Timetable for the 640 - Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 640 - Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hornsby Travel Services (licensed as Hornsby Travel Services Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

College Days Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Low Street - Scunthorpe Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Low Street
bus timetable 640 Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hornsby Travel Services
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office@hornsbytravel.co.uk 01724 282255 @HornsbyTravel 51 Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe DN16 2NB www.hornsbytravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 640 Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe Colleges - Brigg - Low Villages - South Ferriby Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Low Street,(opp), South Ferriby07:30*
2School Lane,(opp), South Ferriby07:31*
3Prospect Villas,(o/s), South Ferriby07:32*
4Main Street,(opp 28), Horkstow07:34*
5St Maurices Close,(adj), Horkstow07:35*
6Saxby Hill,(adj), Saxby All Saints07:36*
7The Old Rectory,(o/s), Saxby All Saints07:37*
8Saxby Hall,(opp), Saxby All Saints07:38*
9Guildway Close,(opp), Bonby07:40*
10Carr Lane,(opp), Bonby07:42*
11Sheepdyke Lane,(adj), Bonby07:44*
12Fussey Gardens,(opp), Bonby07:46*
13Grangefield Road,(opp), Worlaby (NLincs)07:48*
14Main Street,(adj), Worlaby (NLincs)07:49*
15Top Road,(adj), Worlaby (NLincs)07:51*
16Chapel Lane,(adj), Elsham07:53*
17Melton Hall,(o/s), Melton Ross07:58*
18Manor Farm,(adj), Barnetby le Wold07:58*
19Smithy Lane,(opp), Barnetby le Wold07:59*
20Church,(o/s), Barnetby le Wold07:59*
21Post Office,(opp), Barnetby le Wold08:00*
22Railway Inn,(opp), Barnetby le Wold08:00*
23Kings Road,(adj 69), Barnetby le Wold08:01*
24Gallows Wood,(opp), Barnetby le Wold08:02*
25Mill Lane,(opp), Wrawby08:03*
26Kettleby Road,(opp), Wrawby08:04*
27Church,(o/s), Wrawby08:05*
28Churchill Avenue,(adj), Brigg08:06*
29Cemetery,(o/s), Brigg08:07*
30White Horse,(adj), Brigg08:08*
31Cary Lane,(o/s), Brigg08:10*
32Brocklesby Court,(opp), Brigg08:11*
33E M Furnishings,(o/s), Brigg08:12*
34Silversides Lane,(adj), Silversides08:13*
35King William Pub,(o/s), Scawby Brook08:14*
36Mill Lane,(opp), Scawby08:15*
37Oak Avenue,(opp), Scawby08:15*
38Walnut Drive,(adj), Sturton08:16*
39Sutton Arms,(o/s), Scawby08:16*
40Church,(opp), Scawby08:17*
41St Martins Road,(adj), Scawby08:18*
42St James Road,(adj), Scawby08:18*
43Ermine Street,(opp 58), Scawby08:19*
44Crossroads,(o/s 99), Greetwell (NLincs)08:20*
45Twigmoor Lane End,(adj), Holme (Lincs)08:21*
46Holme Lane End,(adj), Holme (Lincs)08:22*
47Ville Road,(adj), Ashby (Lincs)08:23*
48Hornsby Depot,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)08:25*
49Sunshine Hall,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)08:26*
50Aldi Supermarket,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)08:27*
51Market,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)08:28*
52St Bede's School,(adj), Ashby (Lincs)08:30*
53Cherry Grove,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)08:31*
54Revesby Avenue,(o/s 47), Old Brumby08:33*
55Peveril Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe08:35*
56North Lindsey College,(in), Scunthorpe08:40*
57Hospital Main Entrance,(on), Scunthorpe08:41*
58Hospital,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:42*
59Railway Station,(opp), Scunthorpe08:43*
60Cole Street,(adj), Scunthorpe08:44*
61Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe08:45*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand K), Scunthorpe16:05*
2Railway Station,(o/s), Scunthorpe16:07*
3Cottage Beck Road,(adj), Scunthorpe16:09*
4The Pods,(opp), Scunthorpe16:12*
5North Lindsey College,(in), Scunthorpe16:15*
6North Lindsey College,(o/s), Scunthorpe16:16*
7North Lindsey College,(opp), Scunthorpe16:18*
8Peveril Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe16:20*
9West Common Lane,(o/s 69), Scunthorpe16:21*
10West Common Crescent,(adj), Scunthorpe16:23*
11Rivelin Crescent,(adj), Old Brumby16:24*
12Rugby Road,(adj), Old Brumby16:26*
13Holme Lane End,(opp), Holme (Lincs)16:27*
14Twigmoor Lane End,(opp), Holme (Lincs)16:29*
15Crossroads,(), Greetwell (NLincs)16:31*
16Crossroads,(adj 98), Greetwell (NLincs)16:31*
17Ermine Street,(o/s 58), Scawby16:32*
18St James Road,(opp), Scawby16:32*
19St Martins Road,(opp), Scawby16:33*
20Church,(adj), Scawby16:33*
21Sutton Arms,(opp), Scawby16:34*
22Walnut Drive,(opp), Sturton16:35*
23Oak Avenue,(adj), Scawby16:35*
24Mill Lane,(adj), Scawby16:36*
25Silversides Lane,(opp), Silversides16:38*
26Bridge Street,(adj), Brigg16:39*
27Brocklesby Court,(o/s), Brigg16:40*
28Cary Lane,(o/s), Brigg16:41*
29White Horse,(opp), Brigg16:42*
30Cemetery,(adj), Brigg16:44*
31Church,(opp), Wrawby16:46*
32Kettleby Road,(opp), Wrawby16:46*
33Mill Lane,(opp), Wrawby16:47*
34Gallows Wood,(adj), Barnetby le Wold16:48*
35Kings Road,(o/s 80), Barnetby le Wold16:48*
36Railway Inn,(adj), Barnetby le Wold16:49*
37Post Office,(o/s), Barnetby le Wold16:50*
38Church,(opp), Barnetby le Wold16:51*
39Smithy Lane,(adj), Barnetby le Wold16:51*
40Manor Farm,(opp), Barnetby le Wold16:52*
41Melton Hall,(opp), Melton Ross16:53*
42Chapel Lane,(opp), Elsham16:58*
43Top Road,(opp), Worlaby (NLincs)17:03*
44School,(opp), Worlaby (NLincs)17:04*
45Carr Lane,(adj), Worlaby (NLincs)17:05*
46Fussey Gardens,(adj), Bonby17:07*
47Freemans Lane,(opp), Bonby17:08*
48Church Street,(opp), Bonby17:10*
49Saxby Hall,(o/s), Saxby All Saints17:12*
50The Old Rectory,(opp), Saxby All Saints17:14*
51Saxby Hill,(opp), Saxby All Saints17:15*
52St Maurices Close,(opp), Horkstow17:17*
53Main Street,(o/s 28), Horkstow17:18*
54Prospect Villas,(opp), South Ferriby17:19*
55Low Street,(adj), South Ferriby17:21*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.