Timetable for the 10 - West Hunsbury - Northampton Town Centre - Parklands - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - West Hunsbury - Northampton Town Centre - Parklands - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 West Hunsbury - Northampton Town Centre - Parklands - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10 West Hunsbury - Northampton Town Centre - Parklands - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West Hunsbury - Northampton Town Centre - Parklands - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hawk Ridge - Market Hall
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 2
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9       06:03 06:51                 15:53
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 5       06:07 06:55                  
Kettering, Railway View, opp       06:08 06:56                  
Kettering, Hospital, o/s       06:11 06:59                  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 1       06:11 07:00                  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 102       06:12 07:01                  
Kettering, Hall Lane, adj       06:13 07:02                  
Kettering, Lake Avenue, adj       06:14 07:03                  
Kettering, Police Station, opp                           15:54
Kettering, 102 Broadway, o/s                           15:57
Kettering, 131 Hawthorn Road, opp                           15:58
Kettering, Roundhill Road, opp                           16:01
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, o/s                           16:04
Kettering, Pytchley Road, o/s 1                           16:06
Kettering, Paradise Lane, adj                           16:07
Kettering, 85 Pytchley Road, o/s                           16:07
Kettering, 117 Pytchley Road, o/s                           16:08
Kettering, Venture Park, adj                           16:10
Pytchley, All Saints Church, opp                           16:19
Broughton (Nhants), Hutchinson Avenue, opp                           16:23
Broughton (Nhants), Near junction with Northampton Road, NW-bound                           16:23
Broughton (Nhants), Red Lion, opp                           16:24
Broughton (Nhants), Recreation Ground, opp                           16:24
Little Cransley, Gate Lane, opp                           16:24
Little Cransley, Grange Road, adj                           16:25
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj       06:23 07:17                 16:31
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp       06:24 07:18                 16:32
Mawsley, Surgery, opp       06:24 07:18                 16:32
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp       06:24 07:18                 16:32
Mawsley, School Road, opp       06:25 07:19                 16:33
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp       06:25 07:19                 16:34
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj       06:26 07:20                 16:34
Old, The White Horse, opp       06:34 07:28                 16:44
Old, Cherry Hill, opp       06:35 07:29                 16:45
Walgrave, Townsend Road, adj       06:36 07:30                 16:46
Walgrave, Crossroads, E-bound       06:37 07:31                 16:47
Walgrave, War Memorial, adj       06:38 07:32                 16:48
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, opp       06:40 07:34                 16:50
Holcot, White Swan, o/s       06:42 07:37                 16:52
Holcot, Farm Close, adj       06:43 07:38                 16:53
Sywell, The Horseshoe, opp       06:49 07:46                 17:01
Sywell, Primary School, nr       06:49 07:48                 17:02
Sywell, Pumping Station, adj       06:50 07:49                 17:02
Overstone, Post Office, opp       06:51 07:51                 17:04
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, opp 77       06:53 07:55                 17:06
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, adj       06:54 07:56                 17:07
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 14       06:56 08:02                 17:09
Moulton (Nhants), Co-op Store, opp       06:59 08:07 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:04 17:12
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, o/s       06:59 08:07 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:04 17:12
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, opp       07:00 08:08 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:05 17:13
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, opp       07:01 08:09 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:06 17:14
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, opp       07:03 08:11 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:08 17:16
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, adj       07:04 08:12 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:09 17:17
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, adj       07:04 08:12 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:09 17:17
Boothville, Lumbertubs, o/s       07:06 08:14 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:19
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, opp       07:07 08:15 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:12 17:20
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp       07:09 08:17 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:22
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp       07:10 08:19 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:23
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj       07:11 08:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:16 17:24
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj 06:26     07:12 08:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:25
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp 06:26     07:12 08:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:25
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj 06:28     07:14 08:22 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:19 17:27
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s 06:29     07:15 08:23 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:20 17:28
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj 06:29     07:15 08:23 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:20 17:28
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp 06:30     07:16 08:24 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:29
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj 06:30     07:16 08:24 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:29
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj 06:32     07:18 08:26 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:23 17:31
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, nr 06:32     07:18 08:26 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:23 17:31
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, opp 06:33     07:19 08:27 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:24 17:32
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, opp 06:34     07:20 08:28 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:33
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, adj 06:35     07:21 08:29 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:34
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, opp 06:36     07:22 08:30 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:27 17:35
Kingsley Park, St Matthews Church, o/s 06:37     07:23 08:31 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:36
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, SW-bound 06:38     07:24 08:32 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:37
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, nr 06:40     07:26 08:35 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:39
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, opp 06:41     07:27 08:36 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:32 17:40
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, opp 06:42     07:28 08:37 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:33 17:41
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A3 06:43     07:29 08:39 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:34 17:42
