Timetable for the 2A - Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2A Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Corby. RC Church - ASDA Superstore
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 2A
Weldon Industry, Arkwright Road, adj 22:15  
Weldon Industry, Baird Road, adj 22:16  
Weldon Industry, Curver Way, opp 22:16  
Weldon Industry, Shelton Road, adj 22:17  
Weldon Industry, Sallow Road, opp 22:18  
Weldon Industry, RS Components, opp 22:20  
Weldon Industry, Corby Business Academy, o/s 22:20  
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, o/s 22:22 07:57
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, opp 22:22 07:57
Weldon Industry, Corby Gate, opp 22:23 07:59
Weldon Industry, Weldon North Industrial Estate, adj 22:23 07:59
Weldon Industry, Footway to Cooks Road, opp 22:24  
Weldon (Nhants), Deene End, adj   08:03
Weldon (Nhants), Church View, adj   08:05
Weldon (Nhants), Hillside Crescent, adj   08:05
Weldon (Nhants), Water Lane, nr   08:06
Weldon (Nhants), Corby Road, opp 141   08:08
Weldon Industry, Central Workshops, opp 22:26 08:08
Weldon Industry, British Oxygen, opp 22:30 08:10
Corby Village, St John the Baptist's Church, opp 22:30 08:10
Corby Village, St James Road, adj 22:31 08:11
Corby Village, St Marks Road, adj 22:32 08:11
Exeter (Nhants), Burghley Drive, adj 22:33 08:12
Corby, Elizabeth Street, Stop L 22:34 08:13
Corby, George Street, Stop A 22:36 08:15
Hazel Leys, Leighton Road, opp 22:37  
Hazel Leys, Blake Road, adj 22:39  
Hazel Leys, Recreation Ground, opp 22:41  
King's Wood (Corby), Hazel Leys School, o/s 22:42  
King's Wood (Corby), Patrick Road, adj 22:43  
King's Wood (Corby), Harlech, opp 22:45  
King's Wood (Corby), Barnard, opp 22:45  
King's Wood (Corby), Quebec Close, opp 22:46  
King's Wood (Corby), Brisbane Gardens, nr 22:47  
Danesholme, Colyers Avenue, adj 22:48  
Danesholme, Underpass, SE-bound 22:48  
Danesholme, Thetford Close, adj 22:50  
Danesholme, Breedon Close, adj 22:50  
Danesholme, Bamburg Close, adj 22:51  
Danesholme, Herford Close, opp 22:51  
Danesholme, Minden Close, opp 22:51  
Danesholme, Brunswick Gardens, opp 22:52  
Danesholme, Oldenburgh Road, opp 22:52  
Danesholme, Denmark Close, opp 22:52  
Corby, Kingswood School, o/s 22:53  
Beanfield, Glyndebourne Gardens, adj 22:54  
King's Wood (Corby), Greenhill Rise, adj 22:54  
King's Wood (Corby), Eastbrook, opp 22:54  
Beanfield, York Road, o/s 1 22:55  
Beanfield, Todmorden Close, opp 22:55  
Beanfield, Halifax Square, adj 22:55  
Beanfield, The Hazel Tree, o/s 22:56  
Beanfield, Burgess Court, adj 22:56  
Beanfield, Bodiam Place, adj 22:57  
Beanfield, Glastonbury Road, adj 22:57  
Beanfield, The Phoenix, o/s 22:58  
Beanfield, St Brendan's Church, o/s 22:59  
Beanfield, Beanfield Avenue, adj 23:00  
Lodge Park (Nhants), Abington Road, adj 23:02  
Lodge Park (Nhants), Duncan Road, adj 23:02  
Lodge Park (Nhants), Grendon Avenue, opp 23:03  
Lodge Park (Nhants), The Kingfisher, opp 23:03  
Lodge Park (Nhants), Vian Way, adj 23:03  
Shire Lodge, Lodge Park School, o/s 23:04  
Shire Lodge, Nene Crescent, adj 23:04  
Shire Lodge, Medina Road, adj 23:04  
Shire Lodge, Stour Road, adj 23:05  
Welland Vale, Welland Vale Road Shops, opp 23:06  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 2A 2A
Dales, Church of Our Lady, o/s     06:44
Dales, Ashdown Place, adj     06:45
Dales, Rockingham Arms, o/s     06:49
Dales, Clarke Road, adj     06:50
Dales, Open Hearth, o/s     06:52
Lloyds, Rowlett Road, adj     06:53
Welland Vale, Pascal Close, opp     06:54
