Timetable for the 60 - Scunthorpe - Whitton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 60 - Scunthorpe - Whitton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 02/01/2022

bus timetable 60 Scunthorpe - Whitton
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 60 Scunthorpe - Whitton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Whitton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

John Leggott College, o/s, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe16:10
Peveril Avenue, opp, Glover Road, Scunthorpe16:12
North Lindsey College, o/s, Glover Road, Scunthorpe16:15
The Pods, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe16:20
Cottage Beck Road, opp, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe16:22
Museum, o/s, Oswald Road, Scunthorpe16:24
Cliff Gardens, adj, Oswald Road, Scunthorpe16:25
Dunstall Street, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe16:26
Mary Street Car Park, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe16:28
Bus Station, Stand H, Scunthorpe07:0008:3510:0011:0012:0514:3516:3016:3017:45
Frances Street, adj 33, Scunthorpe07:0008:3510:0111:0112:0614:3616:3116:3117:46
Dunstall Street, adj, High Street, Scunthorpe07:0108:3610:0111:0112:0614:3616:3116:3117:46
Pavillion Row, o/s, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe10:0211:0212:0714:3716:3216:3217:47
Sainsbury`s, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe10:0311:0312:0814:3816:3316:3317:48
High Ridge School, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe10:0411:0412:0914:3916:3416:3417:49
Highfield Avenue, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe10:0411:0412:0914:3916:3416:3417:49
Cliff Closes Road, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe10:0511:0512:1014:4016:3516:3517:50
Collinson Avenue, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe10:0611:0612:1114:4116:3616:3617:51
Doncaster Road, opp 31, Scunthorpe10:0711:0712:1214:4216:3716:3717:52
Scotter Road, O/S, Scunthorpe10:0711:0712:1214:4216:3716:3717:52
Kirks Corner, o/s, Scotter Road, Scunthorpe10:0811:0812:1314:4316:3816:3817:53
Randolph House, opp, Ferry Road West, Scunthorpe10:0911:0912:1414:4416:3916:3917:54
Speedwell Crescent, opp, Ferry Road West, Scunthorpe10:1011:1012:1514:4516:4016:4017:55
Charnwood Caravan Park, adj, Ferry Road West, Scunthorpe10:1011:1012:1514:4516:4016:4017:55
Neap House, o/s, Ferry Road West, Flixborough10:1211:1212:1714:4716:4216:4217:57
Wharf, adj, Neap House Road, Flixborough10:1511:1512:2014:5016:4516:4518:00
Flixborough Inn, at, Burton Road, Flixborough10:1811:1812:2214:5216:4716:4718:02
Lodge Lane, o/s 15, Flixborough10:1811:1812:2214:5216:4716:4718:02
Parkinson Avenue, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe07:0108:36
Holy Souls Church, opp, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe07:0108:36
Crosby Primary School, o/s, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe07:0208:37
Grosvenor Hotel, opp, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe07:0208:37
Chatterton Crescent, adj, Old Crosby, Scunthorpe07:0208:37
Normanby Grange, o/s, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe07:0308:38
Orb Lane, opp, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe07:0408:39
Cold Store, o/s, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe07:0508:40
Cupola Way, opp, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe07:0608:41
Village, W-bound, B1430, Burton Upon Stather12:2514:5516:5016:5018:05
Wiltshire Avenue, opp, The Avenue, Burton Upon Stather12:2614:5616:5116:5118:06
Normanby Road, o/s 32, Burton Upon Stather12:2714:5716:5216:5218:07
High Street, O/S, Burton Upon Stather12:2814:5816:5316:5318:08
The Old Row, adj, Stather Road, Burton Upon Stather12:29
The Stather, o/s 142, Stather Road, Burton Upon Stather12:31
Stather Road, o/s 114, Burton Upon Stather12:31
Vicarage Crescent, adj, Darby Road, Burton Upon Stather12:3414:5916:5416:5418:09
Tee Lane, adj, Darby Road, Burton Upon Stather12:3515:0016:5516:5518:10
Burton Road, o/s 8, Burton Upon Stather12:3715:0216:5716:5718:12
Chapel, opp, Normanby Road, Burton Upon Stather07:1808:53
Thealby Lane Farm, o/s, Thealby Lane, Burton Upon Stather07:2008:5512:3915:0416:5916:5918:14
Coleby Hall, adj, West Halton Road, West Halton07:2208:5712:4115:0617:0117:0118:16
Short Lane, adj, Church Side, West Halton12:4315:0817:0317:0318:18
Coleby Road, opp, Alkborough Lane, West Halton12:4315:0817:0317:0318:18
Pumping Station, opp, West Halton Lane, Alkborough12:4515:1017:0517:0518:20
Hillcrest, adj, West Halton Lane, Alkborough12:4615:1117:0617:0618:21
Cross Street, adj, Front Street, Alkborough12:4715:1217:0717:0718:22
School, opp, Whitton Road, Alkborough12:4715:1217:0717:0718:22
Ings Lane, opp, Whitton Road, Whitton07:2809:0312:5115:1617:1117:1118:26
The Old Post Office, o/s, Main Street, Whitton07:2809:0312:5115:1617:1117:1118:26
Church, o/s, Church Hill, Whitton07:2909:0412:5215:1717:1217:1218:27