Northampton/Nhants, Lower Mounts, Stop A5 06:44     07:30 08:40 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:35 17:43
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8                           17:47
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17 06:48 06:51   07:34 08:45 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:39  
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17     07:30     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:46  
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, nr   06:58 07:32     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:48  
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, opp   07:02 07:34     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:50  
Far Cotton, Southfield Avenue, adj   07:05 07:35     09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:51  
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, opp   07:08 07:37     09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53  
Delapre, Forest Road, opp   07:08 07:37     09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53  
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, opp   07:09 07:38     09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:55  
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, opp   07:10 07:39     09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:56  
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, o/s 13   07:11 07:40     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:57  
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, opp   07:12 07:41     09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:59  
Delapre, Redruth Close, adj   07:12 07:41     09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:59  
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, adj   07:13 07:42     09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:01  
Far Cotton, Lancaster Way, opp   07:13 07:42     09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:01  
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, o/s   07:15 07:44     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:03  
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj   07:16 07:45     09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:05  
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj   07:19 07:48     09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:08  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  10 3 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9 16:10     17:55  
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 5 16:14     17:58  
Kettering, Railway View, opp 16:15     17:59  
Kettering, Hospital, o/s 16:18     18:01  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 1 16:18     18:01  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 102 16:19     18:02  
Kettering, Hall Lane, adj 16:20     18:03  
Kettering, Lake Avenue, adj 16:21     18:03  
Kettering, Police Station, opp          
Kettering, 102 Broadway, o/s          
Kettering, 131 Hawthorn Road, opp          
Kettering, Roundhill Road, opp          
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, o/s          
Kettering, Pytchley Road, o/s 1          
Kettering, Paradise Lane, adj          
Kettering, 85 Pytchley Road, o/s          
Kettering, 117 Pytchley Road, o/s          
Kettering, Venture Park, adj          
Pytchley, All Saints Church, opp          
Broughton (Nhants), Hutchinson Avenue, opp          
Broughton (Nhants), Near junction with Northampton Road, NW-bound          
Broughton (Nhants), Red Lion, opp          
Broughton (Nhants), Recreation Ground, opp          
Little Cransley, Gate Lane, opp          
Little Cransley, Grange Road, adj          
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj 16:30     18:11  
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp 16:31     18:12  
Mawsley, Surgery, opp 16:31     18:12  
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp 16:31     18:12  
Mawsley, School Road, opp 16:32     18:13  
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp 16:32     18:13  
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj 16:33     18:13  
Old, The White Horse, opp 16:41     18:20  
Old, Cherry Hill, opp 16:42     18:21  
Walgrave, Townsend Road, adj 16:43     18:22  
Walgrave, Crossroads, E-bound 16:44     18:23  
Walgrave, War Memorial, adj 16:45     18:24  
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, opp 16:47     18:26  
Holcot, White Swan, o/s 16:49     18:28  
Holcot, Farm Close, adj 16:50     18:29  
Sywell, The Horseshoe, opp 16:58     18:34  
Sywell, Primary School, nr 16:59     18:34  
Sywell, Pumping Station, adj 16:59     18:35  
Overstone, Post Office, opp 17:01     18:36  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, opp 77 17:03     18:38  
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, adj 17:04     18:39  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 14 17:06     18:41  
Moulton (Nhants), Co-op Store, opp 17:09   18:18 18:43 19:18
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, o/s 17:09   18:18 18:43 19:18
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, opp 17:10   18:19 18:44 19:19
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, opp 17:11   18:20 18:45 19:20
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, opp 17:13   18:22 18:47 19:22
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, adj 17:14   18:23 18:48 19:23
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, adj 17:14   18:23 18:48 19:23
Boothville, Lumbertubs, o/s 17:16   18:25 18:50 19:25
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, opp 17:17   18:26 18:51 19:26
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp 17:19   18:28 18:53 19:28
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp 17:20   18:29 18:54 19:29
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj 17:21   18:30 18:55 19:30
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj 17:22   18:31 18:56 19:31
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp 17:22   18:31 18:56 19:31
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj 17:24   18:33 18:58 19:33
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s 17:25   18:34 18:59 19:34
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj 17:25   18:34 18:59 19:34
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp 17:26   18:35 19:00 19:35
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj 17:26   18:35 19:00 19:35
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj 17:28   18:37 19:02 19:37
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, nr 17:28   18:37 19:02 19:37
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, opp 17:29   18:38 19:03 19:38
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, opp 17:30   18:39 19:04 19:39
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, adj 17:31   18:40 19:05 19:40
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, opp 17:32   18:41 19:06 19:41
Kingsley Park, St Matthews Church, o/s 17:33   18:42 19:07 19:42
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, SW-bound 17:34   18:42 19:07 19:42
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, nr 17:36   18:44 19:09 19:44
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, opp 17:37   18:45 19:10 19:45
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, opp 17:38   18:46 19:11 19:46
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A3 17:39   18:47 19:12 19:47
Northampton/Nhants, Lower Mounts, Stop A5 17:40   18:48 19:13 19:48
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8 17:44        
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17     18:51 19:16 19:51
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17   17:50 18:55    
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, nr   17:52 18:57    
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, opp   17:54 18:59    
Far Cotton, Southfield Avenue, adj   17:55 19:00    
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, opp   17:57 19:02    
Delapre, Forest Road, opp   17:57 19:02    
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, opp   17:58 19:03    
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, opp   17:59 19:04    
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, o/s 13   18:00 19:05    
