Timetable for the 450 - Immingham - Barton - Brigg Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 450 - Immingham - Barton - Brigg Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 450 Immingham - Barton - Brigg

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 450 Immingham - Barton - Brigg Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Immingham - Barton - Brigg Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ancholme Leisure Centre - County Hotel
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  450 1 450 2 450 3 450 3 450 3 450 1 450 2 450 3 450 3 450 3
Immingham, County Hotel, opp 07:00 07:15 09:40 11:40 13:40          
South Killingholme, School Road, adj 07:04 07:19 09:44 11:44 13:44          
South Killingholme, Greengate Lane, opp 8 07:05 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45          
South Killingholme, Greengate Park, adj 07:05 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45          
South Killingholme, Greengate Park, opp 07:06 07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45          
Ulceby Skitter, Yarborough Arms, o/s 07:12 07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51          
Ulceby Skitter, Rail Station, adj 07:13 07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52          
Ulceby (NLincs), Southfield Close, adj 07:15 07:28 09:53 11:53 13:53          
Ulceby (NLincs), Coronation Road, adj 07:15 07:29 09:54 11:54 13:54          
Ulceby (NLincs), Post Office, opp 07:17 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55          
Ulceby (NLincs), West End Road, adj 4 07:18 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55          
Wootton (Lincs), Depot, opp 07:23 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00          
Wootton (Lincs), Shelter, o/s 38 07:24 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01          
Wootton (Lincs), Pond, o/s 9 07:24 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01          
Wootton (Lincs), Nags Head, o/s 07:24 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01          
Thornton Curtis, Church, opp 07:28 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04          
Barrow upon Humber, Palmer Lane, adj 07:34 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09          
Barrow upon Humber, Holy Trinity Church, opp 07:35 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09          
Barrow upon Humber, Market Place, o/s 07:36 07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10          
Barrow upon Humber, Ferry Road, o/s 49 07:37 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11          
Barton-upon-Humber, Railway Station, adj           07:53 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25
Barton-upon-Humber, Cemetery, opp 07:44 07:51 10:16 12:16 14:16 07:55        
Barton-upon-Humber, Baysgarth School, o/s 07:45 07:52 10:17 12:17 14:17 07:56        
Barton-upon-Humber, Market Place, opp 07:46 07:53 10:18 12:18 14:18 07:57 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Railway Station, adj 07:48 07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20          
Barton-upon-Humber, Fire Station, o/s           07:57 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Holydyke, o/s 17           07:57 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Tofts Road, adj           07:58 07:58 10:28 12:28 14:28
Barton-upon-Humber, Hillside Drive, o/s 1           07:58 07:58 10:28 12:28 14:28
South Ferriby, Black Smiths, opp           08:04 08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34
South Ferriby, School Lane, opp           08:04 08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34
South Ferriby, Prospect Villas, o/s           08:05 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:35
Horkstow, Main Street, opp 28           08:08 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38
Horkstow, St Maurices Close, adj           08:09 08:09 10:39 12:39 14:39
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hill, adj           08:11 08:11 10:41 12:41 14:41
Saxby All Saints, The Old Rectory, o/s           08:12 08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hall, opp           08:13 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:43
Bonby, Guildway Close, opp           08:15 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45
Bonby, Carr Lane, opp           08:16 08:16 10:46 12:46 14:46
Bonby, Sheepdyke Lane, adj           08:17 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47
Worlaby (NLincs), Grangefield Road, opp           08:20 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50
Worlaby (NLincs), Main Street, adj           08:20 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50
Worlaby (NLincs), Top Road, adj           08:20 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50
Wrawby, Tunnel Road, opp           08:25        
Wrawby, Old Mill Lane, opp           08:26        
Wrawby, Vicarage Avenue, adj           08:26        
Elsham, Chapel Lane, adj             08:25 10:55 12:55 14:55
Barnetby le Wold, Gallows Wood, opp             08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58
Wrawby, Mill Lane, adj             08:31 11:01 13:01 15:01
Wrawby, Kettleby Road, adj             08:31 11:01 13:01 15:01
Wrawby, Church, o/s           08:27 08:32 11:02 13:02 15:02
Brigg, Churchill Avenue, adj           08:27 08:35 11:05 13:05 15:05
