Timetable for the 206 - Peterborough - Oundle - Thrapston - Burton Latimer Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 206 - Peterborough - Oundle - Thrapston - Burton Latimer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Minesh Uka

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 206 Peterborough - Oundle - Thrapston - Burton Latimer

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 206 Peterborough - Oundle - Thrapston - Burton Latimer Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Peterborough - Oundle - Thrapston - Burton Latimer Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Queensgate Bus Station - Wagon & Horses
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  206 1
Burton Latimer, Wagon & Horses, o/s 09:30
Burton Latimer, Churchill Way, opp 09:30
Burton Latimer, Newman Street, opp 09:31
Burton Latimer, Brooks Close, adj 09:31
Finedon, High Street, opp 09:33
Finedon, Dolben Arms, nr 09:34
Irthlingborough, Huxlow School, opp 09:37
Irthlingborough, New Street, adj 09:40
Irthlingborough, Knightlands Road, adj 09:40
Irthlingborough, 143 Addington Road, o/s 09:42
Irthlingborough, Laundry, o/s 09:43
Little Addington, The Bell, opp 09:45
Great Addington, Hare & Hounds, nr 09:48
Woodford (Nhants), The Green, opp 09:53
Woodford (Nhants), Rose Terrace, opp 09:54
Thrapston, Library, adj 10:00
Thrapston, Sackville Street, opp 10:01
Thrapston, Highfield Road, opp 10:02
Thorpe Waterville, The Fox Inn, o/s 10:05
Lilford (Nhants), Clopton Road, opp 10:07
Wigsthorpe, Wigsthorpe Turn, opp 10:08
Barnwell (Nhants), Barnwell Turn, opp 10:10
Oundle, Victoria Yard, adj 10:12
Oundle, Old Town Hall, adj 10:15
Oundle, Station Road, NE-bound 10:17
Oundle, The Riverside Hotel, opp 10:18
Elmington, Elmington Cottages, opp 10:19
Tansor, Tansor Turn, adj 10:20
Warmington (Nhants), Little Chef, o/s 10:21
Over End, St Botolph Green, opp 10:24
Over End, Black Horse, o/s 10:25
Chesterton (Hunts), Priory Gardens, nr 10:29
Alwalton, Layby, adj 10:30
Lynch Wood, Showground, NE-bound 10:31
Lynch Wood, Linden Grove, opp 10:31
Orton Waterville, Cherry Orton Road, SW-bound 10:32
Orton Waterville, Lady Lodge Drive, opp 10:32
Orton Longueville, Nene Park Academy, opp 10:33
Orton Longueville, Orton Mere, adj 10:33
Orton Longueville, Gordon Arms, adj 10:34
Botolph Green, Toll House Road, opp 10:35
Woodston (Peterb'h), Bakers Lane, opp 10:36
Woodston (Peterb'h), Earl Spencer Court, opp 10:37
Woodston (Peterb'h), Guild House, adj 10:38
Woodston (Peterb'h), The Cherry Tree, adj 10:39
Peterborough, Rivergate - Northbound, Stop E 10:40
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 8 10:45
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  206 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 8 13:45
Peterborough, Rivergate - Southbound, Stop A 13:46
Fletton, Town Bridge Corner, W-bound 13:47
Woodston (Peterb'h), The Cherry Tree, opp 13:48
Woodston (Peterb'h), Guild House, opp 13:49
Woodston (Peterb'h), Earl Spencer Court, adj 13:50
Woodston (Peterb'h), Bakers Lane, adj 13:51
Botolph Green, Toll House Road, adj 13:52
Orton Longueville, Gordon Arms, opp 13:53
Orton Longueville, Orton Mere, opp 13:53
Orton Longueville, Nene Park Academy, o/s 13:53
Orton Waterville, Lady Lodge Drive, adj 13:54
Orton Waterville, Cherry Orton Road, NE-bound 13:54
Orton Waterville, Notcutts, opp 13:54
Lynch Wood, Linden Grove, adj 13:55
Lynch Wood, Showground, SW-bound 13:55
Alwalton, Layby, opp 13:56
Chesterton (Hunts), Priory Gardens, opp 13:57
Over End, Middle Street, opp 14:01
Over End, Black Horse, opp 14:01
Over End, St Botolph Green, nr 14:01
Warmington (Nhants), Little Chef, opp 14:04
Tansor, Tansor Turn, opp 14:05
Elmington, Elmington Cottages, o/s 14:06
Oundle, Waitrose, o/s 14:07
Oundle, Station Road, S-bound 14:09
Oundle, Old Town Hall, o/s 14:10
Barnwell (Nhants), The Mill, opp 14:12
Barnwell (Nhants), Barnwell Turn, adj 14:14
Lilford (Nhants), Clopton Road, adj 14:16
Thorpe Waterville, The Fox Inn, opp 14:18
Thrapston, Highfield Road, adj 14:20
Thrapston, Sackville Street, adj 14:21
Thrapston, Library, opp 14:22
Woodford (Nhants), Rose Terrace, adj 14:29
Great Addington, Hare & Hounds, nr 14:34
Little Addington, The Bell, o/s 14:37
Irthlingborough, Laundry, opp 14:39
Irthlingborough, 143 Addington Road, opp 14:40
Irthlingborough, Knightlands Road, opp 14:41
Irthlingborough, Church Street, adj 14:42
Irthlingborough, Holbush Way, opp 14:43
Irthlingborough, Huxlow School, o/s 14:45
Finedon, Dolben Arms, opp 14:49
Finedon, High Street, adj 14:49
Burton Latimer, Brooks Close, opp 14:51
Burton Latimer, Newman Street, adj 14:52
Burton Latimer, Wagon & Horses, opp 14:53
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:09:27 BST 2018 from source document em_16-206-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.