Timetable for the 2 - Corby Town Centre - Stephenson Way - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2 - Corby Town Centre - Stephenson Way - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Odeon Buildings - George Street
  • Corby Business Academy - George Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • George Street - Odeon Buildings
  • George Street - Corby Business Academy
bus timetable 2 Corby Town Centre - Stephenson Way - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Corby Town Centre - Stephenson Way - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Corby Town Centre - Stephenson Way - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Corby Business Academy,(o/s), Weldon Industry08:5209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:57
2Priors Hall Future Centre,(o/s), Weldon Industry08:5309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58
3Corby Gate,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:59
4Weldon North Industrial Estate,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
5Hunters Road,(adj), Weldon Industry08:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
6Sallow Road,(adj), Weldon Industry08:5609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:01
7Curver Way,(adj), Weldon Industry08:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:02
8Baird Road,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:03
9Arkwright Road,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5909:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:04
10Whittle Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:05
11ASDA Superstore,(opp), Corby Village09:0209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:07
12Tyre & Auto,(opp), Corby Village09:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:11
13Odeon Buildings,(o/s), Lloyds07:3408:0708:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4316:1316:51*17:01*17:2617:5618:3119:0619:31
13Odeon Buildings,(o/s), Lloyds07:3408:0708:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4316:1316:51*17:01*17:2617:5618:3119:0619:31
14Franklin Fields,(adj), Lloyds07:3408:0708:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4316:1316:51*17:01*17:2617:5618:3119:0619:31
15The Octagon,(adj), Lloyds07:3508:0808:4009:1009:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4416:1416:52*17:02*17:2717:5718:3219:0719:32
16Whitworth Avenue,(adj), Lloyds07:3608:0908:4109:1109:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4516:1516:53*17:03*17:2817:5818:3319:0819:33
17Nasmith Avenue,(adj), Lloyds07:3708:1008:4209:1209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4616:1616:54*17:04*17:2917:5918:3419:0919:34
18The Game Bird,(opp), Lloyds07:3708:1008:4209:1209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4616:1616:54*17:04*17:2917:5918:3419:0919:34
19St Andrew's Church,(o/s), Lloyds07:3808:1108:4309:1309:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4716:1716:55*17:05*17:3018:0018:3519:1019:35
2017 Occupation Road,(o/s), Lloyds07:3808:1108:4309:1309:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4716:1716:55*17:05*17:3018:0018:3519:1019:35
21Church of Our Lady,(o/s), Dales07:3908:1208:4409:1409:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4816:1816:56*17:06*17:3118:0118:3619:1119:36
22Ashdown Place,(adj), Dales07:4008:1308:4509:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:4916:1916:57*17:07*17:3218:0218:3719:1219:37
23Streather Drive,(adj), Dales07:4008:1308:4509:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:4916:1916:57*17:07*17:3218:0218:3719:1219:37
24Fire Station,(o/s), Dales07:4108:1408:4609:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5016:2016:58*17:08*17:3318:0318:3819:1319:38
25Surgery,(Stop K), Corby07:4208:1508:4709:1709:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5116:2116:59*17:09*17:3418:0418:3919:1419:39
26George Street,(Stop C), Corby07:4508:1808:5009:2009:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5416:2417:02*17:12*17:3718:0718:4219:1719:42

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1George Street,(Stop D), Corby07:2407:5508:3009:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0416:40*16:50*17:1717:4718:2218:5719:22
2Surgery,(Stop J), Corby07:2507:5608:3109:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3516:0516:41*16:51*17:1817:4818:2318:5819:23
3Fire Station,(opp), Dales07:2607:5708:3209:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3616:0616:42*16:52*17:1917:4918:2418:5919:24
4Streather Drive,(opp), Dales07:2607:5708:3209:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3616:0616:42*16:52*17:1917:4918:2418:5919:24
5Ashdown Place,(opp), Dales07:2707:5808:3309:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0716:43*16:53*17:2017:5018:2519:0019:25
6Church of Our Lady,(opp), Dales07:2707:5808:3309:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0716:43*16:53*17:2017:5018:2519:0019:25
7St Andrew's Church,(opp), Lloyds07:2807:5908:3409:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3816:0816:44*16:54*17:2117:5118:2619:0119:26
8The Game Bird,(o/s), Lloyds09:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:08
9Nasmith Avenue,(opp), Lloyds09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:09
10Whitworth Avenue,(opp), Lloyds09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:10
11The Octagon,(nr), Lloyds09:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:11
12Franklin Fields,(opp), Lloyds09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:13
13Odeon Buildings,(opp), Lloyds09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:14
14Madisons,(o/s), Corby Village09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:16
15ASDA Superstore,(opp), Corby Village09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:19
16Whittle Road,(nr), Weldon Industry09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:20
17Whittle Road,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:20
18Phoenix Parkway Roundabout,(NE-bound), Weldon Industry09:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:21
19Arkwright Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22
20Baird Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22
21Curver Way,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23
22Shelton Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23
23Sallow Road,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23
24RS Components,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:25
25Corby Business Academy,(o/s), Weldon Industry09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:26
26Rockingham Primary School,(opp), Lloyds07:2908:0008:3515:3916:0916:45*16:55*17:2217:5218:2719:0219:27
27Glenmoor House,(opp), Lloyds07:3008:0108:3615:4016:1016:46*16:56*17:2317:5318:2819:0319:28
28Odeon Buildings,(o/s), Lloyds07:3108:0208:3715:4116:1116:47*16:57*17:2417:5418:2919:0419:29