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, opp   18:01 19:06    
Delapre, Redruth Close, adj   18:01 19:06    
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, adj   18:02 19:07    
Far Cotton, Lancaster Way, opp   18:02 19:07    
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, o/s   18:04 19:09    
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj   18:05 19:10    
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj   18:08 19:13    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9 17:55   06:55                      
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 5 17:58   06:59                      
Kettering, Railway View, opp 17:59   07:00                      
Kettering, Hospital, o/s 18:01   07:03                      
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 1 18:01   07:04                      
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 102 18:02   07:05                      
Kettering, Hall Lane, adj 18:03   07:06                      
Kettering, Lake Avenue, adj 18:03   07:07                      
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj 18:11   07:21                      
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp 18:12   07:22                      
Mawsley, Surgery, opp 18:12   07:22                      
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp 18:12   07:22                      
Mawsley, School Road, opp 18:12   07:23                      
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp 18:12   07:23                      
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj 18:12   07:24                      
Old, The White Horse, opp 18:15   07:32                      
Old, Cherry Hill, opp 18:17   07:33                      
Walgrave, Townsend Road, adj 18:21   07:34                      
Walgrave, Crossroads, E-bound 18:23   07:35                      
Walgrave, War Memorial, adj 18:24   07:36                      
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, opp 18:26   07:38                      
Holcot, White Swan, o/s 18:28   07:41                      
Holcot, Farm Close, adj 18:29   07:42                      
Sywell, The Horseshoe, opp 18:31   07:50                      
Sywell, Primary School, nr 18:32   07:52                      
Sywell, Pumping Station, adj 18:33   07:53                      
Overstone, Post Office, opp 18:36   07:55                      
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, opp 77 18:38   07:59                      
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, adj 18:39   08:00                      
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 14 18:41   08:06                      
Moulton (Nhants), Co-op Store, opp 18:44   08:11 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 19:14   08:53 09:53 15:53  
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, o/s 18:44   08:11 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 19:14   08:53 09:53 15:53  
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, opp 18:45   08:12 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 19:15   08:54 09:54 15:54  
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, opp 18:46   08:13 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 19:16   08:55 09:55 15:55  
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, opp 18:48   08:15 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 19:18   08:57 09:57 15:57  
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, adj 18:49   08:16 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 19:19   08:58 09:58 15:58  
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, adj 18:49   08:16 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 19:19   08:58 09:58 15:58  
Boothville, Lumbertubs, o/s 18:51   08:18 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 19:21   09:00 10:00 16:00  
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, opp 18:52   08:19 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 19:22   09:01 10:01 16:01  
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp     08:21 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 19:23   09:03 10:03 16:03  
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp     08:23 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 19:24   09:04 10:04 16:04  
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj     08:24 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 19:25   09:05 10:05 16:05  
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj 18:56   08:25 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 19:26   09:06 10:06 16:06  
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp 18:56   08:25 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 19:26   09:06 10:06 16:06  
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj 18:58   08:26 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 19:28   09:08 10:08 16:08  
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s 18:59   08:27 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 19:29   09:09 10:09 16:09  
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj 18:59   08:27 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 19:29   09:09 10:09 16:09  
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp 19:00   08:28 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 19:30   09:10 10:10 16:10  
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj 19:00   08:28 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 19:30   09:10 10:10 16:10  
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj 19:02   08:30 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 19:32   09:12 10:12 16:12  
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, nr 19:02   08:30 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 19:32   09:12 10:12 16:12  
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, opp 19:03   08:31 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 19:33   09:13 10:13 16:13  
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, opp 19:04   08:32 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 19:34   09:14 10:14 16:14  
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, adj 19:05   08:33 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 19:35   09:15 10:15 16:15  
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, opp 19:06   08:34 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 19:36   09:16 10:16 16:16  
Kingsley Park, St Matthews Church, o/s 19:07   08:35 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 19:37   09:17 10:17 16:17  
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, SW-bound 19:07   08:36 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 19:37   09:18 10:18 16:18  
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, nr 19:09   08:39 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 19:39   09:20 10:20 16:20  
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, opp 19:10   08:40 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 19:40   09:21 10:21 16:21  
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, opp 19:11   08:41 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 19:41   09:22 10:22 16:22  
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A3 19:12   08:43 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 19:42   09:23 10:23 16:23  
Northampton/Nhants, Lower Mounts, Stop A5 19:13   08:44 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 19:43   09:24 10:24 16:24  
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17 19:16   08:49 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 19:46   09:28 10:28 16:28  
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17 19:20 06:51   11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36   07:30 09:31 10:31   16:46
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, nr 19:22 06:58   11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38   07:32 09:33 10:33   16:48
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, opp 19:24 07:02   11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40   07:34 09:35 10:35   16:50
Far Cotton, Southfield Avenue, adj 19:25 07:05   11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41   07:35 09:36 10:36   16:51
