Timetable for the 2 - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Priors Hall Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
George Street - RS Components
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Weldon Industry, RS Components, opp 16:10 16:42 17:18 17:48 18:34   13:45
Weldon Industry, Corby Business Academy, o/s 16:11 16:43 17:19 17:49 18:35   13:46
Weldon Industry, Corby Business Academy, o/s 16:12 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:36   13:47
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, opp 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:38   13:49
Weldon Industry, Corby Gate, opp 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:38   13:50
Weldon Industry, Weldon North Industrial Estate, opp 16:15 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:39   13:51
Weldon Industry, Hunters Road, adj 16:15 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:39   13:51
Weldon Industry, Sallow Road, adj 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:40   13:52
Weldon Industry, Curver Way, adj 16:17 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:41   13:53
Weldon Industry, Baird Road, opp 16:17 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:41   13:54
Weldon Industry, Arkwright Road, opp 16:18 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:42   13:55
Weldon Industry, Whittle Road, adj 16:19 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:43   13:56
Corby Village, ASDA Superstore, opp 16:21 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:45 06:05 13:58
Corby Village, Tyre & Auto, opp           06:07  
Corby Village, Chapel Lane, adj 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:48 06:07 14:00
Corby Village, The White Hart, opp 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:49 06:08 14:01
Corby Village, Railway Station Forecourt, in 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:50 06:09 14:02
Corby, George Street, Stop C 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:55 06:14 14:07
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:09:04 BST 2018 from source document em_16-2-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.