Brigg, Cemetery, o/s           08:28 08:36 11:06 13:06 15:06
Brigg, White Horse, adj           08:28 08:38 11:08 13:08 15:08
Brigg, Vale Of Ancholme School, o/s           08:29        
Brigg, Sir John Nelthorpe School, o/s           08:31        
Brigg, Cary Lane, o/s           08:40 08:40 11:10 13:10 15:10
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, opp             08:42 11:12 13:12 15:12
Brigg, E M Furnishings, o/s             08:44 11:14 13:14 15:14
Silversides, Brigg Leisure Centre, at             08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/11/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 30/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1
Immingham, County Hotel, opp   07:15 09:40 11:40 13:40      
South Killingholme, School Road, adj   07:19 09:44 11:44 13:44      
South Killingholme, Greengate Lane, opp 8   07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45      
South Killingholme, Greengate Park, adj   07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45      
South Killingholme, Greengate Park, opp   07:20 09:45 11:45 13:45      
Ulceby Skitter, Yarborough Arms, o/s   07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51      
Ulceby Skitter, Rail Station, adj   07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52      
Ulceby (NLincs), Southfield Close, adj   07:28 09:53 11:53 13:53      
Ulceby (NLincs), Coronation Road, adj   07:29 09:54 11:54 13:54      
Ulceby (NLincs), Post Office, opp   07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55      
Ulceby (NLincs), West End Road, adj 4   07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55      
Wootton (Lincs), Depot, opp   07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00      
Wootton (Lincs), Shelter, o/s 38   07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01      
Wootton (Lincs), Pond, o/s 9   07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01      
Wootton (Lincs), Nags Head, o/s   07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01      
Thornton Curtis, Church, opp   07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04      
Barrow upon Humber, Palmer Lane, adj   07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09      
Barrow upon Humber, Holy Trinity Church, opp   07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09      
Barrow upon Humber, Market Place, o/s   07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10      
Barrow upon Humber, Ferry Road, o/s 49   07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11      
Barton-upon-Humber, Railway Station, adj 14:25         07:55 10:25 12:25
Barton-upon-Humber, Cemetery, opp   07:51 10:16 12:16 14:16      
Barton-upon-Humber, Baysgarth School, o/s   07:52 10:17 12:17 14:17      
Barton-upon-Humber, Market Place, opp 14:27 07:53 10:18 12:18 14:18 07:57 10:27 12:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Railway Station, adj   07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20      
Barton-upon-Humber, Fire Station, o/s 14:27         07:57 10:27 12:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Holydyke, o/s 17 14:27         07:57 10:27 12:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Tofts Road, adj 14:28         07:58 10:28 12:28
Barton-upon-Humber, Hillside Drive, o/s 1 14:28         07:58 10:28 12:28
South Ferriby, Black Smiths, opp 14:34         08:04 10:34 12:34
South Ferriby, School Lane, opp 14:34         08:04 10:34 12:34
South Ferriby, Prospect Villas, o/s 14:35         08:05 10:35 12:35
Horkstow, Main Street, opp 28 14:38         08:08 10:38 12:38
Horkstow, St Maurices Close, adj 14:39         08:09 10:39 12:39
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hill, adj 14:41         08:11 10:41 12:41
Saxby All Saints, The Old Rectory, o/s 14:42         08:12 10:42 12:42
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hall, opp 14:43         08:13 10:43 12:43
Bonby, Guildway Close, opp 14:45         08:15 10:45 12:45
Bonby, Carr Lane, opp 14:46         08:16 10:46 12:46
Bonby, Sheepdyke Lane, adj 14:47         08:17 10:47 12:47
Worlaby (NLincs), Grangefield Road, opp 14:50         08:20 10:50 12:50
Worlaby (NLincs), Main Street, adj 14:50         08:20 10:50 12:50
Worlaby (NLincs), Top Road, adj 14:50         08:20 10:50 12:50
Elsham, Chapel Lane, adj 14:55         08:25 10:55 12:55
Barnetby le Wold, Gallows Wood, opp 14:58         08:28 10:58 12:58
Wrawby, Mill Lane, adj 15:01         08:31 11:01 13:01
Wrawby, Kettleby Road, adj 15:01         08:31 11:01 13:01
Wrawby, Church, o/s 15:02         08:32 11:02 13:02
Brigg, Churchill Avenue, adj 15:05         08:35 11:05 13:05
Brigg, Cemetery, o/s 15:06         08:36 11:06 13:06
Brigg, White Horse, adj 15:08         08:38 11:08 13:08
Brigg, Cary Lane, o/s 15:10         08:40 11:10 13:10
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, opp 15:12         08:42 11:12 13:12
Brigg, E M Furnishings, o/s 15:14         08:44 11:14 13:14
Silversides, Brigg Leisure Centre, at 15:15         08:45 11:15 13:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  450 1 450 1 450 2 450 2 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 2 450 3
Silversides, Brigg Leisure Centre, at         09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30  
Brigg, Bridge Street, adj         09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31  
