Timetable for the 18 - Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Raunds Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 18 - Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Raunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 18 Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Raunds
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Raunds Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Raunds Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop A, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire09:3410:2211:5016:3317:45
Stop J, Surgery, Corby, Northamptonshire11:5216:3517:47
nr, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:3610:24
o/s, Conservative Club, Corby, Northamptonshire11:5316:3617:48
o/s, The White Hart, Corby Village, Northamptonshire11:5516:3817:50
opp, Chapel Lane, Corby Village, Northamptonshire11:5616:3917:51
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire12:0016:4217:54
adj, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:0317:55
adj, The Grove, Corby Village, Northamptonshire16:45
adj, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:0417:56
opp, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:0517:56
adj, Shelton Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:0617:57
opp, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:0917:57
opp, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:1017:58
adj, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:1117:58
opp, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire12:1217:59
o/s, Little Stanion Primary School, Stanion, Northamptonshire12:1516:4918:02
opp, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire09:3710:25
opp, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire09:3810:26
o/s, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire09:3910:27
adj, The Grove, Corby Village, Northamptonshire09:4010:28
adj, Bells Close, Brigstock, Northamptonshire10:38
o/s, Little Stanion Primary School, Stanion, Northamptonshire09:44
adj, Clarendon Close, Stanion, Northamptonshire09:4512:1616:5018:03
opp, Epping Road, Stanion, Northamptonshire09:4612:1716:5118:04
opp, Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock, Northamptonshire09:54
opp, Grays Drive, Stanion, Northamptonshire12:2216:5618:09
opp, Green Dragon, Brigstock, Northamptonshire09:54
adj, Bells Close, Brigstock, Northamptonshire12:2516:5918:12
o/s, Green Dragon, Brigstock, Northamptonshire10:4012:2717:0118:14
nr, Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock, Northamptonshire10:4112:2817:0218:15
opp, Newton Lane, Sudborough, Northamptonshire10:4412:3117:0518:18
opp, Village Turn, Lowick (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:4512:3217:0718:20
nr, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:4712:3417:0918:23
opp, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:4912:3617:1118:24
adj, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:5012:3617:1118:24
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5212:3817:1318:26
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5312:3917:1418:27
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5512:4117:1618:29
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5612:42
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5612:42
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5712:43
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5812:44
adj, Cedar Drive, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:5912:45
o/s, The Cock Inn, Denford, Northamptonshire11:0112:47
adj, Braybrooke Close, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:0312:49
adj, Spencer Street, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:0512:51
o/s, Asda, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:0812:54
adj, Football Club, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:0912:55
opp, Mallows Drive, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1012:56
opp, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1112:57
opp, Shelmerdine Rise, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1312:59
opp, Co-op Store, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1312:59
opp, Cole Court, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1413:00
opp, Red Lion, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1513:01
adj, Twyford Avenue, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1713:02
adj, Poplars Close, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:1813:03
adj, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:2013:04

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
adj, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:2513:09
adj, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:2713:11
adj, Mallows Drive, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:2813:12
o/s, Asda, Raunds, Northamptonshire11:3013:14
opp, Spencer Street, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:3313:17
opp, Braybrooke Close, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:3413:18
opp, The Cock Inn, Denford, Northamptonshire11:3613:20
opp, Cedar Drive, Thrapston, Northamptonshire11:3813:22
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire11:4013:24
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire11:4113:25
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire06:5011:4313:27
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire06:5111:4413:28
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire06:5111:4413:28
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire06:5211:4513:29
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire06:5411:4613:30
opp, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:5511:4713:31
o/s, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:5611:4813:32
opp, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:5611:4913:33
adj, Village Turn, Lowick (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:5811:5113:35
adj, Newton Lane, Sudborough, Northamptonshire07:0011:5313:37
opp, Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock, Northamptonshire07:0311:5713:40
opp, Green Dragon, Brigstock, Northamptonshire07:0409:5411:5813:41
opp, Bells Close, Brigstock, Northamptonshire07:0509:5511:5913:42
o/s, Village Hall, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:0809:5812:0213:45
adj, Grays Drive, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:0909:5912:0313:46
o/s, Little Stanion Primary School, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:1510:0212:0613:49
adj, Clarendon Close, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:1610:0312:0713:50
opp, Epping Road, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:1710:0412:0813:51
adj, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:21
opp, The Grove, Corby Village, Northamptonshire10:0712:1213:55
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire10:10
opp, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire12:1213:55
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:22
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:22
adj, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:23
adj, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:24
opp, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:24
opp, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:25
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire07:28
opp, Tyre & Auto, Corby Village, Northamptonshire07:3010:12
adj, Chapel Lane, Corby Village, Northamptonshire07:3010:12
opp, The White Hart, Corby Village, Northamptonshire07:3110:13
o/s, Kingdom Hall, Corby, Northamptonshire07:3210:14
opp, Conservative Club, Corby, Northamptonshire07:3310:15
Stop K, Surgery, Corby, Northamptonshire07:3410:16
Stop A, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire07:3710:19
adj, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire12:1313:56
adj, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire12:1413:57
adj, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire12:1513:58
Stop A, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire12:1814:01