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Corby Business Academy,(o/s), Weldon Industry08:5209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:57
2Priors Hall Future Centre,(o/s), Weldon Industry08:5309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58
3Corby Gate,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:59
4Weldon North Industrial Estate,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
5Hunters Road,(adj), Weldon Industry08:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
6Sallow Road,(adj), Weldon Industry08:5609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:01
7Curver Way,(adj), Weldon Industry08:5709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:02
8Baird Road,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:03
9Arkwright Road,(opp), Weldon Industry08:5909:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:04
10Whittle Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:05
11ASDA Superstore,(opp), Corby Village09:0209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:07
12Tyre & Auto,(opp), Corby Village09:0609:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:11
13Odeon Buildings,(o/s), Lloyds07:3408:0708:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4316:1316:5117:2617:5618:3119:0619:31
13Odeon Buildings,(o/s), Lloyds07:3408:0708:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4316:1316:5117:2617:5618:3119:0619:31
14Franklin Fields,(adj), Lloyds07:3408:0708:3909:0909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4316:1316:5117:2617:5618:3119:0619:31
15The Octagon,(adj), Lloyds07:3508:0808:4009:1009:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4416:1416:5217:2717:5718:3219:0719:32
16Whitworth Avenue,(adj), Lloyds07:3608:0908:4109:1109:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4516:1516:5317:2817:5818:3319:0819:33
17Nasmith Avenue,(adj), Lloyds07:3708:1008:4209:1209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4616:1616:5417:2917:5918:3419:0919:34
18The Game Bird,(opp), Lloyds07:3708:1008:4209:1209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4616:1616:5417:2917:5918:3419:0919:34
19St Andrew's Church,(o/s), Lloyds07:3808:1108:4309:1309:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4716:1716:5517:3018:0018:3519:1019:35
2017 Occupation Road,(o/s), Lloyds07:3808:1108:4309:1309:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4716:1716:5517:3018:0018:3519:1019:35
21Church of Our Lady,(o/s), Dales07:3908:1208:4409:1409:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4816:1816:5617:3118:0118:3619:1119:36
22Ashdown Place,(adj), Dales07:4008:1308:4509:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:4916:1916:5717:3218:0218:3719:1219:37
23Streather Drive,(adj), Dales07:4008:1308:4509:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:4916:1916:5717:3218:0218:3719:1219:37
24Fire Station,(o/s), Dales07:4108:1408:4609:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5016:2016:5817:3318:0318:3819:1319:38
25Surgery,(Stop K), Corby07:4208:1508:4709:1709:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5116:2116:5917:3418:0418:3919:1419:39
26George Street,(Stop C), Corby07:4508:1808:5009:2009:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5416:2417:0217:3718:0718:4219:1719:42

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1George Street,(Stop D), Corby07:2407:5508:3009:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0416:4017:1717:4718:2218:5719:22
2Surgery,(Stop J), Corby07:2507:5608:3109:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3516:0516:4117:1817:4818:2318:5819:23
3Fire Station,(opp), Dales07:2607:5708:3209:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3616:0616:4217:1917:4918:2418:5919:24
4Streather Drive,(opp), Dales07:2607:5708:3209:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3616:0616:4217:1917:4918:2418:5919:24
5Ashdown Place,(opp), Dales07:2707:5808:3309:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0716:4317:2017:5018:2519:0019:25
6Church of Our Lady,(opp), Dales07:2707:5808:3309:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0716:4317:2017:5018:2519:0019:25
7St Andrew's Church,(opp), Lloyds07:2807:5908:3409:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3816:0816:4417:2117:5118:2619:0119:26
8The Game Bird,(o/s), Lloyds09:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:08
9Nasmith Avenue,(opp), Lloyds09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:09
10Whitworth Avenue,(opp), Lloyds09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:10
11The Octagon,(nr), Lloyds09:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:11
12Franklin Fields,(opp), Lloyds09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:13
13Odeon Buildings,(opp), Lloyds09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:14
14Madisons,(o/s), Corby Village09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:16
15ASDA Superstore,(opp), Corby Village09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:19
16Whittle Road,(nr), Weldon Industry09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:20
17Whittle Road,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:20
18Phoenix Parkway Roundabout,(NE-bound), Weldon Industry09:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:21
19Arkwright Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22
20Baird Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22
21Curver Way,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23
22Shelton Road,(adj), Weldon Industry09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23
23Sallow Road,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23
24RS Components,(opp), Weldon Industry09:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:25
25Corby Business Academy,(o/s), Weldon Industry09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:26
26Rockingham Primary School,(opp), Lloyds07:2908:0008:3515:3916:0916:4517:2217:5218:2719:0219:27
27Glenmoor House,(opp), Lloyds07:3008:0108:3615:4016:1016:4617:2317:5318:2819:0319:28
28Odeon Buildings,(o/s), Lloyds07:3108:0208:3715:4116:1116:4717:2417:5418:2919:0419:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.