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, opp 19:27 07:08   11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43   07:37 09:38 10:38   16:53
Delapre, Forest Road, opp 19:27 07:08   11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43   07:37 09:38 10:38   16:53
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, opp 19:28 07:09   11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44   07:38 09:39 10:39   16:55
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, opp 19:29 07:10   11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45   07:39 09:40 10:40   16:56
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, o/s 13 19:30 07:11   11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46   07:40 09:41 10:41   16:57
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, opp 19:31 07:12   11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47   07:41 09:42 10:42   16:59
Delapre, Redruth Close, adj 19:31 07:12   11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47   07:41 09:42 10:42   16:59
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, adj 19:32 07:13   11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48   07:42 09:43 10:43   17:01
Far Cotton, Lancaster Way, opp 19:32 07:13   11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48   07:42 09:43 10:43   17:01
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, o/s 19:34 07:15   11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50   07:44 09:45 10:45   17:03
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj 19:35 07:16   11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51   07:45 09:46 10:46   17:05
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj 19:38 07:19   11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54   07:48 09:49 10:49   17:08
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  10 1 10 1 10 1
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9 16:07    
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 5 16:11    
Kettering, Railway View, opp 16:12    
Kettering, Hospital, o/s 16:15    
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 1 16:15    
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 102 16:16    
Kettering, Hall Lane, adj 16:17    
Kettering, Lake Avenue, adj 16:18    
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj 16:27    
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp 16:28    
Mawsley, Surgery, opp 16:28    
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp 16:28    
Mawsley, School Road, opp 16:29    
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp 16:29    
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj 16:30    
Old, The White Horse, opp 16:38    
Old, Cherry Hill, opp 16:39    
Walgrave, Townsend Road, adj 16:40    
Walgrave, Crossroads, E-bound 16:41    
Walgrave, War Memorial, adj 16:42    
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, opp 16:44    
Holcot, White Swan, o/s 16:46    
Holcot, Farm Close, adj 16:47    
Sywell, The Horseshoe, opp 16:53    
Sywell, Primary School, nr 16:53    
Sywell, Pumping Station, adj 16:54    
Overstone, Post Office, opp 16:55    
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, opp 77 16:57    
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, adj 16:58    
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 14 17:00    
Moulton (Nhants), Co-op Store, opp 17:03    
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, o/s 17:03    
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, opp 17:04    
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, opp 17:05    
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, opp 17:07    
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, adj 17:08    
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, adj 17:08    
Boothville, Lumbertubs, o/s 17:10    
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, opp 17:11    
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp 17:13    
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp 17:14    
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj 17:15    
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj 17:16    
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp 17:16    
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj 17:18    
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s 17:19    
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj 17:19    
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp 17:20    
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj 17:20    
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj 17:22    
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, nr 17:22    
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, opp 17:23    
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, opp 17:24    
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, adj 17:25    
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, opp 17:26    
Kingsley Park, St Matthews Church, o/s 17:27    
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, SW-bound 17:28    
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, nr 17:30    
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, opp 17:31    
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, opp 17:32    
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A3 17:33    
Northampton/Nhants, Lower Mounts, Stop A5 17:34    
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17 17:38    
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 17   17:50 18:50
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, nr   17:52 18:52
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, opp   17:54 18:54
Far Cotton, Southfield Avenue, adj   17:55 18:55
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, opp   17:57 18:57
Delapre, Forest Road, opp   17:57 18:57
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, opp   17:58 18:58
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, opp   17:59 18:59
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, o/s 13   18:00 19:00
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, opp   18:01 19:01
Delapre, Redruth Close, adj   18:01 19:01
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, adj   18:02 19:02
Far Cotton, Lancaster Way, opp   18:02 19:02
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, o/s   18:04 19:04
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj   18:05 19:05
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj   18:08 19:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 2 10 1 10 3 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj               07:49   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
West Hunsbury, Hunsbury Close, opp               07:49   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Camp Hill (Nhants), Museum & Railway, opp               07:50   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Camp Hill (Nhants), Whaddon Close, adj               07:51   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
West Hunsbury, Ladymead Close, adj               07:51   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Shelfleys, Tansy Close, adj               07:52   09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Shelfleys, Teal Close, opp               07:53   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Shelfleys, Bitterns Street, adj               07:53   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Shelfleys, Tideswell Close, adj               07:54   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj       06:36     07:06 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, opp       06:37     07:07 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, opp       06:38     07:08 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Delapre, Redruth Close, opp       06:38     07:09 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, o/s       06:38     07:09 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue       06:39     07:10 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, adj       06:40     07:11 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, adj       06:40     07:12 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Delapre, Forest Road, adj       06:41     07:13 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, adj       06:42     07:14 