Timetable for the 2B - Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2B - Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Newland Centre - George Street
bus timetable 2B Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 2B Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Service

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Newland Centre,(Stop 1), Kettering06:00
2Dryden Street,(adj), Kettering06:00
3Charles Street,(opp), Kettering06:01
4Satra House,(o/s), Kettering06:01
5Furnace Lane,(adj), Kettering06:02
6Rockingham Paddocks,(opp), Kettering06:02
7North Business Park,(NW-bound), Kettering06:03
8Storefield Cottages,(opp), Great Oakley/Nhants06:07
9Saxon Way East,(opp), Oakley Hay Industry06:10
10Oxford University Press,(opp), Oakley Hay Industry06:10
11Minden Close,(adj), Danesholme06:11
12Herford Close,(adj), Danesholme06:11
13Bamburg Close,(opp), Danesholme06:12
14Breedon Close,(opp), Danesholme06:12
15Thetford Close,(opp), Danesholme06:13
16Underpass,(NW-bound), Danesholme06:13
17Colyers Avenue,(opp), Danesholme06:14
18Brisbane Gardens,(adj), King's Wood (Corby)06:15
19Quebec Close,(adj), King's Wood (Corby)06:16
20Barnard,(adj), King's Wood (Corby)06:16
21Harlech,(adj), King's Wood (Corby)06:18
22Patrick Road,(opp), King's Wood (Corby)06:18
23Recreation Ground,(adj), Hazel Leys06:21
24Blake Road,(nr), Hazel Leys06:23
25Leighton Road,(adj), Hazel Leys06:25
26George Street,(Stop E), Corby06:27
27Burghley Drive,(nr), Exeter (Nhants)06:29
28St Marks Road,(opp), Corby Village06:30
29St James Road,(opp), Corby Village06:31
30St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Corby Village06:32
31British Oxygen,(o/s), Weldon Industry06:33
32Central Workshops,(adj), Weldon Industry06:35
33Footway to Cooks Road,(adj), Weldon Industry06:38
34Weldon North Industrial Estate,(opp), Weldon Industry06:43
35Hunters Road,(adj), Weldon Industry06:44
36RS Components,(opp), Weldon Industry06:40
37Corby Business Academy,(o/s), Weldon Industry06:40
38Priors Hall Future Centre,(o/s), Weldon Industry06:42
39Priors Hall Future Centre,(opp), Weldon Industry06:42
40Corby Gate,(opp), Weldon Industry06:43
41Weldon North Industrial Estate,(opp), Weldon Industry06:43
42Hunters Road,(adj), Weldon Industry06:44
43Sallow Road,(adj), Weldon Industry06:45
44Curver Way,(adj), Weldon Industry06:45
45Baird Road,(opp), Weldon Industry06:46
46Arkwright Road,(opp), Weldon Industry06:47
47Whittle Road,(adj), Weldon Industry06:48
48ASDA Superstore,(opp), Corby Village06:50
49Tyre & Auto,(opp), Corby Village06:52
50Chapel Lane,(adj), Corby Village06:53
51The White Hart,(opp), Corby Village06:54
52Railway Station Forecourt,(in), Corby Village06:55
53Kingdom Hall,(o/s), Corby06:56
54Conservative Club,(opp), Corby06:58
55Surgery,(Stop K), Corby06:59
56George Street,(Stop C), Corby07:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.