Timetable for the 640 - Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 640 - Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hornsby Travel Services (licensed as Hornsby Travel Services Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 640 Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Hornsby Travel Services
Email Fares Twitter Address
office@hornsbytravel.co.uk 01724 282255 @HornsbyTravel 51 Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe DN16 2NB

Map Showing the Routes of the 640 Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes College Days Only
Stand K, Bus Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:05
o/s, Railway Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:07
adj, Cottage Beck Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:09
opp, The Pods, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:12
in, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:15
o/s, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:16
opp, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:18
adj, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:20
o/s 69, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:21
adj, West Common Crescent, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:23
adj, Rivelin Crescent, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:24
adj, Rugby Road, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:26
at, Morrisons, Lakeside (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:28
opp, Holme Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire16:29
opp, Twigmoor Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire16:31
Crossroads, Greetwell (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:33
adj 98, Crossroads, Greetwell (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:33
o/s 58, Ermine Street, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:34
opp, St James Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:34
opp, St Martins Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:35
adj, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:35
opp, Sutton Arms, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:36
opp, Walnut Drive, Sturton, North Lincolnshire16:37
adj, Oak Avenue, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:37
adj, Mill Lane, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:38
opp, Silversides Lane, Silversides, North Lincolnshire16:40
adj, Bridge Street, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:41
o/s, Brocklesby Court, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:42
o/s, Cary Lane, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:43
opp, White Horse, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:44
adj, Cemetery, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:46
opp, Church, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire16:48
opp, Kettleby Road, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire16:48
opp, Mill Lane, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire16:49
adj, Gallows Wood, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:50
o/s 80, Kings Road, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:50
adj, Windsor Way, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:51
o/s, Post Office, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:52
opp, Church, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:53
adj, Smithy Lane, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:54
opp, Manor Farm, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:55
opp, Melton Hall, Melton Ross, North Lincolnshire16:57
opp, Chapel Lane, Elsham, North Lincolnshire17:03
opp, Top Road, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire17:07
opp, School, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire17:08
adj, Carr Lane, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire17:09
adj, Fussey Gardens, Bonby, North Lincolnshire17:11
opp, Freemans Lane, Bonby, North Lincolnshire17:11
opp, Church Street, Bonby, North Lincolnshire17:12
o/s, Saxby Hall, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire17:12
opp, The Old Rectory, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire17:13
opp, Saxby Hill, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire17:14
opp, St Maurices Close, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire17:15
o/s 28, Main Street, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire17:16
opp, Prospect Villas, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire17:17
adj, Low Street, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire17:18

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops College Days Only
opp, Low Street, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire07:28
opp, School Lane, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire07:28
o/s, Prospect Villas, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire07:29
opp 28, Main Street, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire07:30
adj, St Maurices Close, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire07:30
adj, Saxby Hill, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire07:31
o/s, The Old Rectory, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire07:32
opp, Saxby Hall, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire07:32
opp, Guildway Close, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:33
opp, Carr Lane, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:33
adj, Sheepdyke Lane, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:34
opp, Fussey Gardens, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:35
opp, Grangefield Road, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire07:36
adj, Main Street, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire07:37
adj, Top Road, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire07:38
adj, Chapel Lane, Elsham, North Lincolnshire07:40
o/s, Melton Hall, Melton Ross, North Lincolnshire07:46
adj, Manor Farm, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:47
opp, Smithy Lane, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:48
o/s, Church, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:49
opp, Post Office, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:50
opp, Windsor Way, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:50
adj 69, Kings Road, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:51
opp, Gallows Wood, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:52
opp, Mill Lane, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire07:53
opp, Kettleby Road, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire07:54
o/s, Church, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire07:55
adj, Churchill Avenue, Brigg, North Lincolnshire07:56
o/s, Cemetery, Brigg, North Lincolnshire07:57
adj, White Horse, Brigg, North Lincolnshire07:58
o/s, Cary Lane, Brigg, North Lincolnshire08:00
opp, Brocklesby Court, Brigg, North Lincolnshire08:06
o/s, E M Furnishings, Brigg, North Lincolnshire08:07
adj, Silversides Lane, Silversides, North Lincolnshire08:08
o/s, King William Pub, Scawby Brook, North Lincolnshire08:09
opp, Mill Lane, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:10
opp, Oak Avenue, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:10
adj, Walnut Drive, Sturton, North Lincolnshire08:11
o/s, Sutton Arms, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:11
opp, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:12
adj, St Martins Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:13
adj, St James Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:13
opp 58, Ermine Street, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:14
o/s 99, Crossroads, Greetwell (NLincs), North Lincolnshire08:15
adj, Twigmoor Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Holme Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire08:18
at, Morrisons, Lakeside (NLincs), North Lincolnshire08:20
opp, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:28
in, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:33
on, Hospital Main Entrance, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:34
o/s, Hospital, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:36
opp, Railway Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:38
adj, Cole Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:40
arrivals, Bus Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:42