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, adj       06:43     07:15 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, opp       06:45     07:17 08:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Northampton/Nhants, The Plough Hotel, opp       06:47     07:19 08:12 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8       06:51     07:23 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8     06:25   06:54 07:10   08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A2     06:28   06:57 07:13   08:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, adj     06:28   06:57 07:13   08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, adj     06:29   06:58 07:14   08:25 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, o/s     06:30   06:59 07:15   08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, NE-bound     06:32   07:01 07:17   08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Kingsley Park, Co-op, o/s     06:33   07:02 07:18   08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, adj     06:34   07:03 07:19   08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, opp     06:35   07:04 07:20   08:30 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, o/s     06:36   07:05 07:21   08:31 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, adj     06:38   07:07 07:23   08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp     06:40   07:09 07:25   08:34 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp     06:40   07:09 07:25   08:34 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj     06:41   07:10 07:26   08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj     06:42   07:11 07:27   08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp     06:42   07:11 07:27   08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj     06:44   07:13 07:29   08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s     06:45   07:14 07:30   08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj     06:45   07:14     08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp     06:45   07:14     08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj     06:46   07:15     08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj     06:46   07:15     08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, adj     06:46   07:15     08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, adj     06:47   07:16     08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Boothville, Lumbertubs, nr     06:49   07:18     08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, opp     06:50   07:19     08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, opp     06:52   07:21     08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, o/s     06:55   07:24     08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, adj     06:55   07:24     08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, nr     06:56   07:25     08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, nr     06:56   07:25     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Moulton (Nhants), Parade Bank, opp     06:57   07:26     08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Moulton (Nhants), 2 Chater Street, o/s     06:58   07:27                  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 27     06:58   07:27                  
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, opp     07:00   07:29                  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 41     07:00   07:29                  
Overstone, Post Office, o/s     07:03   07:32                  
Sywell, Pumping Station, opp     07:03   07:32                  
Sywell, Primary School, opp     07:04   07:33                  
Sywell, The Horseshoe, o/s     07:05   07:34                  
Holcot, Farm Close, opp     07:10   07:39                  
Holcot, White Swan, opp     07:10   07:39                  
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, adj     07:15   07:43                  
Walgrave, War Memorial, opp     07:21   07:45                  
Walgrave, Crossroads, N-bound         07:45                  
Walgrave, Townsend Road, opp     07:23   07:46                  
Old, Cherry Hill, adj     07:26   07:48                  
Old, The White Horse, nr     07:27   07:48                  
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj     07:33   07:52                  
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp 07:08   07:34   07:53                  
Mawsley, Surgery, opp 07:08   07:34   07:53                  
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp 07:09   07:34   07:53                  
Mawsley, School Road, opp 07:10   07:35   07:54                  
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp 07:10   07:35   07:54                  
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj 07:11   07:35   07:54                  
Broughton (Nhants), Donaldson Avenue, opp 07:22                          
Broughton (Nhants), Red Lion, opp 07:23                          
Broughton (Nhants), Recreation Ground, opp 07:23                          
Little Cransley, Gate Lane, opp 07:23                          
Little Cransley, Grange Road, adj 07:24                          
Little Cransley, Grange Road, opp     07:44                      
Kettering, Lake Avenue, opp 07:28       08:06                  
Kettering, Hall Lane, opp 07:29       08:07                  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 105 07:30       08:08                  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, opp 07:32       08:10                  
Kettering, Hospital, opp 07:33       08:11                  
Kettering, Railway View, adj 07:34       08:12                  
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 6         08:14                  
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 8 07:37                          
Kettering, School Lane, opp 07:38       08:15                  
Little Cransley, Gate Lane, adj     07:45                      
Broughton (Nhants), Recreation Ground, adj     07:45                      
Broughton (Nhants), Red Lion, o/s     07:46                      
Broughton (Nhants), Hutchinson Avenue, adj     07:46                      
Pytchley, All Saints Church, o/s     07:50                      
Kettering, Venture Park, opp     07:55                      
Kettering, 85 Pytchley Road, opp     07:57                      
Kettering, Paradise Lane, opp     07:58                      
Kettering, Pytchley Road, o/s 32     07:59                      
Kettering, Netherfield Road, adj     08:01                      
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, opp     08:02                      
Kettering, Roundhill Road, adj     08:05                      
Kettering, 131 Hawthorn Road, Stop os     08:09                      
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9     08:17   08:17                  
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 10 07:40 16:20                        
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 2   16:24                        
Kettering, Dryden Street, adj   16:25                        
Kettering, Charles Street, opp   16:27                        
Kettering, Satra House, o/s   16:29                        
Kettering, Furnace Lane, adj   16:29                        
Kettering, Rockingham Paddocks, opp   16:30                        
Kettering, North Business Park, NW-bound   16:31                        
Kettering, Argos Distribution Centre, opp   16:31                        
Glendon Hall, Lodge Cottage, o/s   16:34                        
Glendon Hall, Hall, o/s   16:35                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Drake Close, adj   16:40                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Cook Close, opp   16:43                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Market Hill, adj   16:45                        
Rothwell (Nhants), War Memorial, adj   16:46                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Moorfield Road, opp   16:48                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Underwood Road, adj   16:51                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Daisy Bank Avenue, adj   16:51                        