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, o/s         09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32  
Brigg, Cary Lane, o/s         09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 15:35
Brigg, Vale Of Ancholme School, o/s                 15:45
Brigg, Sir John Nelthorpe School, o/s                 15:50
Brigg, White Horse, opp         09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 15:50
Brigg, Cemetery, adj         09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 15:53
Wrawby, Garage, o/s                 15:59
Wrawby, Vicarage Avenue, opp                 15:59
Wrawby, Old Mill Lane, adj                 15:59
Wrawby, Tunnel Road, adj                 16:00
Wrawby, Church, opp         09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41  
Wrawby, Kettleby Road, opp         09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41  
Wrawby, Mill Lane, opp         09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41  
Barnetby le Wold, Gallows Wood, adj         09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44  
Elsham, Chapel Lane, opp         09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48  
Worlaby (NLincs), Top Road, opp         09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:08
Worlaby (NLincs), School, opp         09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:09
Worlaby (NLincs), Carr Lane, adj         09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:09
Bonby, Fussey Gardens, adj         09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:11
Bonby, Freemans Lane, opp         09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:11
Bonby, Church Street, opp         09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:12
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hall, o/s         09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:15
Saxby All Saints, The Old Rectory, opp         10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:16
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hill, opp         10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:16
Horkstow, St Maurices Close, opp         10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:20
Horkstow, Main Street, o/s 28         10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:20
South Ferriby, Prospect Villas, opp         10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:22
South Ferriby, Black Smiths, o/s         10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 16:23
Barton-upon-Humber, Hillside Drive, o/s 72         10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:26
Barton-upon-Humber, Tofts Road, opp         10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:26
Barton-upon-Humber, Holydyke, adj         10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:26
Barton-upon-Humber, Fire Station, opp         10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:26
Barton-upon-Humber, Market Place, adj         10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:27
Barton-upon-Humber, East Grove, opp         10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:27
Barton-upon-Humber, Butts Road, o/s 108         10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:28
Barton-upon-Humber, Railway Station, adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:29
Barton-upon-Humber, Fire Station, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16         16:30
Barton-upon-Humber, Market Place, adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17         16:31
Barton-upon-Humber, Baysgarth School, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17         16:31
Barton-upon-Humber, Cemetery, o/s 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18         16:32
Barrow upon Humber, Ferry Road, o/s 38 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23         16:37
Barrow upon Humber, Market Place, opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25         16:39
Barrow upon Humber, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25         16:39
Barrow upon Humber, Palmer Lane, opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25         16:40
Goxhill, Crossroads, E-bound                 16:48
Goxhill, Rail Station, o/s                 16:50
Thornton Curtis, Church, o/s 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31          
Wootton (Lincs), Nags Head, opp 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33          
Wootton (Lincs), Pond, adj 1 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33          
Wootton (Lincs), Shelter, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34          
Wootton (Lincs), Depot, o/s 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34          
Ulceby (NLincs), West End Road, o/s 1 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39          
Ulceby (NLincs), Post Office, o/s 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40          
Ulceby (NLincs), Coronation Road, opp 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40          
Ulceby (NLincs), Southfield Close, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41          
Ulceby Skitter, Carr Lane, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42          
Ulceby Skitter, Yarborough Arms, opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43          