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop A, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire13:4517:45
Stop J, Surgery, Corby, Northamptonshire13:4717:47
o/s, Conservative Club, Corby, Northamptonshire13:4817:48
o/s, The White Hart, Corby Village, Northamptonshire13:5017:50
opp, Chapel Lane, Corby Village, Northamptonshire13:5017:51
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire13:5217:53
adj, The Grove, Corby Village, Northamptonshire13:5517:56
o/s, Little Stanion Primary School, Stanion, Northamptonshire13:5917:59
adj, Clarendon Close, Stanion, Northamptonshire14:0018:00
opp, Epping Road, Stanion, Northamptonshire14:0118:01
opp, Grays Drive, Stanion, Northamptonshire14:0618:04
adj, Bells Close, Brigstock, Northamptonshire14:0918:07
o/s, Green Dragon, Brigstock, Northamptonshire14:1118:09
nr, Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock, Northamptonshire14:1218:10
opp, Newton Lane, Sudborough, Northamptonshire14:1518:13
opp, Village Turn, Lowick (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:1718:15
nr, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:1918:17
opp, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:5514:2118:19
adj, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:5614:2218:20
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire09:5814:2418:22
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire09:5914:2518:23
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:0014:2618:24
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:0114:27
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:0114:27
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:0214:28
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:0314:29
adj, Cedar Drive, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:0414:30
o/s, The Cock Inn, Denford, Northamptonshire10:0614:32
adj, Braybrooke Close, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:0814:34
adj, Spencer Street, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:1014:36
o/s, Asda, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1314:39
adj, Football Club, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1414:40
opp, Mallows Drive, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1514:41
opp, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1614:42
opp, Shelmerdine Rise, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1814:44
opp, Co-op Store, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1814:44
opp, Cole Court, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:1914:45
opp, Red Lion, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2014:46
adj, Twyford Avenue, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2214:48
adj, Poplars Close, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2314:49
adj, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2514:51

Saturday - outbound

Stops
adj, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2514:51
adj, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2714:53
adj, Mallows Drive, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:2814:54
o/s, Asda, Raunds, Northamptonshire10:3014:56
opp, Spencer Street, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:3314:59
opp, Braybrooke Close, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:3415:00
opp, The Cock Inn, Denford, Northamptonshire10:3615:02
opp, Cedar Drive, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:3815:04
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:4015:06
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire10:4115:07
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire07:3710:4315:09
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire07:3810:4315:09
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire07:3810:4315:09
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire07:3910:4415:10
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire07:4110:4515:11
opp, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:4310:4715:13
o/s, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:4410:4815:14
opp, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:4510:49
adj, Village Turn, Lowick (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:4710:51
adj, Newton Lane, Sudborough, Northamptonshire07:4910:53
opp, Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock, Northamptonshire07:5310:57
opp, Green Dragon, Brigstock, Northamptonshire07:5410:58
opp, Bells Close, Brigstock, Northamptonshire07:5510:59
o/s, Village Hall, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:5811:02
adj, Grays Drive, Stanion, Northamptonshire07:5911:04
o/s, Little Stanion Primary School, Stanion, Northamptonshire08:0211:08
adj, Clarendon Close, Stanion, Northamptonshire08:0311:09
opp, Epping Road, Stanion, Northamptonshire08:0411:10
opp, The Grove, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:0811:14
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1211:17
opp, Tyre & Auto, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1411:19
adj, Chapel Lane, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1411:19
opp, The White Hart, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1511:20
o/s, Kingdom Hall, Corby, Northamptonshire08:1611:21
opp, Conservative Club, Corby, Northamptonshire08:1711:22
Stop K, Surgery, Corby, Northamptonshire08:1811:23
Stop A, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire08:2011:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.