Welland Vale, Wharfedale Road, adj     06:54
Welland Vale, Yardley Close, adj     06:55
Welland Vale, Welland Vale Road Shops, o/s 05:05 06:17 06:57
Shire Lodge, Stour Road, opp 05:05 06:17 06:57
Shire Lodge, Medina Road, opp 05:05 06:17 06:57
Shire Lodge, Nene Crescent, opp 05:06 06:18 06:58
Shire Lodge, Lodge Park School, opp 05:06 06:18 06:58
Lodge Park (Nhants), Vian Way, opp 05:07 06:19 06:59
Lodge Park (Nhants), The Kingfisher, o/s 05:07 06:19 06:59
Lodge Park (Nhants), Duncan Road, opp 05:08 06:20 07:00
Lodge Park (Nhants), Abington Road, opp 05:09 06:21 07:01
Beanfield, Beanfield Avenue, opp 05:10 06:22 07:02
Beanfield, St Brendan's Church, opp 05:11 06:23 07:03
Beanfield, The Phoenix, opp 05:13 06:25 07:05
Beanfield, Marlow Court, o/s 05:13 06:25 07:05
Beanfield, Glastonbury Road, opp 05:13 06:25 07:05
Beanfield, Bodiam Place, opp 05:14 06:26 07:06
Beanfield, Burgess Court, opp 05:14 06:26 07:06
Beanfield, The Hazel Tree, opp 05:15 06:27 07:07
Beanfield, Halifax Square, opp 05:15 06:27 07:07
Beanfield, Todmorden Close, adj 05:15 06:27 07:07
Beanfield, York Road, opp 05:15 06:27 07:07
King's Wood (Corby), Eastbrook, adj 05:16 06:28 07:08
Beanfield, Glyndebourne Gardens, opp 05:16 06:28 07:08
Corby, Kingswood School, opp 05:17 06:29 07:09
Danesholme, Denmark Close, adj 05:17 06:29 07:09
Danesholme, Oldenburgh Road, adj 05:18 06:30 07:10
Danesholme, Brunswick Gardens, adj 05:18 06:30 07:10
Danesholme, Minden Close, adj 05:19 06:31 07:11
Danesholme, Herford Close, adj 05:19 06:31 07:11
Danesholme, Bamburg Close, opp 05:20 06:32 07:12
Danesholme, Breedon Close, opp 05:20 06:32 07:12
Danesholme, Thetford Close, opp 05:21 06:33 07:13
Danesholme, Underpass, NW-bound 05:21 06:33 07:13
Danesholme, Colyers Avenue, opp 05:22 06:34 07:14
King's Wood (Corby), Brisbane Gardens, adj 05:23 06:35 07:15
King's Wood (Corby), Quebec Close, adj 05:24 06:36 07:16
King's Wood (Corby), Barnard, adj 05:24 06:36 07:16
King's Wood (Corby), Harlech, adj 05:26 06:38 07:18
King's Wood (Corby), Patrick Road, opp 05:26 06:38 07:18
Hazel Leys, Recreation Ground, adj 05:29 06:41 07:21
Hazel Leys, Blake Road, nr 05:31 06:43 07:23
Hazel Leys, Leighton Road, adj 05:33 06:45 07:25
Corby, George Street, Stop E 05:35 06:47 07:27
Corby, Elizabeth Street, Stop M 05:36 06:48 07:28
Exeter (Nhants), Burghley Drive, nr 05:37 06:49 07:29
Corby Village, St Marks Road, opp 05:38 06:50 07:30
Corby Village, St James Road, opp 05:39 06:51 07:31
Corby Village, St John the Baptist's Church, o/s 05:40 06:52 07:32
Weldon Industry, British Oxygen, o/s 05:41 06:53 07:33
Weldon Industry, Central Workshops, adj 05:43 06:55 07:35
Weldon Industry, Footway to Cooks Road, adj 05:46 06:58 07:38
Weldon Industry, Weldon North Industrial Estate, opp 05:46 06:58 07:38
Weldon Industry, RS Components, opp 05:48 07:00 07:40
Weldon Industry, Corby Business Academy, o/s 05:48 07:00 07:40
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, o/s 05:50 07:02 07:42
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, opp 05:50 07:02 07:42
Weldon Industry, Corby Gate, opp 05:51 07:03 07:43
Weldon Industry, Sallow Road, adj 05:52 07:04 07:44
Weldon Industry, Curver Way, adj 05:53 07:05 07:45
Weldon Industry, Baird Road, opp 05:54 07:06 07:46
Weldon Industry, Arkwright Road, opp 05:55 07:07 07:47
Weldon Industry, Whittle Road, adj 05:56 07:08 07:48
Corby Village, ASDA Superstore, opp 05:58 07:10 07:50
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:10:37 BST 2018 from source document em_16-2A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.