Timetable for the 2C - Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2C - Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 2C Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 2C Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Corby Estates - Corby Town Centre - Weldon Industry - Asda Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Church of Our Lady, Dales, Northamptonshire06:44
adj, Ashdown Place, Dales, Northamptonshire06:45
o/s, Rockingham Arms, Dales, Northamptonshire06:49
adj, Clarke Road, Dales, Northamptonshire06:50
o/s, Open Hearth, Dales, Northamptonshire06:52
adj, Rowlett Road, Lloyds, Northamptonshire06:53
opp, Pascal Close, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire06:54
adj, Wharfedale Road, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire06:54
adj, Yardley Close, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire06:55
o/s, Welland Vale Road Shops, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire05:0506:1706:57
opp, Stour Road, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0506:1706:57
opp, Medina Road, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0506:1706:57
opp, Nene Crescent, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0606:1806:58
opp, Lodge Park School, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0606:1806:58
opp, Vian Way, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0706:1906:59
o/s, The Kingfisher, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0706:1906:59
opp, Duncan Road, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0806:2007:00
opp, Abington Road, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0906:2107:01
opp, Beanfield Avenue, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1006:2207:02
opp, St Brendan's Church, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1106:2307:03
opp, The Phoenix, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1306:2507:05
o/s, Marlow Court, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1306:2507:05
opp, Glastonbury Road, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1306:2507:05
opp, Bodiam Place, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1406:2607:06
opp, Burgess Court, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1406:2607:06
opp, The Hazel Tree, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
opp, Halifax Square, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
adj, Todmorden Close, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
opp, York Road, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
adj, Eastbrook, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:1606:2807:08
opp, Glyndebourne Gardens, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1606:2807:08
opp, Kingswood School, Corby, Northamptonshire05:1706:2907:09
adj, Denmark Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1706:2907:09
adj, Oldenburgh Road, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1806:3007:10
adj, Brunswick Gardens, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1806:3007:10
adj, Minden Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1906:3107:11
adj, Herford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1906:3107:11
opp, Bamburg Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2006:3207:12
opp, Breedon Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2006:3207:12
opp, Thetford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2106:3307:13
NW-bound, Underpass, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2106:3307:13
opp, Colyers Avenue, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2206:3407:14
adj, Brisbane Gardens, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2306:3507:15
adj, Quebec Close, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2406:3607:16
adj, Barnard, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2406:3607:16
adj, Harlech, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2606:3807:18
opp, Patrick Road, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2606:3807:18
adj, Recreation Ground, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire05:2906:4107:21
nr, Blake Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire05:3106:4307:23
adj, Leighton Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire05:3306:4507:25
Stop E, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire05:3506:4707:27
Stop M, Elizabeth Street, Corby, Northamptonshire05:3606:4807:28
nr, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:3706:4907:29
opp, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:3806:5007:30
opp, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:3906:5107:31
o/s, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:4006:5207:32
o/s, British Oxygen, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4106:5307:33
adj, Central Workshops, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4306:5507:35
adj, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4606:5807:38
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4606:5807:38
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4706:5907:39
opp, RS Components, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4807:0007:40
o/s, Corby Business Academy, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4807:0007:40
o/s, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5007:0207:42
opp, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5007:0207:42
opp, Corby Gate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5107:0307:43
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5107:0307:43
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5207:0407:44
adj, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5307:0507:45
adj, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5307:0507:45
opp, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5407:0607:46
opp, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5507:0707:47
adj, Whittle Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5607:0807:48
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:5807:1007:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
adj, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:15
adj, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:16
opp, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:16
adj, Shelton Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:17
opp, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:18
opp, RS Components, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:20
o/s, Corby Business Academy, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:20
o/s, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:5722:22
opp, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:24
opp, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:57
opp, Corby Gate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire07:59
opp, Central Workshops, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:27
opp, British Oxygen, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire22:30
adj, Deene End, Weldon (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:03
adj, Church View, Weldon (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:05
adj, Hillside Crescent, Weldon (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:05
nr, Water Lane, Weldon (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:06
opp 141, Corby Road, Weldon (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:08
opp, British Oxygen, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire08:10
opp, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1022:30
adj, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1122:31
adj, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire08:1122:32
adj, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:1222:33
Stop L, Elizabeth Street, Corby, Northamptonshire08:1322:34
Stop A, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire08:1522:36
opp, Leighton Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire22:37
adj, Blake Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire22:39
opp, Recreation Ground, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire22:41
o/s, Hazel Leys School, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:42
adj, Patrick Road, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:43
opp, Harlech, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:45
opp, Barnard, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:45
opp, Quebec Close, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:46
