Timetable for the 2B - Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2B - Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 2B Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 2B Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kettering - Corby - Weldon Industry Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop 1, Newland Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:00
adj, Dryden Street, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:00
opp, Charles Street, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:01
o/s, Satra House, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:01
adj, Furnace Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:02
opp, Rockingham Paddocks, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:02
NW-bound, North Business Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:03
opp, Storefield Cottages, Great Oakley/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:07
opp, Saxon Way East, Oakley Hay Industry, Northamptonshire06:10
opp, Oxford University Press, Oakley Hay Industry, Northamptonshire06:10
adj, Minden Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:11
adj, Herford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:11
opp, Bamburg Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:12
opp, Breedon Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:12
opp, Thetford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:13
NW-bound, Underpass, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:13
opp, Colyers Avenue, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:14
adj, Brisbane Gardens, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:15
adj, Quebec Close, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:16
adj, Barnard, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:16
adj, Harlech, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:18
opp, Patrick Road, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:18
adj, Recreation Ground, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire06:21
nr, Blake Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire06:23
adj, Leighton Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire06:25
Stop E, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire06:27
nr, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:29
opp, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:30
opp, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:31
o/s, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:32
o/s, British Oxygen, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:33
adj, Central Workshops, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:35
adj, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:38
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:38
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:39
opp, RS Components, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:40
o/s, Corby Business Academy, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:40
o/s, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:42
opp, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:42
opp, Corby Gate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:43
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:43
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:44
adj, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:45
adj, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:45
opp, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:46
opp, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:47
adj, Whittle Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:48
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:50
opp, Tyre & Auto, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:52
adj, Chapel Lane, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:53
opp, The White Hart, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:54
in, Railway Station Forecourt, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:55
o/s, Kingdom Hall, Corby, Northamptonshire06:56
opp, Conservative Club, Corby, Northamptonshire06:58
Stop K, Surgery, Corby, Northamptonshire06:59
Stop C, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire07:00

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stop 1, Newland Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:00
adj, Dryden Street, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:00
opp, Charles Street, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:01
o/s, Satra House, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:01
adj, Furnace Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:02
opp, Rockingham Paddocks, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:02
NW-bound, North Business Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire06:03
opp, Storefield Cottages, Great Oakley/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:07
opp, Saxon Way East, Oakley Hay Industry, Northamptonshire06:10
opp, Oxford University Press, Oakley Hay Industry, Northamptonshire06:10
adj, Minden Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:11
adj, Herford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:11
opp, Bamburg Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:12
opp, Breedon Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:12
opp, Thetford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:13
NW-bound, Underpass, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:13
opp, Colyers Avenue, Danesholme, Northamptonshire06:14
adj, Brisbane Gardens, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:15
adj, Quebec Close, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:16
adj, Barnard, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:16
adj, Harlech, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:18
opp, Patrick Road, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire06:18
adj, Recreation Ground, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire06:21
nr, Blake Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire06:23
adj, Leighton Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire06:25
Stop E, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire06:27
nr, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:29
opp, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:30
opp, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:31
o/s, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:32
o/s, British Oxygen, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:33
adj, Central Workshops, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:35
adj, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:38
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:38
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:39
opp, RS Components, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:40
o/s, Corby Business Academy, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:40
o/s, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:42
opp, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:42
opp, Corby Gate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:43
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:43
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:44
adj, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:45
adj, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:45
opp, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:46
opp, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:47
adj, Whittle Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire06:48
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:50
opp, Tyre & Auto, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:52
adj, Chapel Lane, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:53
opp, The White Hart, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:54
in, Railway Station Forecourt, Corby Village, Northamptonshire06:55
o/s, Kingdom Hall, Corby, Northamptonshire06:56
opp, Conservative Club, Corby, Northamptonshire06:58
Stop K, Surgery, Corby, Northamptonshire06:59
Stop C, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire07:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.