Timetable for the 642 - Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 642 - Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by 2 Way Transport (licensed as 2 Way Transport).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

School and College Days Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Red Lion

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Red Lion - Scunthorpe Bus Station
bus timetable 642 Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for 2 Way Transport
Fares Address Website
01724 289399 29-30 High Santon Villas, High Santon , Scunthorpe DN15 0DG www.2waytransport-scunthorpe.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 642 Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Redbourne - Hibaldstow - Broughton - Scunthorpe Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand J), Scunthorpe16:00*
2Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe16:01*
3Laneham Street,(adj), Scunthorpe16:02*
4Shops,(o/s), Scunthorpe16:04*
5Museum,(opp), Scunthorpe16:05*
6Cottage Beck Road,(adj), Scunthorpe16:06*
7The Pods,(opp), Scunthorpe16:08*
8Lloyds Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe16:09*
9Peveril Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe16:10*
10North Lindsey College,(o/s), Scunthorpe16:13*
11North Lindsey College,(in), Scunthorpe16:15*
12North Lindsey College,(opp), Scunthorpe16:15*
13Peveril Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe16:16*
14West Common Lane,(o/s 69), Scunthorpe16:17*
15West Common Crescent,(adj), Scunthorpe16:17*
16Rivelin Crescent,(adj), Old Brumby16:18*
17Rugby Road,(adj), Old Brumby16:19*
18Forest Pines Hotel,(o/s), Briggate Lodge16:20*
19George Street,(o/s 78), Broughton (NLincs)16:27*
20George Street,(o/s 4), Broughton (NLincs)16:28*
21Town Hall,(o/s), Broughton (NLincs)16:29*
22Red Lion,(opp), Broughton (NLincs)16:30*
23Church,(adj), Scawby16:40*
24Crossroads,(adj 22), Sturton16:42*
25Main Street,(opp), Sturton16:43*
26Manton Lane,(opp), Hibaldstow16:44*
27Pelham View,(opp), Hibaldstow16:44*
28Post Office,(o/s), Hibaldstow16:45*
29Carr Lane,(adj), Redbourne16:53*
30Red Lion,(opp), Redbourne16:55*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Red Lion,(adj), Redbourne07:50*
2Carr Lane,(opp), Redbourne07:52*
3Post Office,(opp), Hibaldstow08:00*
4East Street,(opp), Hibaldstow08:00*
5Pelham View,(adj), Hibaldstow08:01*
6Manton Lane,(adj), Hibaldstow08:01*
7Main Street,(adj), Sturton08:03*
8Crossroads,(opp 22), Sturton08:03*
9Church,(opp), Scawby08:05*
10Red Lion,(o/s), Broughton (NLincs)08:15*
11Town Hall,(opp), Broughton (NLincs)08:16*
12George Street,(o/s 5), Broughton (NLincs)08:17*
13George Street,(o/s 61), Broughton (NLincs)08:19*
14Rugby Road,(opp), Old Brumby08:24*
15West Common Lane,(o/s 56), Scunthorpe08:38*
16Peveril Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe08:40*
17North Lindsey College,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:43*
18North Lindsey College,(in), Scunthorpe08:45*
19The Pods,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:47*
20Cottage Beck Road,(opp), Scunthorpe08:49*
21Museum,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:51*
22Cliff Gardens,(adj), Scunthorpe08:51*
23Dunstall Street,(adj), Scunthorpe08:53*
24Mary Street Car Park,(adj), Scunthorpe08:54*
25Bus Station,(arrivals), Scunthorpe08:55*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.