Timetable for the 16 - Kettering - Thrapston - Raunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Kettering - Thrapston - Raunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Kettering - Thrapston - Raunds

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Kettering - Thrapston - Raunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kettering - Thrapston - Raunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newland Centre - Red Lion
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 2 16 1 16 1 16 2 16 1 16 1 16 2
Raunds, Red Lion, opp 07:05 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:25 07:05 17:17 18:20 18:30      
Raunds, Twyford Avenue, adj 07:07 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:27 07:07 17:19 18:22 18:32      
Raunds, Poplars Close, adj 07:08 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:28 07:08 17:20 18:22 18:32      
Raunds, Bus Shelter, adj 07:10 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:30 07:10 17:22 18:24 18:34      
Raunds, Enterprise Road, adj 07:11 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:31 07:11 17:23 18:25 18:35      
Raunds, Mallows Drive, adj 07:12 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:32 07:12 17:24 18:26 18:36      
Raunds, Asda, o/s 07:13 10:23 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:33 07:13 17:25 18:27 18:37      
Ringstead (Nhants), Spencer Street, opp 07:16 10:26 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:36 07:16 17:27 18:29 18:39      
Ringstead (Nhants), Braybrooke Close, opp 07:17 10:27 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:37 07:17 17:28 18:30 18:40      
Denford, The Cock Inn, opp 07:20 10:29 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:39 07:20 17:30 18:32 18:42      
Thrapston, Cedar Drive, opp 07:23 10:31 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:41 07:23 17:32 18:34 18:44      
Thrapston, Library, adj 07:25 10:32 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:42 07:25 17:33 18:35 18:45      
Thrapston, Thrapston House, o/s 07:26 10:33 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:43 07:26 17:34 18:36 18:46      
Thrapston, Faraday Court, adj 07:29 10:35 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:45 07:29 17:36 18:38 18:48 08:47 09:33 09:56
Thrapston, 59 Highfield Road, o/s 07:30 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:46 07:30       08:48 09:34 09:57
Thrapston, Highfield Road, adj 07:30 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:46 07:30       08:48 09:34 09:57
Thrapston, Sackville Street, adj 07:31 10:37 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:47 07:31       08:49 09:35 09:58
Thrapston, Library, opp 07:35 10:40 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:50 07:35       08:52 09:37 10:00
Islip (Nhants), Riverside Way, opp 07:37 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:52 07:37       08:54 09:39 10:02
Islip (Nhants), St Nicholas' Church, o/s 07:38 10:43 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:53 07:38       08:55 09:40 10:03
Islip (Nhants), Nene View, opp 07:39 10:44 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:54 07:39       08:56 09:41 10:04
Islip (Nhants), Primark Warehouse, o/s 07:42 10:46 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:56 07:42       08:58 09:43 10:06
Woodford (Nhants), Medical Centre, opp 07:47 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:59 07:47       09:01 09:46 10:08
Woodford (Nhants), Rose Terrace, adj 07:51 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:00 07:51       09:02 09:47 10:10
Woodford (Nhants), Highfield, adj 07:53 10:51 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:01 07:52       09:03 09:48 10:11
Woodford (Nhants), Mill Road, o/s 87 07:54 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02 07:53       09:04 09:49 10:12
Cranford St John, Battle Close, opp 08:00 10:57 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:07 08:00       09:10 09:54 10:17
Barton Seagrave, Cranford Road, W-bound 08:01 10:58 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:08 08:01       09:11 09:55 10:18
Barton Seagrave, Cranford Road, opp 08:02 10:59 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:09 08:02       09:12 09:56 10:19
Barton Seagrave, Warkton Lane, opp 08:03 11:00 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:10 08:03       09:13 09:57 10:20
Barton Seagrave, Barton Seagrave Hall, opp 08:04 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:10 08:04       09:13 09:57 10:20
Kettering, Wicksteed Park, o/s 08:07 11:03 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:12 08:06       09:15 09:59 10:22
Kettering, Netherfield Road, adj 08:08 11:04 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:13 08:07       09:16 10:00 10:23
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, opp 08:09 11:04 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:13 08:07       09:16 10:00 10:23
Kettering, Roundhill Road, adj 08:10 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:14 08:08       09:17 10:01 10:24
Kettering, St Mary's Hospital, opp 08:12 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:15 08:10       09:18 10:02 10:25
Kettering, Police Station, o/s 08:14 11:07 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:16 08:12       09:19 10:03 10:26
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 11 08:16 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:17 08:14       09:20 10:04 10:27
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 2 08:18 11:12 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:20 08:18       09:23 10:07 10:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Raunds, Red Lion, opp 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:11  
Raunds, Twyford Avenue, adj 07:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:13  
Raunds, Poplars Close, adj 07:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:14  
Raunds, Bus Shelter, adj 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:16  
Raunds, Enterprise Road, adj 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:17  
Raunds, Mallows Drive, adj 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:17  
Raunds, Asda, o/s 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:18  
