Timetable for the 55 - Santon - Appleby - Winterton - Dragonby - Scunthorpe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 55 - Santon - Appleby - Winterton - Dragonby - Scunthorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by CallConnect (licensed as ).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Fridays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Scunthorpe Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • High Santon Villas _1 - Scunthorpe Bus Station
bus timetable 55 Santon - Appleby - Winterton - Dragonby - Scunthorpe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for CallConnect
Fares Twitter
03452343344 @callconnectbus

Map Showing the Routes of the 55 Santon - Appleby - Winterton - Dragonby - Scunthorpe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Santon - Appleby - Winterton - Dragonby - Scunthorpe Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand F), Scunthorpe13:10*
2Gala Bingo,(opp), Scunthorpe13:11*
3BOC Works,(o/s), Scunthorpe13:12*
4Hill,(NE-bound), Dragonby13:13*
5High Street End,(o/s 38), Dragonby13:15*
6Church,(o/s), Appleby (Lincs)13:19*
7Church Side,(opp), Appleby (Lincs)13:19*
8Beck Lane,(opp 9), Appleby (Lincs)13:20*
9Rail Station,(adj), Appleby (Lincs)13:21*
10Haverholme House,(o/s), Appleby (Lincs)13:22*
11High Santon Villas,(o/s 31), Santon (NLincs)13:23*
12High Santon Villas,(o/s 7), Santon (NLincs)13:24*
13Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe13:29*

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1High Santon Villas,(opp 31), Santon (NLincs)10:20*
2Haverholme House,(opp), Appleby (Lincs)10:21*
3Beck Lane,(o/s 9), Appleby (Lincs)10:22*
4Church Side,(adj), Appleby (Lincs)10:23*
5Church,(opp), Appleby (Lincs)10:25*
6High Street End,(o/s 38), Dragonby10:30*
7Hill,(SW-bound), Dragonby10:32*
8Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe10:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.