South Killingholme, Greengate Park, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49          
South Killingholme, Greengate Lane, o/s 8 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50          
South Killingholme, School Road, opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50          
Immingham, County Hotel, opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/11/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 30/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1 450 1
Silversides, Brigg Leisure Centre, at       09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30  
Brigg, Bridge Street, adj       09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31  
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, o/s       09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32  
Brigg, Cary Lane, o/s       09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35  
Brigg, White Horse, opp       09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35  
Brigg, Cemetery, adj       09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37  
Wrawby, Church, opp       09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41  
Wrawby, Kettleby Road, opp       09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41  
Wrawby, Mill Lane, opp       09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41  
Barnetby le Wold, Gallows Wood, adj       09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44  
Elsham, Chapel Lane, opp       09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48  
Worlaby (NLincs), Top Road, opp       09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52  
Worlaby (NLincs), School, opp       09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53  
Worlaby (NLincs), Carr Lane, adj       09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53  
Bonby, Fussey Gardens, adj       09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55  
Bonby, Freemans Lane, opp       09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55  
Bonby, Church Street, opp       09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56  
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hall, o/s       09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59  
Saxby All Saints, The Old Rectory, opp       10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00  
Saxby All Saints, Saxby Hill, opp       10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00  
Horkstow, St Maurices Close, opp       10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04  
Horkstow, Main Street, o/s 28       10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04  
South Ferriby, Prospect Villas, opp       10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06  
South Ferriby, Black Smiths, o/s       10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07  
Barton-upon-Humber, Hillside Drive, o/s 72       10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10  
Barton-upon-Humber, Tofts Road, opp       10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10  
Barton-upon-Humber, Holydyke, adj       10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10  
Barton-upon-Humber, Fire Station, opp       10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10  
Barton-upon-Humber, Market Place, adj       10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11  
Barton-upon-Humber, East Grove, opp       10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11  
Barton-upon-Humber, Butts Road, o/s 108       10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12  
Barton-upon-Humber, Railway Station, adj 12:15 14:15 16:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 10:15
Barton-upon-Humber, Fire Station, opp 12:16 14:16 16:16         10:16
Barton-upon-Humber, Market Place, adj 12:17 14:17 16:17         10:17
Barton-upon-Humber, Baysgarth School, opp 12:17 14:17 16:17         10:17
Barton-upon-Humber, Cemetery, o/s 12:18 14:18 16:18         10:18
Barrow upon Humber, Ferry Road, o/s 38 12:23 14:23 16:23         10:23
Barrow upon Humber, Market Place, opp 12:25 14:25 16:25         10:25
Barrow upon Humber, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 12:25 14:25 16:25         10:25
Barrow upon Humber, Palmer Lane, opp 12:25 14:25 16:25         10:25
Thornton Curtis, Church, o/s 12:31 14:31 16:31         10:31
Wootton (Lincs), Nags Head, opp 12:33 14:33 16:33         10:33
Wootton (Lincs), Pond, adj 1 12:33 14:33 16:33         10:33
Wootton (Lincs), Shelter, opp 12:34 14:34 16:34         10:34
Wootton (Lincs), Depot, o/s 12:34 14:34 16:34         10:34
Ulceby (NLincs), West End Road, o/s 1 12:39 14:39 16:39         10:39
Ulceby (NLincs), Post Office, o/s 12:40 14:40 16:40         10:40
Ulceby (NLincs), Coronation Road, opp 12:40 14:40 16:40         10:40
Ulceby (NLincs), Southfield Close, opp 12:41 14:41 16:41         10:41
Ulceby Skitter, Carr Lane, adj 12:42 14:42 16:42         10:42
Ulceby Skitter, Yarborough Arms, opp 12:43 14:43 16:43         10:43
South Killingholme, Greengate Park, opp 12:49 14:49 16:49         10:49
South Killingholme, Greengate Lane, o/s 8 12:50 14:50 16:50         10:50
South Killingholme, School Road, opp 12:50 14:50 16:50         10:50
Immingham, County Hotel, opp 13:00 15:00 17:00         11:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:56:01 BST 2018 from source document em_18-450-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.