Ringstead (Nhants), Spencer Street, opp 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:20  
Ringstead (Nhants), Braybrooke Close, opp 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:21  
Denford, The Cock Inn, opp 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:23  
Thrapston, Cedar Drive, opp 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:25  
Thrapston, Library, adj 07:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:26  
Thrapston, Thrapston House, o/s 07:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:27  
Thrapston, Faraday Court, adj 07:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:29 08:40
Thrapston, 59 Highfield Road, o/s 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39   08:41
Thrapston, Highfield Road, adj 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39   08:41
Thrapston, Sackville Street, adj 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40   08:42
Thrapston, Library, opp 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:41   08:43
Islip (Nhants), Riverside Way, opp 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43   08:45
Islip (Nhants), St Nicholas' Church, o/s 07:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44   08:46
Islip (Nhants), Nene View, opp 07:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45   08:47
Islip (Nhants), Primark Warehouse, o/s 07:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47   08:49
Woodford (Nhants), Medical Centre, opp 07:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50   08:52
Woodford (Nhants), Rose Terrace, adj 07:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:52   08:54
Woodford (Nhants), Highfield, adj 07:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:53   08:55
Woodford (Nhants), Mill Road, o/s 87 07:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54   08:56
Cranford St John, Battle Close, opp 08:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:00   09:02
Barton Seagrave, Cranford Road, W-bound 08:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:01   09:03
Barton Seagrave, Cranford Road, opp 08:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02   09:04
Barton Seagrave, Warkton Lane, opp 08:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:03   09:05
Barton Seagrave, Barton Seagrave Hall, opp 08:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:03   09:05
Kettering, Wicksteed Park, o/s 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05   09:07
Kettering, Netherfield Road, adj 08:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06   09:08
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, opp 08:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06   09:08
Kettering, Roundhill Road, adj 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07   09:09
Kettering, St Mary's Hospital, opp 08:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08   09:10
Kettering, Police Station, o/s 08:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09   09:11
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 11 08:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:10   09:12
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 2 08:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:13   09:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 22/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 3 16 3 16 3 16 2
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 8   09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:25 15:33 17:35 12:55  
Kettering, School Lane, opp   09:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:26 15:34 17:36 12:56  
Kettering, Bus Interchange, Stop 12                         08:12
Kettering, Police Station, opp   09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:28 15:36 17:38 12:57 08:13
Kettering, St Mary's Hospital, o/s   09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 15:37 17:39 12:58 08:14
Kettering, Roundhill Road, opp   09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:28 16:27 17:30 15:38 17:40 12:59 08:15
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, o/s   09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:29 16:28 17:31 15:39 17:41 13:00 08:16
Kettering, Wicksteed Park, opp   09:26 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:30 16:29 17:32 15:40 17:42 13:01 08:17
Barton Seagrave, Barton Seagrave Hall, o/s   09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:32 16:31 17:34 15:42 17:44 13:03 08:19
Barton Seagrave, Warkton Lane, adj   09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:33 16:31 17:35 15:43 17:45 13:04 08:20
Barton Seagrave, The Lodge, opp   09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:34 16:32 17:36 15:44 17:46 13:05 08:21
Barton Seagrave, Cranford Road, E-bound   09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:35 16:33 17:37 15:45 17:47 13:06 08:22
Cranford St John, Grafton Road, adj   09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:37 16:35 17:39 15:47 17:49 13:08 08:24
Cranford St John, Battle Close, adj   09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:38 16:36 17:40 15:48 17:50 13:09 08:25
Woodford (Nhants), Mill Road, opp 79   09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:44 16:41 17:45 15:54 17:55   08:30
Woodford (Nhants), Highfield, opp   09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:45 16:42 17:46 15:55 17:56   08:31
Woodford (Nhants), Rose Terrace, adj   09:40 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:47 16:43 17:48 15:57 17:58   08:33
Woodford (Nhants), Medical Centre, o/s   09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:48 16:44 17:48 15:58 17:58   08:34
Islip (Nhants), Primark Warehouse, opp   09:44 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:51 16:47 17:51 16:01 18:01    
Islip (Nhants), Nene View, nr   09:47 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:54 16:50 17:54 16:04 18:04   08:39
Islip (Nhants), St Nicholas' Church, opp   09:48 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:55 16:51 17:55 16:05 18:05   08:40
Islip (Nhants), Riverside Way, adj   09:49 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:56 16:52 17:56 16:06 18:06   08:41
Thrapston, Library, adj   09:50 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:58 16:53 17:57 16:08 18:07   08:43