nr, Brisbane Gardens, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:47
adj, Colyers Avenue, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:48
SE-bound, Underpass, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:48
adj, Thetford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:50
adj, Breedon Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:50
adj, Bamburg Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:51
opp, Herford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:51
opp, Minden Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:51
opp, Brunswick Gardens, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:52
opp, Oldenburgh Road, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:52
opp, Denmark Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire22:52
o/s, Kingswood School, Corby, Northamptonshire22:53
adj, Glyndebourne Gardens, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:54
adj, Greenhill Rise, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:54
opp, Eastbrook, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire22:54
o/s 1, York Road, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:55
opp, Todmorden Close, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:55
adj, Halifax Square, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:55
o/s, The Hazel Tree, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:56
adj, Burgess Court, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:56
adj, Bodiam Place, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:57
adj, Glastonbury Road, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:57
o/s, The Phoenix, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:58
o/s, St Brendan's Church, Beanfield, Northamptonshire22:59
adj, Beanfield Avenue, Beanfield, Northamptonshire23:00
adj, Abington Road, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire23:02
adj, Duncan Road, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire23:02
opp, Grendon Avenue, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire23:03
opp, The Kingfisher, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire23:03
adj, Vian Way, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire23:03
o/s, Lodge Park School, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire23:04
adj, Nene Crescent, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire23:04
adj, Medina Road, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire23:04
adj, Stour Road, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire23:05
opp, Welland Vale Road Shops, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire23:06

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Church of Our Lady, Dales, Northamptonshire06:44
adj, Ashdown Place, Dales, Northamptonshire06:45
o/s, Rockingham Arms, Dales, Northamptonshire06:49
adj, Clarke Road, Dales, Northamptonshire06:50
o/s, Open Hearth, Dales, Northamptonshire06:52
adj, Rowlett Road, Lloyds, Northamptonshire06:53
opp, Pascal Close, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire06:54
adj, Wharfedale Road, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire06:54
adj, Yardley Close, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire06:55
o/s, Welland Vale Road Shops, Welland Vale, Northamptonshire05:0506:1706:57
opp, Stour Road, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0506:1706:57
opp, Medina Road, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0506:1706:57
opp, Nene Crescent, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0606:1806:58
opp, Lodge Park School, Shire Lodge, Northamptonshire05:0606:1806:58
opp, Vian Way, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0706:1906:59
o/s, The Kingfisher, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0706:1906:59
opp, Duncan Road, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0806:2007:00
opp, Abington Road, Lodge Park (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:0906:2107:01
opp, Beanfield Avenue, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1006:2207:02
opp, St Brendan's Church, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1106:2307:03
opp, The Phoenix, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1306:2507:05
o/s, Marlow Court, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1306:2507:05
opp, Glastonbury Road, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1306:2507:05
opp, Bodiam Place, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1406:2607:06
opp, Burgess Court, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1406:2607:06
opp, The Hazel Tree, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
opp, Halifax Square, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
adj, Todmorden Close, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
opp, York Road, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1506:2707:07
adj, Eastbrook, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:1606:2807:08
opp, Glyndebourne Gardens, Beanfield, Northamptonshire05:1606:2807:08
opp, Kingswood School, Corby, Northamptonshire05:1706:2907:09
adj, Denmark Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1706:2907:09
adj, Oldenburgh Road, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1806:3007:10
adj, Brunswick Gardens, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1806:3007:10
adj, Minden Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1906:3107:11
adj, Herford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:1906:3107:11
opp, Bamburg Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2006:3207:12
opp, Breedon Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2006:3207:12
opp, Thetford Close, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2106:3307:13
NW-bound, Underpass, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2106:3307:13
opp, Colyers Avenue, Danesholme, Northamptonshire05:2206:3407:14
adj, Brisbane Gardens, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2306:3507:15
adj, Quebec Close, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2406:3607:16
adj, Barnard, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2406:3607:16
adj, Harlech, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2606:3807:18
opp, Patrick Road, King's Wood (Corby), Northamptonshire05:2606:3807:18
adj, Recreation Ground, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire05:2906:4107:21
nr, Blake Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire05:3106:4307:23
adj, Leighton Road, Hazel Leys, Northamptonshire05:3306:4507:25
Stop E, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire05:3506:4707:27
Stop M, Elizabeth Street, Corby, Northamptonshire05:3606:4807:28
nr, Burghley Drive, Exeter (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:3706:4907:29
opp, St Marks Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:3806:5007:30
opp, St James Road, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:3906:5107:31
o/s, St John the Baptist's Church, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:4006:5207:32
o/s, British Oxygen, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4106:5307:33
adj, Central Workshops, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4306:5507:35
adj, Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4606:5807:38
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4606:5807:38
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4706:5907:39
opp, RS Components, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4807:0007:40
o/s, Corby Business Academy, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:4807:0007:40
o/s, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5007:0207:42
opp, Priors Hall Future Centre, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5007:0207:42
opp, Corby Gate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5107:0307:43
opp, Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5107:0307:43
adj, Hunters Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5207:0407:44
adj, Sallow Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5307:0507:45
adj, Curver Way, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5307:0507:45
opp, Baird Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5407:0607:46
opp, Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5507:0707:47
adj, Whittle Road, Weldon Industry, Northamptonshire05:5607:0807:48
opp, ASDA Superstore, Corby Village, Northamptonshire05:5807:1007:50

Tuesday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.