Timetable for the 2B - Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2B - Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2B Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2B Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newland Centre - George Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2B
Kettering, Newland Centre, Stop 1 06:00
Kettering, Dryden Street, adj 06:00
Kettering, Charles Street, opp 06:01
Kettering, Satra House, o/s 06:01
Kettering, Furnace Lane, adj 06:02
Kettering, Rockingham Paddocks, opp 06:02
Kettering, North Business Park, NW-bound 06:03
Great Oakley/Nhants, Storefield Cottages, opp 06:06
Oakley Hay Industry, Saxon Way East, opp 06:10
Oakley Hay Industry, Oxford University Press, opp 06:10
Danesholme, Minden Close, adj 06:11
Danesholme, Herford Close, adj 06:11
Danesholme, Bamburg Close, opp 06:12
Danesholme, Breedon Close, opp 06:12
Danesholme, Thetford Close, opp 06:13
Danesholme, Underpass, NW-bound 06:13
Danesholme, Colyers Avenue, opp 06:14
King's Wood (Corby), Brisbane Gardens, adj 06:15
King's Wood (Corby), Quebec Close, adj 06:16
King's Wood (Corby), Barnard, adj 06:16
King's Wood (Corby), Harlech, adj 06:18
King's Wood (Corby), Patrick Road, opp 06:18
Hazel Leys, Recreation Ground, adj 06:21
Hazel Leys, Blake Road, nr 06:23
Hazel Leys, Leighton Road, adj 06:25
Corby, George Street, Stop E 06:27
Exeter (Nhants), Burghley Drive, nr 06:29
Corby Village, St Marks Road, opp 06:30
Corby Village, St James Road, opp 06:31
Corby Village, St John the Baptist's Church, o/s 06:32
Weldon Industry, British Oxygen, o/s 06:33
Weldon Industry, Central Workshops, adj 06:35
Weldon Industry, Footway to Cooks Road, adj 06:38
Weldon Industry, Weldon North Industrial Estate, opp 06:38
Weldon Industry, RS Components, opp 06:40
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, o/s 06:42
Weldon Industry, Priors Hall Future Centre, opp 06:42
Weldon Industry, Corby Gate, opp 06:43
Weldon Industry, Sallow Road, adj 06:44
Weldon Industry, Curver Way, adj 06:45
Weldon Industry, Baird Road, opp 06:46
Weldon Industry, Arkwright Road, opp 06:47
Corby Village, ASDA Superstore, opp 06:50
Corby Village, Chapel Lane, adj 06:53
Corby Village, The White Hart, opp 06:54
Corby Village, Railway Station Forecourt, in 06:55
Corby, Kingdom Hall, o/s 06:56
Corby, Conservative Club, opp 06:57
Corby, Surgery, Stop K 06:58
Corby, George Street, Stop C 07:00
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:10:45 BST 2018 from source document em_16-2B-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.