Timetable for the 55S - Scunthorpe - Appleby - Winterton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 55S - Scunthorpe - Appleby - Winterton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Black & White Coaches (licensed as Thomas Anelay).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

School and College Days Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Comprehensive School - Scunthorpe Bus Station
  • Appleby Church - Scunthorpe Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Appleby Church
  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Comprehensive School
  • North Lindsey College - Appleby Church
bus timetable 55S Scunthorpe - Appleby - Winterton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Black & White Coaches
Email Fares Address Website
blackwhite.coaches@btconnect.com 01724 843355 22B Hebden Road, Scunthorpe DN15 8DT www.bwcoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 55S Scunthorpe - Appleby - Winterton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Appleby - Winterton Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Comprehensive School,(in), Winterton15:35*
2Mill House Lane,(opp), Winterton15:35*
3North Street,(o/s 8), Winterton15:36*
4Leek Hill,(), Winterton15:37*
5North Street,(o/s 1), Roxby (NLincs)15:42*
6East Street,(opp), Roxby (NLincs)15:44*
7Grange Farm,(o/s), Roxby (NLincs)15:46*
8Cringlebeck Farm,(o/s), Roxby (NLincs)15:47*
9Church,(o/s), Appleby (Lincs)07:44*15:52*
9Church,(o/s), Appleby (Lincs)07:44*15:52*
10Church Side,(opp), Appleby (Lincs)07:45*15:52*
11Beck Lane,(opp 9), Appleby (Lincs)07:47*15:53*
11Beck Lane,(opp 9), Appleby (Lincs)07:47*15:53*
12Rail Station,(adj), Appleby (Lincs)07:48*15:54*
13Haverholme House,(o/s), Appleby (Lincs)07:50*15:56*
14High Santon Villas,(o/s 31), Santon (NLincs)07:51*15:57*
15High Santon Villas,(o/s 7), Santon (NLincs)07:53*15:58*
16Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe08:03*16:08*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1North Lindsey College,(in), Scunthorpe16:15*
2Bus Station,(Stand F), Scunthorpe07:25*08:05*16:30*
3High Santon Villas,(opp 7), Santon (NLincs)07:30*08:10*16:35*
4High Santon Villas,(opp 31), Santon (NLincs)07:35*08:15*16:40*
5Haverholme House,(opp), Appleby (Lincs)07:36*08:16*16:42*
6Beck Lane,(o/s 9), Appleby (Lincs)07:38*08:18*16:44*
7Church Side,(adj), Appleby (Lincs)07:40*08:20*16:46*
8Church,(opp), Appleby (Lincs)07:44*08:22*16:47*
9Comprehensive School,(in), Winterton08:40*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.