Timetable for the 4 - Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scunthorpe Bus Station - White Horse Pub
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday, Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Brigg, White Horse, adj 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, opp 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Brigg, E M Furnishings, o/s 12:01 13:31 15:01 17:01
Silversides, Silversides Lane, adj 12:02 13:32 15:02 17:02
Castlethorpe/Lincs, Arties Mill, opp 12:03 13:33 15:03 17:03
Wressle (Lincs), Common Road, o/s 5 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:06
Broughton (NLincs), Catherine Grove, adj 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:07
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hill Drive, opp 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:09
Broughton (NLincs), Chestnut Grove, opp 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:10
Broughton (NLincs), South View, o/s 35 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:12
Broughton (NLincs), Brooklands Avenue, o/s 40 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:13
Broughton (NLincs), Red Lion, o/s 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hall, opp 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 5 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 61 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Briggate Lodge, Forest Pines Hotel, o/s 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:16
Lakeside (NLincs), Morrisons, at 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:22
Ashby (Lincs), Ville Road, adj 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Ashby (Lincs), Hornsby Depot, opp 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Ashby (Lincs), Sunshine Hall, o/s 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Ashby (Lincs), Aldi Supermarket, opp 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:26
Ashby (Lincs), Market, opp 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:27
Ashby (Lincs), Broadway, o/s 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:28
Ashby (Lincs), Carvers Fish Shop, o/s 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:28
Ashby Turn, Ashby Turn, o/s 387 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:29
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, o/s 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30
Scunthorpe, Ashby Road Surgery, o/s 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:31
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, adj 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:32
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, opp 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, adj 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Scunthorpe, The Pods, o/s 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:34
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, opp 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:35
Scunthorpe, Museum, o/s 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:36
Scunthorpe, Cliff Gardens, adj 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:37
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand M 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Brigg, White Horse, adj 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, opp 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Brigg, E M Furnishings, o/s 12:01 13:31 15:01 17:01
Silversides, Silversides Lane, adj 12:02 13:32 15:02 17:02
Castlethorpe/Lincs, Arties Mill, opp 12:03 13:33 15:03 17:03
Wressle (Lincs), Common Road, o/s 5 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:06
Broughton (NLincs), Catherine Grove, adj 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:07
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hill Drive, opp 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:09
Broughton (NLincs), Chestnut Grove, opp 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:10
Broughton (NLincs), South View, o/s 35 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:12
Broughton (NLincs), Brooklands Avenue, o/s 40 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:13
Broughton (NLincs), Red Lion, o/s 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hall, opp 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 5 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 61 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Briggate Lodge, Forest Pines Hotel, o/s 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:16
Lakeside (NLincs), Morrisons, at 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:22
Ashby (Lincs), Ville Road, adj 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Ashby (Lincs), Hornsby Depot, opp 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Ashby (Lincs), Sunshine Hall, o/s 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Ashby (Lincs), Aldi Supermarket, opp 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:26
Ashby (Lincs), Market, opp 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:27
Ashby (Lincs), Broadway, o/s 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:28
Ashby (Lincs), Carvers Fish Shop, o/s 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:28
Ashby Turn, Ashby Turn, o/s 387 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:29
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, o/s 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30
Scunthorpe, Ashby Road Surgery, o/s 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:31
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, adj 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:32
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, opp 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, adj 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Scunthorpe, The Pods, o/s 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:34
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, opp 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:35
Scunthorpe, Museum, o/s 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:36
Scunthorpe, Cliff Gardens, adj 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:37
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand M 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Brigg, White Horse, adj 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, opp 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:00
Brigg, E M Furnishings, o/s 12:01 13:31 15:01 17:01
Silversides, Silversides Lane, adj 12:02 13:32 15:02 17:02
Castlethorpe/Lincs, Arties Mill, opp 12:03 13:33 15:03 17:03
Wressle (Lincs), Common Road, o/s 5 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:06
Broughton (NLincs), Catherine Grove, adj 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:07
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hill Drive, opp 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:09
Broughton (NLincs), Chestnut Grove, opp 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:10
Broughton (NLincs), South View, o/s 35 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:12
Broughton (NLincs), Brooklands Avenue, o/s 40 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:13