Thrapston, Thrapston House, o/s   09:51 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:00 16:54 17:58 16:09 18:08   08:44
Thrapston, Orchard Way, adj                       13:19  
Thrapston, Faraday Court, adj   09:54 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:02 16:57 18:00 16:12 18:10 13:21 08:46
Thrapston, 59 Highfield Road, o/s   09:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:03 16:58 18:01 16:13 18:11    
Thrapston, Highfield Road, adj   09:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:03 16:58 18:01 16:13 18:11    
Thrapston, Sackville Street, adj   09:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:04 16:59 18:02 16:14 18:12    
Thrapston, Library, opp 06:51 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:05 17:00 18:03 16:15 18:13    
Thrapston, Cedar Drive, adj 06:52 09:58 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:06 17:01 18:04 16:16 18:14    
Denford, The Cock Inn, o/s 06:54 10:00 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:08 17:03 18:06 16:18 18:16    
Ringstead (Nhants), Braybrooke Close, adj 06:56 10:02 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:10 17:05 18:08 16:20 18:18    
Ringstead (Nhants), Spencer Street, adj 06:57 10:04 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:12 17:07 18:09 16:22 18:19    
Raunds, Asda, o/s 06:59 10:06 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:14 17:09 18:11 16:24 18:21    
Raunds, Football Club, adj 06:59 10:07 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:15 17:10 18:12 16:25 18:22    
Raunds, Mallows Drive, opp 07:00 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:16 17:11 18:13 16:26 18:23    
Raunds, Enterprise Road, opp 07:00 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:16 17:11 18:13 16:26 18:23    
Raunds, George & Dragon, adj 07:01 10:10 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:18 17:13 18:15 16:28 18:25    
Raunds, Shelmerdine Rise, opp 07:02 10:11 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:19 17:14 18:16 16:29 18:26    
Raunds, Co-op Store, opp 07:02 10:11 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:19 17:14 18:16 16:29 18:26    
Raunds, Cole Court, opp 07:03 10:12 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:20 17:15 18:17 16:30 18:27    
Raunds, Red Lion, opp 07:05 10:14 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:22 17:17 18:19 16:32 18:29    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 8   08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Kettering, School Lane, opp   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Kettering, Police Station, opp   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Kettering, St Mary's Hospital, o/s   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Kettering, Roundhill Road, opp   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Kettering, Woodcroft Scout Centre, o/s   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Kettering, Wicksteed Park, opp   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Barton Seagrave, Barton Seagrave Hall, o/s   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Barton Seagrave, Warkton Lane, adj   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Barton Seagrave, The Lodge, opp   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Barton Seagrave, Cranford Road, E-bound   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Cranford St John, Grafton Road, adj   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Cranford St John, Battle Close, adj   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Woodford (Nhants), Mill Road, opp 79   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Woodford (Nhants), Highfield, opp   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Woodford (Nhants), Rose Terrace, adj   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Woodford (Nhants), Medical Centre, o/s   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Islip (Nhants), Primark Warehouse, opp   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Islip (Nhants), Nene View, nr   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Islip (Nhants), St Nicholas' Church, opp   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Islip (Nhants), Riverside Way, adj   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Thrapston, Library, adj   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Thrapston, Thrapston House, o/s   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Thrapston, Faraday Court, adj   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:56
Thrapston, 59 Highfield Road, o/s   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57
Thrapston, Highfield Road, adj   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57
Thrapston, Sackville Street, adj   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58
Thrapston, Library, opp 07:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:59
Thrapston, Cedar Drive, adj 07:05 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:00
Denford, The Cock Inn, o/s 07:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:02
Ringstead (Nhants), Braybrooke Close, adj 07:09 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:04
Ringstead (Nhants), Spencer Street, adj 07:10 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:04
Raunds, Asda, o/s 07:12 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:06
Raunds, Football Club, adj 07:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:06
Raunds, Mallows Drive, opp 07:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:07
Raunds, Enterprise Road, opp 07:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:07
Raunds, George & Dragon, adj 07:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:08
Raunds, Shelmerdine Rise, opp 07:15 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Raunds, Co-op Store, opp 07:15 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Raunds, Cole Court, opp 07:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:10
Raunds, Red Lion, opp 07:18 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 22/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:08:15 BST 2018 from source document em_16-16-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.