Rothwell (Nhants), Medical Centre, o/s   16:53                        
Desborough, Brooke Close, opp   16:56                        
Desborough, Station Road, opp   16:58                        
Desborough, Harrington Road, adj   17:00                        
Desborough, Sports Ground, opp   17:03                        
Desborough, Ash Grove, opp   17:03                        
Braybrooke, The Green, adj   17:07                        
Braybrooke, Church Close, adj   17:08                        
Market Harborough, Queen Street, opp   17:14                        
Market Harborough, Rookwell Drive, adj   17:14                        
Market Harborough, Patrick Street, adj   17:15                        
Market Harborough, Springfield Street, opp   17:16                        
Market Harborough, Market Hall, Stand M2   17:17                        
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj 14:50 15:55 17:09   18:09   19:14 14:20
West Hunsbury, Hunsbury Close, opp 14:50 15:55 17:09   18:09   19:14 14:20
Camp Hill (Nhants), Museum & Railway, opp 14:51 15:56 17:10   18:10   19:15 14:21
Camp Hill (Nhants), Whaddon Close, adj 14:52 15:57 17:11   18:11   19:16 14:22
West Hunsbury, Ladymead Close, adj 14:52 15:57 17:11   18:11   19:16 14:22
Shelfleys, Tansy Close, adj 14:53 15:58 17:12   18:12   19:17 14:23
Shelfleys, Teal Close, opp 14:54 15:59 17:13   18:13   19:18 14:24
Shelfleys, Bitterns Street, adj 14:54 15:59 17:13   18:13   19:18 14:24
Shelfleys, Tideswell Close, adj 14:55 16:00 17:14   18:14   19:19 14:25
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj 15:00 16:05 17:19   18:19   19:24 14:30
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, opp 15:01 16:06 17:20   18:20   19:25 14:31
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, opp 15:02 16:07 17:21   18:21   19:26 14:32
Delapre, Redruth Close, opp 15:03 16:08 17:22   18:22   19:27 14:33
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, o/s 15:03 16:08 17:22   18:22   19:27 14:34
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue 15:04 16:09 17:23   18:23   19:28 14:35
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, adj 15:05 16:10 17:24   18:24   19:29 14:35
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, adj 15:06 16:11 17:25   18:25   19:30 14:37
Delapre, Forest Road, adj 15:07 16:12 17:26   18:26   19:31 14:38
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, adj 15:08 16:13 17:27   18:27   19:32 14:39
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, adj 15:09 16:14 17:28   18:28   19:33 14:40
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, opp 15:11 16:16 17:30   18:30   19:35 14:42
Northampton/Nhants, The Plough Hotel, opp 15:13 16:18 17:32   18:32   19:37 14:43
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8 15:17 16:22 17:36   18:36   19:41 14:47
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8 15:20 16:26   17:50   18:40   15:00
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A2 15:23 16:27   17:53   18:43   15:04
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, adj 15:24 16:27   17:54   18:43   15:05
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, adj 15:26 16:28   17:56   18:44   15:06
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, o/s 15:27 16:28   17:57   18:45   15:08
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, NE-bound 15:29 16:29   17:59   18:47   15:10
Kingsley Park, Co-op, o/s 15:30 16:30   18:00   18:48   15:11
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, adj 15:31 16:32   18:01   18:49   15:12
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, opp 15:32 16:34   18:03   18:50   15:12
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, o/s 15:34 16:36   18:04   18:51   15:13
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, adj 15:37 16:42   18:08   18:53   15:15
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp 15:39 16:45   18:10   18:55    
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp 15:40 16:46   18:11   18:55    
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj 15:41 16:47   18:12   18:56    
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj 15:42 16:48   18:13   18:57    
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp 15:43 16:49   18:14   18:57    
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj 15:45 16:51   18:16   18:59    
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s 15:46 16:52   18:17   19:00    
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj 15:46 16:52   18:17   19:00    
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp 15:47 16:52   18:17   19:00    
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj 15:48 16:53   18:18   19:01    
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj 15:49 16:54   18:19   19:01    
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, adj 15:49 16:54   18:19   19:01   15:16
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, adj 15:51 16:55   18:20   19:02   15:18
Boothville, Lumbertubs, nr 15:54 16:57   18:22   19:04   15:20
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, opp 15:55 16:58   18:23   19:05   15:20
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, opp 15:57 17:00   18:24   19:07   15:21
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, o/s 16:00 17:03   18:27   19:10   15:22
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, adj 16:00 17:03   18:27   19:10   15:22
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, nr 16:01 17:04   18:28   19:11   15:22
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, nr 16:01 17:04   18:28   19:11   15:22
Moulton (Nhants), Parade Bank, opp 16:02 17:05   18:29   19:12   15:23
Moulton (Nhants), 2 Chater Street, o/s   17:06   18:30       15:24
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 27   17:06   18:31       15:24
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, opp   17:08   18:33       15:26
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 41   17:08   18:33       15:26
Overstone, Post Office, o/s   17:11   18:36       15:29
Sywell, Pumping Station, opp   17:11   18:36       15:29
Sywell, Primary School, opp   17:12   18:37       15:30
Sywell, The Horseshoe, o/s   17:13   18:38       15:31
Holcot, Farm Close, opp   17:18   18:43       15:37
Holcot, White Swan, opp   17:18   18:43       15:37
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, adj   17:22   18:47       15:40
Walgrave, War Memorial, opp   17:24   18:49       15:42
Walgrave, Crossroads, N-bound   17:24   18:49        
Walgrave, Townsend Road, opp   17:25   18:50       15:43
Old, Cherry Hill, adj   17:27   18:52       15:45
Old, The White Horse, nr   17:27   18:52       15:45
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj   17:31   18:57       15:49
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp   17:32   18:58       15:50
Mawsley, Surgery, opp   17:32   18:58       15:50
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp   17:32   18:58       15:50
Mawsley, School Road, opp   17:33   18:59       15:51
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp   17:33   18:59       15:51
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj   17:33   18:59       15:51
Broughton (Nhants), Donaldson Avenue, opp               15:58
Broughton (Nhants), Red Lion, opp               15:59
Broughton (Nhants), Recreation Ground, opp               15:59
Little Cransley, Gate Lane, opp               16:00
Little Cransley, Grange Road, adj               16:00
Little Cransley, Grange Road, opp                
Kettering, Lake Avenue, opp   17:42   19:08       16:05
Kettering, Hall Lane, opp   17:43   19:09       16:05
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 105   17:44   19:10       16:07
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, opp   17:45   19:11       16:08
Kettering, Hospital, opp   17:46   19:12       16:10
Kettering, Railway View, adj   17:47   19:13       16:11
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 6   17:49   19:15        
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 8               16:14
Kettering, School Lane, opp   17:50   19:16       16:15
Little Cransley, Gate Lane, adj                
Broughton (Nhants), Recreation Ground, adj                
Broughton (Nhants), Red Lion, o/s                
Broughton (Nhants), Hutchinson Avenue, adj                