Week Days - inbound

Church, o/s, Church Hill, Whitton07:3007:3009:0512:5215:1717:1218:27
The Old Post Office, opp, Main Street, Whitton07:3007:3009:0512:5215:1717:1218:27
Ings Lane, adj, Whitton Road, Whitton07:3007:3009:0512:5215:1717:1218:27
School, o/s, Whitton Road, Alkborough07:3407:3409:09
Cross Street, opp, Front Street, Alkborough07:3507:3509:10
Hillcrest, opp, West Halton Lane, Alkborough07:3507:3509:10
Pumping Station, adj, West Halton Lane, Alkborough07:3607:3609:11
Coleby Road, adj, Alkborough Lane, West Halton07:3807:3809:13
Short Lane, opp, Church Side, West Halton07:3907:3909:14
Coleby Hall, opp, West Halton Road, West Halton07:4107:4109:1612:5915:2417:1918:34
Thealby Lane Farm, opp, Thealby Lane, Burton Upon Stather07:4307:4309:1813:0115:2617:2118:36
Burton Road, o/s 3, Burton Upon Stather07:4507:4509:2110:2611:2613:0315:2817:2318:38
Tee Lane, opp, Darby Road, Burton Upon Stather07:4807:4809:2310:2911:2913:0615:3117:2518:40
Vicarage Crescent, opp, Darby Road, Burton Upon Stather07:4907:4909:2310:2911:2913:0715:3217:2518:40
The Old Row, adj, Stather Road, Burton Upon Stather09:2510:3111:31
The Stather, o/s 142, Stather Road, Burton Upon Stather09:2710:3311:33
Stather Road, o/s 114, Burton Upon Stather09:2710:3311:33
High Street, Opp, Burton Upon Stather07:5107:5109:3010:3611:3613:0915:3417:2718:42
Normanby Road, o/s 29, Burton Upon Stather07:5107:5109:3010:3611:3613:0915:3417:2718:42
Wiltshire Avenue, adj, The Avenue, Burton Upon Stather07:5207:5209:3110:3711:3713:1015:3517:2818:43
Village, E-bound, B1430, Burton Upon Stather07:5407:5409:3310:3911:3913:1215:3717:3018:45
Lodge Lane, opp 15, Flixborough07:5607:5609:3510:4111:4113:1415:39
Flixborough Inn, o/s, High Street, Flixborough07:5707:5709:3610:4211:4213:1515:40
Wharf, opp, Stather Road, Flixborough08:0008:0009:3910:4511:4513:1815:43
Neap House, opp, Ferry Road West, Flixborough08:0208:0209:4110:4711:4713:2015:45
Charnwood Caravan Park, opp, Ferry Road West, Scunthorpe08:0408:0409:4310:4811:4813:2215:47
Speedwell Crescent, adj, Ferry Road West, Scunthorpe08:0408:0409:4310:4811:4813:2215:48
Randolph House, o/s, Ferry Road West, Scunthorpe08:0508:0509:4410:4911:4913:2315:48
Kirks Corner, opp, Scotter Road, Scunthorpe08:0608:0609:4510:4911:4913:24
Burn Road, opp, Scotter Road, Scunthorpe08:0708:0709:4610:5011:5013:25
Spar Shop, opp, Scotter Road08:0808:0809:4710:5011:5013:26
Doncaster Road, o/s 31, Scunthorpe08:0908:0909:4810:5111:5113:27
Collinson Avenue, adj, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:0908:0909:4910:5211:5213:27
Highfield Avenue, opp, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:1108:1109:5110:5311:5313:29
Sainsbury`s, o/s, Doncaster Road, Scunthorpe08:1208:1209:5210:5411:5413:30
Normanby Park Workshops, adj, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe17:3118:46
Cupola Way, adj, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe17:3118:46
Orb Lane, adj, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe17:3218:47
Normanby Grange, opp, Normanby Road, Scunthorpe17:3418:49
Chatterton Crescent, opp, Old Crosby, Scunthorpe17:3618:51
Hilltop Avenue, adj, Ferry Road, Scunthorpe15:51
Sheffield Park Avenue, adj, Ferry Road, Scunthorpe15:52
Grosvenor Hotel, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe15:5317:3618:51
Sheffield Street, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe15:5417:3718:52
Porter Street, adj, Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe15:5517:3818:53
Dunstall Street, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe08:1308:1309:5410:5611:5613:3115:5617:3918:54
Mary Street Car Park, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe08:1408:1409:5510:5711:5713:3215:5717:4018:55
Bus Station, Stand H, Scunthorpe08:1508:1509:5710:5811:5813:3315:5817:4218:57
Railway Station, o/s, Station Road, Scunthorpe08:17
Cottage Beck Road, adj, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:18
The Pods, opp, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:18
Kingsway House, opp, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe08:20
Lloyds Avenue, o/s 59, Scunthorpe08:20
Glover Road, adj, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe08:21
North Lindsey College, opp, Glover Road, Scunthorpe08:22
Peveril Avenue, adj, Glover Road, Scunthorpe08:23
John Leggott College, opp, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.