Tuesday - inbound

Notes College Days Only
Stand K, Bus Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:05
o/s, Railway Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:07
adj, Cottage Beck Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:09
opp, The Pods, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:12
in, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:15
o/s, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:16
opp, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:18
adj, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:20
o/s 69, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:21
adj, West Common Crescent, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:23
adj, Rivelin Crescent, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:24
adj, Rugby Road, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:26
at, Morrisons, Lakeside (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:28
opp, Holme Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire16:29
opp, Twigmoor Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire16:31
Crossroads, Greetwell (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:33
adj 98, Crossroads, Greetwell (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:33
o/s 58, Ermine Street, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:34
opp, St James Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:34
opp, St Martins Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:35
adj, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:35
opp, Sutton Arms, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:36
opp, Walnut Drive, Sturton, North Lincolnshire16:37
adj, Oak Avenue, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:37
adj, Mill Lane, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:38
opp, Silversides Lane, Silversides, North Lincolnshire16:40
adj, Bridge Street, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:41
o/s, Brocklesby Court, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:42
o/s, Cary Lane, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:43
opp, White Horse, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:44
adj, Cemetery, Brigg, North Lincolnshire16:46
opp, Church, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire16:48
opp, Kettleby Road, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire16:48
opp, Mill Lane, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire16:49
adj, Gallows Wood, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:50
o/s 80, Kings Road, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:50
adj, Windsor Way, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:51
o/s, Post Office, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:52
opp, Church, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:53
adj, Smithy Lane, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:54
opp, Manor Farm, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire16:55
opp, Melton Hall, Melton Ross, North Lincolnshire16:57
opp, Chapel Lane, Elsham, North Lincolnshire17:03
opp, Top Road, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire17:07
opp, School, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire17:08
adj, Carr Lane, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire17:09
adj, Fussey Gardens, Bonby, North Lincolnshire17:11
opp, Freemans Lane, Bonby, North Lincolnshire17:11
opp, Church Street, Bonby, North Lincolnshire17:12
o/s, Saxby Hall, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire17:12
opp, The Old Rectory, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire17:13
opp, Saxby Hill, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire17:14
opp, St Maurices Close, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire17:15
o/s 28, Main Street, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire17:16
opp, Prospect Villas, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire17:17
adj, Low Street, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire17:18

Tuesday - outbound

Stops College Days Only
opp, Low Street, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire07:28
opp, School Lane, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire07:28
o/s, Prospect Villas, South Ferriby, North Lincolnshire07:29
opp 28, Main Street, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire07:30
adj, St Maurices Close, Horkstow, North Lincolnshire07:30
adj, Saxby Hill, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire07:31
o/s, The Old Rectory, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire07:32
opp, Saxby Hall, Saxby All Saints, North Lincolnshire07:32
opp, Guildway Close, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:33
opp, Carr Lane, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:33
adj, Sheepdyke Lane, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:34
opp, Fussey Gardens, Bonby, North Lincolnshire07:35
opp, Grangefield Road, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire07:36
adj, Main Street, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire07:37
adj, Top Road, Worlaby (NLincs), North Lincolnshire07:38
adj, Chapel Lane, Elsham, North Lincolnshire07:40
o/s, Melton Hall, Melton Ross, North Lincolnshire07:46
adj, Manor Farm, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:47
opp, Smithy Lane, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:48
o/s, Church, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:49
opp, Post Office, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:50
opp, Windsor Way, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:50
adj 69, Kings Road, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:51
opp, Gallows Wood, Barnetby le Wold, North Lincolnshire07:52
opp, Mill Lane, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire07:53
opp, Kettleby Road, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire07:54
o/s, Church, Wrawby, North Lincolnshire07:55
adj, Churchill Avenue, Brigg, North Lincolnshire07:56
o/s, Cemetery, Brigg, North Lincolnshire07:57
adj, White Horse, Brigg, North Lincolnshire07:58
o/s, Cary Lane, Brigg, North Lincolnshire08:00
opp, Brocklesby Court, Brigg, North Lincolnshire08:06
o/s, E M Furnishings, Brigg, North Lincolnshire08:07
adj, Silversides Lane, Silversides, North Lincolnshire08:08
o/s, King William Pub, Scawby Brook, North Lincolnshire08:09
opp, Mill Lane, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:10
opp, Oak Avenue, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:10
adj, Walnut Drive, Sturton, North Lincolnshire08:11
o/s, Sutton Arms, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:11
opp, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:12
adj, St Martins Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:13
adj, St James Road, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:13
opp 58, Ermine Street, Scawby, North Lincolnshire08:14
o/s 99, Crossroads, Greetwell (NLincs), North Lincolnshire08:15
adj, Twigmoor Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Holme Lane End, Holme (Lincs), North Lincolnshire08:18
at, Morrisons, Lakeside (NLincs), North Lincolnshire08:20
opp, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:28
in, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:33
on, Hospital Main Entrance, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:34
o/s, Hospital, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:36
opp, Railway Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:38
adj, Cole Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:40
arrivals, Bus Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire08:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.