Pytchley, All Saints Church, o/s                
Kettering, Venture Park, opp                
Kettering, 85 Pytchley Road, opp                
Kettering, Paradise Lane, opp                
Kettering, Pytchley Road, o/s 32                
Kettering, Netherfield Road, adj                
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, opp                
Kettering, Roundhill Road, adj                
Kettering, 131 Hawthorn Road, Stop os                
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9   17:52   19:18        
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 10               16:17
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 2                
Kettering, Dryden Street, adj                
Kettering, Charles Street, opp                
Kettering, Satra House, o/s                
Kettering, Furnace Lane, adj                
Kettering, Rockingham Paddocks, opp                
Kettering, North Business Park, NW-bound                
Kettering, Argos Distribution Centre, opp                
Glendon Hall, Lodge Cottage, o/s                
Glendon Hall, Hall, o/s                
Rothwell (Nhants), Drake Close, adj                
Rothwell (Nhants), Cook Close, opp                
Rothwell (Nhants), Market Hill, adj                
Rothwell (Nhants), War Memorial, adj                
Rothwell (Nhants), Moorfield Road, opp                
Rothwell (Nhants), Underwood Road, adj                
Rothwell (Nhants), Daisy Bank Avenue, adj                
Rothwell (Nhants), Medical Centre, o/s                
Desborough, Brooke Close, opp                
Desborough, Station Road, opp                
Desborough, Harrington Road, adj                
Desborough, Sports Ground, opp                
Desborough, Ash Grove, opp                
Braybrooke, The Green, adj                
Braybrooke, Church Close, adj                
Market Harborough, Queen Street, opp                
Market Harborough, Rookwell Drive, adj                
Market Harborough, Patrick Street, adj                
Market Harborough, Springfield Street, opp                
Market Harborough, Market Hall, Stand M2                
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj 11:50 13:50 14:50 18:09   07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 15:55 17:09   19:09
West Hunsbury, Hunsbury Close, opp 11:50 13:50 14:50 18:09   07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 15:55 17:09   19:09
Camp Hill (Nhants), Museum & Railway, opp 11:51 13:51 14:51 18:10   07:50 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 15:56 17:10   19:10
Camp Hill (Nhants), Whaddon Close, adj 11:52 13:52 14:52 18:11   07:51 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 15:57 17:11   19:11
West Hunsbury, Ladymead Close, adj 11:52 13:52 14:52 18:11   07:51 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 15:57 17:11   19:11
Shelfleys, Tansy Close, adj 11:53 13:53 14:53 18:12   07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 15:58 17:12   19:12
Shelfleys, Teal Close, opp 11:54 13:54 14:54 18:13   07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 15:59 17:13   19:13
Shelfleys, Bitterns Street, adj 11:54 13:54 14:54 18:13   07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 15:59 17:13   19:13
Shelfleys, Tideswell Close, adj 11:55 13:55 14:55 18:14   07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 16:00 17:14   19:14
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj 12:00 14:00 15:00 18:19   07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 16:05 17:19   19:19
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, opp 12:01 14:01 15:01 18:20   08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 16:06 17:20   19:20
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, opp 12:02 14:02 15:02 18:21   08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 16:07 17:21   19:21
Delapre, Redruth Close, opp 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:22   08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 16:08 17:22   19:22
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, o/s 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:22   08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 16:08 17:22   19:22
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue 12:04 14:04 15:04 18:23   08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 16:09 17:23   19:23
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, adj 12:05 14:05 15:05 18:24   08:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 16:10 17:24   19:24
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, adj 12:06 14:06 15:06 18:25   08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 16:11 17:25   19:25
Delapre, Forest Road, adj 12:07 14:07 15:07 18:26   08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 16:12 17:26   19:26
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, adj 12:08 14:08 15:08 18:27   08:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 16:13 17:27   19:27
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, adj 12:09 14:09 15:09 18:28   08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 16:14 17:28   19:28
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, opp 12:11 14:11 15:11 18:30   08:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 16:16 17:30   19:30
Northampton/Nhants, The Plough Hotel, opp 12:13 14:13 15:13 18:32   08:12 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 16:18 17:32   19:32
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8 12:17 14:17 15:17 18:36   08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 16:22 17:36   19:36
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8 12:20 14:20 15:20 18:40 06:54 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 16:26   17:40  
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A2 12:23 14:23 15:23 18:43 06:57 08:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 16:27   17:43  
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, adj 12:24 14:24 15:24 18:44 06:58 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 16:27   17:44  
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, adj 12:25 14:25 15:25 18:45 06:59 08:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 16:28   17:45  
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, o/s 12:26 14:26 15:26 18:46 07:00 08:25 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 16:28   17:46  
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, NE-bound 12:28 14:28 15:28 18:48 07:02 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 16:29   17:48  
Kingsley Park, Co-op, o/s 12:29 14:29 15:29 18:49 07:03 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 16:30   17:49  
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, adj 12:30 14:30 15:30 18:50 07:04 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 16:32   17:50  
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, opp 12:30 14:30 15:30 18:50 07:04 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 16:34   17:50  
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, o/s 12:31 14:31 15:31 18:51 07:05 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 16:36   17:51  
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, adj 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:53 07:07 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 16:42   17:53  
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp 12:35 14:35 15:35 18:55 07:09 08:34 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 16:45   17:55  
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp 12:35 14:35 15:35 18:55 07:09 08:34 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 16:46   17:55  
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj 12:36 14:36 15:36 18:56 07:10 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 16:47   17:56  
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj 12:37 14:37 15:37 18:57 07:11 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 16:48   17:57  
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp 12:37 14:37 15:37 18:57 07:11 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 16:49   17:57  
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj 12:39 14:39 15:39 18:59 07:13 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 16:51   17:59  