Broughton (NLincs), Red Lion, o/s 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hall, opp 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 5 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 61 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Briggate Lodge, Forest Pines Hotel, o/s 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:16
Lakeside (NLincs), Morrisons, at 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:22
Ashby (Lincs), Ville Road, adj 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Ashby (Lincs), Hornsby Depot, opp 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Ashby (Lincs), Sunshine Hall, o/s 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Ashby (Lincs), Aldi Supermarket, opp 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:26
Ashby (Lincs), Market, opp 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:27
Ashby (Lincs), Broadway, o/s 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:28
Ashby (Lincs), Carvers Fish Shop, o/s 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:28
Ashby Turn, Ashby Turn, o/s 387 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:29
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, o/s 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30
Scunthorpe, Ashby Road Surgery, o/s 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:31
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, adj 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:32
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, opp 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, adj 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Scunthorpe, The Pods, o/s 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:34
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, opp 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:35
Scunthorpe, Museum, o/s 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:36
Scunthorpe, Cliff Gardens, adj 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:37
Scunthorpe, Dunstall Street, adj 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Scunthorpe, Mary Street Car Park, adj 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand M 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand M 17:45 12:45 14:15 16:15 11:15
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33 17:45 12:45 14:15 16:15 11:15
Scunthorpe, Laneham Street, adj 17:46 12:46 14:16 16:16 11:16
Scunthorpe, Shops, o/s 17:47 12:47 14:17 16:17 11:17
Scunthorpe, Museum, opp 17:48 12:48 14:18 16:18 11:18
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, adj 17:49 12:49 14:19 16:19 11:19
Scunthorpe, The Pods, opp 17:49 12:49 14:19 16:19 11:19
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, opp 17:50 12:50 14:20 16:20 11:20
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, o/s 17:51 12:51 14:21 16:21 11:21
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, opp 17:52 12:52 14:22 16:22 11:22
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, opp 17:53 12:53 14:23 16:23 11:23
Ashby Turn, Local Link, opp 17:55 12:55 14:25 16:25 11:25
Ashby (Lincs), Broadway, opp 17:56 12:56 14:26 16:26 11:26
Ashby (Lincs), Market, o/s 17:57 12:57 14:27 16:27 11:27
Ashby (Lincs), Wesley Church, o/s 17:57 12:57 14:27 16:27 11:27
Ashby (Lincs), Sunshine Hall, opp 17:58 12:58 14:28 16:28 11:28
Ashby (Lincs), Hornsby Depot, o/s 17:59 12:59 14:29 16:29 11:30
Ashby (Lincs), Ville Road, opp 18:00 13:00 14:30 16:30 11:31
Lakeside (NLincs), Morrisons, at 18:02 13:02 14:32 16:32 11:33
Briggate Lodge, Forest Pines Hotel, o/s   13:05 14:35 16:35 11:36
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 78   13:07 14:37 16:37 11:38
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 4   13:08 14:38 16:38 11:39
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hall, o/s   13:09 14:39 16:39 11:40
Broughton (NLincs), Red Lion, opp   13:10 14:40 16:40 11:41
Broughton (NLincs), Brooklands Avenue, o/s 19   13:11 14:41 16:41  
Broughton (NLincs), South View, o/s 66   13:12 14:42 16:42  
Broughton (NLincs), Chestnut Grove, adj   13:14 14:44 16:44  
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hill Drive, adj   13:15 14:45 16:45  
Broughton (NLincs), Catherine Grove, opp   13:16 14:46 16:46 11:42
Wressle (Lincs), Common Road, opp   13:17 14:47 16:47 11:43
Castlethorpe/Lincs, Arties Mill, adj   13:21 14:51 16:51 11:47
Silversides, Silversides Lane, opp   13:22 14:52 16:52 11:48
Brigg, Bridge Street, adj   13:23 14:53 16:53 11:49
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, o/s   13:23 14:53 16:53 11:49
Brigg, White Horse, opp   13:24 14:54 16:54 11:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand M 17:45 12:45 14:15 16:15 11:15
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33 17:45 12:45 14:15 16:15 11:15
Scunthorpe, Laneham Street, adj 17:46 12:46 14:16 16:16 11:16
Scunthorpe, Shops, o/s 17:47 12:47 14:17 16:17 11:17
Scunthorpe, Museum, opp 17:48 12:48 14:18 16:18 11:18
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, adj 17:49 12:49 14:19 16:19 11:19
Scunthorpe, The Pods, opp 17:49 12:49 14:19 16:19 11:19
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, opp 17:50 12:50 14:20 16:20 11:20
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, o/s 17:51 12:51 14:21 16:21 11:21
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, opp 17:52 12:52 14:22 16:22 11:22
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, opp 17:53 12:53 14:23 16:23 11:23
Ashby Turn, Local Link, opp 17:55 12:55 14:25 16:25 11:25
Ashby (Lincs), Broadway, opp 17:56 12:56 14:26 16:26 11:26
Ashby (Lincs), Market, o/s 17:57 12:57 14:27 16:27 11:27
Ashby (Lincs), Wesley Church, o/s 17:57 12:57 14:27 16:27 11:27
Ashby (Lincs), Sunshine Hall, opp 17:58 12:58 14:28 16:28 11:28
Ashby (Lincs), Hornsby Depot, o/s 17:59 12:59 14:29 16:29 11:30
Ashby (Lincs), Ville Road, opp 18:00 13:00 14:30 16:30 11:31
Lakeside (NLincs), Morrisons, at 18:02 13:02 14:32 16:32 11:33
Briggate Lodge, Forest Pines Hotel, o/s   13:05 14:35 16:35 11:36
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 78   13:07 14:37 16:37 11:38
Broughton (NLincs), George Street, o/s 4   13:08 14:38 16:38 11:39
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hall, o/s   13:09 14:39 16:39 11:40
Broughton (NLincs), Red Lion, opp   13:10 14:40 16:40 11:41
Broughton (NLincs), Brooklands Avenue, o/s 19   13:11 14:41 16:41  
Broughton (NLincs), South View, o/s 66   13:12 14:42 16:42  
Broughton (NLincs), Chestnut Grove, adj   13:14 14:44 16:44  
Broughton (NLincs), Town Hill Drive, adj   13:15 14:45 16:45  
Broughton (NLincs), Catherine Grove, opp   13:16 14:46 16:46 11:42
Wressle (Lincs), Common Road, opp   13:17 14:47 16:47 11:43
Castlethorpe/Lincs, Arties Mill, adj   13:21 14:51 16:51 11:47
Silversides, Silversides Lane, opp   13:22 14:52 16:52 11:48
Brigg, Bridge Street, adj   13:23 14:53 16:53 11:49
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, o/s   13:23 14:53 16:53 11:49
Brigg, White Horse, opp   13:24 14:54 16:54 11:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:02:41 BST 2018 from source document em_15-4-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.