Timetable for the 642 - Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 642 - Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by 2 Way Transport (licensed as 2 Way Transport).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 642 Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for 2 Way Transport
Fares Address
01724 289399 29-30 High Santon Villas, High Santon , Scunthorpe DN15 0DG

Map Showing the Routes of the 642 Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School and College Days Only
Stand J, Bus Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:00
adj 33, Frances Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:01
adj, Laneham Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:02
o/s, Shops, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:04
opp, Museum, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:05
adj, Cottage Beck Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:06
opp, The Pods, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:08
opp, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:09
opp, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:10
o/s, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:13
in, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:15
opp, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:15
adj, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:16
o/s 69, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:17
adj, West Common Crescent, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:17
adj, Rivelin Crescent, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:18
adj, Rugby Road, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:19
o/s, Forest Pines Hotel, Briggate Lodge, North Lincolnshire16:20
o/s 78, George Street, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:27
o/s 4, George Street, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:28
o/s, Town Hall, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:29
opp, Red Lion, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:30
adj, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:40
adj 22, Crossroads, Sturton, North Lincolnshire16:42
opp, Main Street, Sturton, North Lincolnshire16:43
opp, Manton Lane, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire16:44
opp, Pelham View, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire16:44
o/s, Post Office, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire16:45
adj, Carr Lane, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire16:53
opp, Red Lion, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire16:55

Tuesday - inbound

Tuesday - outbound

Stops School and College Days Only
Stand J, Bus Station, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:00
adj 33, Frances Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:01
adj, Laneham Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:02
o/s, Shops, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:04
opp, Museum, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:05
adj, Cottage Beck Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:06
opp, The Pods, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:08
opp, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:09
opp, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:10
o/s, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:13
in, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:15
opp, North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:15
adj, Peveril Avenue, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:16
o/s 69, West Common Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:17
adj, West Common Crescent, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire16:17
adj, Rivelin Crescent, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:18
adj, Rugby Road, Old Brumby, North Lincolnshire16:19
o/s, Forest Pines Hotel, Briggate Lodge, North Lincolnshire16:20
o/s 78, George Street, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:27
o/s 4, George Street, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:28
o/s, Town Hall, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:29
opp, Red Lion, Broughton (NLincs), North Lincolnshire16:30
adj, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire16:40
adj 22, Crossroads, Sturton, North Lincolnshire16:42
opp, Main Street, Sturton, North Lincolnshire16:43
opp, Manton Lane, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire16:44
opp, Pelham View, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire16:44
o/s, Post Office, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire16:45
adj, Carr Lane, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire16:53
opp, Red Lion, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire16:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.