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s 12:40 14:40 15:40 19:00 07:14 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 16:52   18:00  
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj 12:40 14:40 15:40 19:00 07:14 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 16:52   18:00  
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp 12:40 14:40 15:40 19:00 07:14 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 16:52   18:00  
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj 12:41 14:41 15:41 19:01 07:15 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 16:53   18:01  
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj 12:41 14:41 15:41 19:01 07:15 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 16:54   18:01  
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, adj 12:41 14:41 15:41 19:01 07:15 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 16:54   18:01  
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, adj 12:42 14:42 15:42 19:02 07:16 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 16:55   18:02  
Boothville, Lumbertubs, nr 12:44 14:44 15:44 19:04 07:18 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 16:57   18:04  
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, opp 12:45 14:45 15:45 19:05 07:19 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 16:58   18:05  
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, opp 12:47 14:47 15:47 19:07 07:21 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 17:00   18:07  
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, o/s 12:50 14:50 15:50 19:10 07:24 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 17:03   18:10  
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, adj 12:50 14:50 15:50 19:10 07:24 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 17:03   18:10  
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, nr 12:51 14:51 15:51 19:11 07:25 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 17:04   18:11  
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, nr 12:51 14:51 15:51 19:11 07:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 17:04   18:11  
Moulton (Nhants), Parade Bank, opp 12:52 14:52 15:52 19:12 07:26 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 17:05   18:12  
Moulton (Nhants), 2 Chater Street, o/s         07:27           17:06   18:13  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 27         07:27           17:06   18:13  
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, opp         07:29           17:08   18:15  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 41         07:29           17:08   18:15  
Overstone, Post Office, o/s         07:32           17:11   18:18  
Sywell, Pumping Station, opp         07:32           17:11   18:18  
Sywell, Primary School, opp         07:33           17:12   18:19  
Sywell, The Horseshoe, o/s         07:34           17:13   18:20  
Holcot, Farm Close, opp         07:39           17:18   18:25  
Holcot, White Swan, opp         07:39           17:18   18:25  
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, adj         07:43           17:22   18:29  
Walgrave, War Memorial, opp         07:45           17:24   18:31  
Walgrave, Crossroads, N-bound         07:45           17:24   18:31  
Walgrave, Townsend Road, opp         07:46           17:25   18:32  
Old, Cherry Hill, adj         07:48           17:27   18:34  
Old, The White Horse, nr         07:48           17:27   18:34  
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj         07:52           17:31   18:38  
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp         07:53           17:32   18:39  
Mawsley, Surgery, opp         07:53           17:32   18:39  
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp         07:53           17:32   18:39  
Mawsley, School Road, opp         07:54           17:33   18:40  
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp         07:54           17:33   18:40  
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj         07:54           17:33   18:40  
Kettering, Lake Avenue, opp         08:06           17:42   18:52  
Kettering, Hall Lane, opp         08:07           17:43   18:53  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 105         08:08           17:44   18:54  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, opp         08:10           17:45   18:56  
Kettering, Hospital, opp         08:11           17:46   18:57  
Kettering, Railway View, adj         08:12           17:47   18:58  
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 6         08:14           17:49   19:00  
Kettering, School Lane, opp         08:15           17:50   19:01  
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9         08:17           17:52   19:03  
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  10 1
West Hunsbury, Hawk Ridge, adj 19:49
West Hunsbury, Hunsbury Close, opp 19:49
Camp Hill (Nhants), Museum & Railway, opp 19:50
Camp Hill (Nhants), Whaddon Close, adj 19:51
West Hunsbury, Ladymead Close, adj 19:51
Shelfleys, Tansy Close, adj 19:52
Shelfleys, Teal Close, opp 19:53
Shelfleys, Bitterns Street, adj 19:53
Shelfleys, Tideswell Close, adj 19:54
East Hunsbury, Tesco Bus Shelter, adj 19:59
Far Cotton, Towcester Road Cemetery, opp 20:00
Far Cotton, Cambourne Close, opp 20:01
Delapre, Redruth Close, opp 20:02
Delapre, Telephone Exchange, o/s 20:02
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue 20:03
Delapre, Gloucester Avenue, adj 20:04
Delapre, Queen Eleanor Road, adj 20:05
Delapre, Forest Road, adj 20:06
Delapre, Delapre Crescent, adj 20:07
Far Cotton, Old Towcester Road, adj 20:08
Far Cotton, Navigation Row, opp 20:10
Northampton/Nhants, The Plough Hotel, opp 20:12
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8 20:16
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 8  
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A2  
Kingsley Park, Grove Road, adj  
Kingsley Park, Clare Street, adj  
Kingsley Park, Racecourse Pavillion, o/s  
Kingsley Park, White Elephant, NE-bound  
Kingsley Park, Co-op, o/s  
Kingsley Park, Raeburn Road, adj  
Kingsley Park, Tudor Road, opp  
Spinney Hill, Morrisons, o/s  
Spinney Hill, Highlands Avenue, adj  
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, opp  
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, opp  
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, adj  
Parklands (Nhants), Thruxton Drive, adj  
Parklands (Nhants), 6 Oulton Rise, opp  
Parklands (Nhants), Spinney Hill Road, adj  
Parklands (Nhants), School for Girls, o/s  
Parklands (Nhants), Oulton Rise, adj  
Parklands (Nhants), Ledaig Way, opp  
Parklands (Nhants), Parklands Avenue, adj  
Spinney Hill, Coppice Drive, adj  
Spinney Hill, Spinney Hill Road, adj  
Spinney Hill, Lorraine Drive, adj  
Boothville, Lumbertubs, nr  
Moulton Leys, Underbank Road, opp  
Moulton Leys, Playing Fields, opp  
Moulton Leys, Manning Court, o/s  
Moulton (Nhants), Ryland Road, adj  
Moulton (Nhants), Fuller Road, nr  
Moulton (Nhants), Surgery, nr  
Moulton (Nhants), Parade Bank, opp  
Moulton (Nhants), 2 Chater Street, o/s  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 27  
Moulton (Nhants), Wantage Close, opp  
Moulton (Nhants), Overstone Road, o/s 41  
Overstone, Post Office, o/s  
Sywell, Pumping Station, opp  
Sywell, Primary School, opp  
Sywell, The Horseshoe, o/s  
Holcot, Farm Close, opp  
Holcot, White Swan, opp  
Hannington (Nhants), Bus Shelter, adj  
Walgrave, War Memorial, opp  
Walgrave, Crossroads, N-bound  
Walgrave, Townsend Road, opp  
Old, Cherry Hill, adj  
Old, The White Horse, nr  
Mawsley, Loddington Way, adj  
Mawsley, Barnwell Court, opp  
Mawsley, Surgery, opp  
Mawsley, Cowslip Hill, opp  
Mawsley, School Road, opp  
Mawsley, Birch Spinney, opp  
Mawsley, Old Gorse Way, adj  
Kettering, Lake Avenue, opp  
Kettering, Hall Lane, opp  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, o/s 105  
Kettering, Gipsy Lane, opp  
Kettering, Hospital, opp  
Kettering, Railway View, adj  
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 6  
Kettering, School Lane, opp  
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 9  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:07:07 BST 2018 from source document em_16-10-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.