:4016:53
Station Road, adj, High Street, Owston Ferry09:5310:3512:5914:4016:53
Brackenhill Road, W-bound, East Lound10:0010:4213:0614:4717:00
Marlborough Avenue, opp, High Street, Haxey10:0310:4513:0914:5017:03
Garage, adj, High Street, Haxey10:0310:4513:0914:5017:03
Water Tower, adj, Tower Hill, Haxey10:0510:4713:1114:5217:05
Commonside, o/s 1, Haxey10:0710:4913:1314:5417:07
Pond, adj, Commonside, Haxey10:0810:5013:1414:5517:08
Park Lane, o/s 6, Haxey10:08
The Meadows, adj, Park Lane, Haxey10:08
Bank End Road/Fiftyeights Road, adj, Bank End Road, Doncaster10:15
Bank End Road/Wroot Road, opp, Bank End Road, Doncaster10:18
Bank End Road/New Street, opp, Bank End Road, Doncaster10:19
Mosham Road/Station Road, adj, Mosham Road, Doncaster10:20
Mosham Road/Mosham Close, opp, Mosham Road, Doncaster10:21
Mosham Road/Hurst Lane, nr, Mosham Road, Doncaster10:24
Main Street/Ellers Lane, at, Main Street, Doncaster10:25
Main Street/River Way, opp, Main Street, Doncaster10:26
Doncaster Road/Glen Road, adj, Doncaster Road, Doncaster10:30
Moor Gap/Badgers Holt, adj, Moor Gap, Doncaster10:30
Moor Gap/Quarry Lane, adj, Moor Gap, Doncaster10:31
Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue, adj, Doncaster Road, Doncaster10:32
Doncaster Road/Warning Tongue Lane, adj, Doncaster Road, Doncaster10:34
Cantley Lane/Hadley Cross Mews, at, Cantley Lane, Doncaster10:35
Cantley Lane/Church Lane, at, Cantley Lane, Doncaster10:35
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard, opp, Cantley Lane, Doncaster10:36
Cantley Lane/Craven Close, nr, Cantley Lane, Doncaster10:37
Cantley Lane/St Erics Road, opp, Cantley Lane, Doncaster10:37
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue, nr, Cantley Lane, Doncaster10:38
Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road, adj, Bawtry Road, Doncaster10:39
Booth Avenue/The Dome, adj, Booth Avenue, Doncaster10:39
Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way, adj, Booth Avenue, Doncaster10:40
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road, opp, Belle Vue Way, Doncaster10:40
Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road, at, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster10:41
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road, at, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster10:41
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road, adj, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster10:42
South Parade/Thorne Road, opp, South Parade, Doncaster10:43
Waterdale/College Road, o/s, Waterdale, Doncaster10:43
Doncaster Interchange, at, Trafford Way, Doncaster10:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.