Timetable for the 9811 - Brigg - Lincoln Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 9811 - Brigg - Lincoln Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J R Dent Coaches (licensed as Robert Harold Dent & Linda Carolyn Horstwood).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 9811 Brigg - Lincoln
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for J R Dent Coaches
Email Fares Address
jrdentcoaches@hotmail.co.uk 01673 828086 Old Air Ministry Site, Caistor Road (A46), Holton Le Moor, Market Rasen LN7 6AH

Map Showing the Routes of the 9811 Brigg - Lincoln Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brigg - Lincoln Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Cary Lane, Brigg, North Lincolnshire09:20
opp, Brocklesby Court, Brigg, North Lincolnshire09:25
adj, Silversides Lane, Silversides, North Lincolnshire09:26
o/s, King William Pub, Scawby Brook, North Lincolnshire09:30
adj, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire09:31
opp, Main Street, Sturton, North Lincolnshire09:33
opp, Manton Lane, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire09:35
opp, Pelham View, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire09:37
adj, East Street, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire09:40
adj, Carr Lane, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire09:42
opp, Red Lion, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire09:44
adj, Marquis Of Granby, Waddingham, Lincolnshire09:50
opp, Royal Oak Inn, Snitterby, Lincolnshire09:53
opp, Cliff Road Crossroads, Snitterby, Lincolnshire09:54
opp, Letter Box, Atterby, Lincolnshire09:56
opp, St Peter's Church, Bishop Norton, Lincolnshire09:58
opp, The Old Parsonage, Glentham, Lincolnshire10:03
opp, The Crown Inn, Glentham, Lincolnshire10:04
adj, Methodist Church, Glentham, Lincolnshire10:05
opp, Normanby Cliff Road, Normanby by Spital, Lincolnshire10:07
adj, St Peter & St Paul's Church, Normanby by Spital, Lincolnshire10:08
adj, Surgery, Owmby by Spital, Lincolnshire10:12
adj, The Paddock, Owmby by Spital, Lincolnshire10:13
opp, Village Lane End, Saxby (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:15
adj, Telephone Box, Spridlington, Lincolnshire10:17
opp, The Grange Entrance, Hackthorn (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:25
opp, War Memorial, Hackthorn (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:26
opp, Ruckland Avenue, Ermine West, Lincolnshire10:38
adj, Newport, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:40
o/s, 76 Yarborough Crescent, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:41
o/s, 231 Yarborough Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:41
opp, Whitton Park, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:42
adj, Carline Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:42
adj, Liquorice Park, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:43
S-bound, West Parade, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:44
o/s, County Offices, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:45
opp, Stonebow Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire10:50

Friday - outbound

Stops
opp, Stonebow Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:45
adj, Lincoln Hotel, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:48
opp, Radio Lincolnshire, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:49
opp, Broadway, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:50
opp, Thonock Close, Lincoln, Lincolnshire13:51
adj, Ruckland Avenue, Ermine West, Lincolnshire13:52
in, Bus Layby, Scampton R.A.F, Lincolnshire14:04
adj, War Memorial, Hackthorn (Lincs), Lincolnshire14:10
adj, The Grange Entrance, Hackthorn (Lincs), Lincolnshire14:12
adj, Hackthorn Road, Hackthorn (Lincs), Lincolnshire14:14
opp, Telephone Box, Spridlington, Lincolnshire14:18
adj, Village Lane End, Saxby (Lincs), Lincolnshire14:20
opp, The Paddock, Owmby by Spital, Lincolnshire14:22
opp, Surgery, Owmby by Spital, Lincolnshire14:25
opp, St Peter & St Paul's Church, Normanby by Spital, Lincolnshire14:27
adj, Normanby Cliff Road, Normanby by Spital, Lincolnshire14:28
opp, Methodist Church, Glentham, Lincolnshire14:30
o/s, The Crown Inn, Glentham, Lincolnshire14:31
adj, The Old Parsonage, Glentham, Lincolnshire14:32
adj, St Peter's Church, Bishop Norton, Lincolnshire14:37
adj, Letter Box, Atterby, Lincolnshire14:39
adj, Cliff Road Crossroads, Snitterby, Lincolnshire14:41
adj, Royal Oak Inn, Snitterby, Lincolnshire14:42
opp, Marquis Of Granby, Waddingham, Lincolnshire14:45
adj, Red Lion, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire14:51
opp, Carr Lane, Redbourne, North Lincolnshire14:53
opp, Post Office, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire14:55
opp, East Street, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire14:57
adj, Pelham View, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire14:57
adj, Manton Lane, Hibaldstow, North Lincolnshire14:59
opp 22, Crossroads, Sturton, North Lincolnshire15:03
opp, Church, Scawby, North Lincolnshire15:05
opp, King William Pub, Scawby Brook, North Lincolnshire15:09
opp, Silversides Lane, Silversides, North Lincolnshire15:10
o/s, Brocklesby Court, Brigg, North Lincolnshire15:11
o/s, Cary Lane, Brigg, North Lincolnshire15:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.